Sold2022Harrison BegayHarrison Begay American, 1914-2012 Untitled (Bison Hunter) Signed HARRISON BEGAY (lr) Gouache on paper 19 x 16 3/4 inches CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Harrison Begay (1914-2012), gouache/paper, Navajo ya biHarrison Begay (1914-2012), gouache/paper, Navajo ya bi Chai Gods, signed lower right: H. Begay, purchased at "The Studio" U.S. Indian School, sight size 11 1/2" x 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Harrison Begay (American, 1914-2012) Watercolor And Gouache On Paper C. 1950, Navajo Women WashingHarrison Begay (American, 1914-2012) Watercolor And Gouache On Paper C. 1950, Navajo Women Washing Hair, H 9.5'' W 10.75'' Signed lower right. Provenance: the Estate of Irene Culling, Ann Arbor, MI.See Sold Price
2017HARRISON BEGAY - NAVAJO FEATHER DANCER GOUACHE HarrisonHarrison Begay - Navajo American 1917-2012 - Gouache on paper entitled Navajo Feather Dancer. Signed & Titled lower margin. 10" x 12" Signed. 16 1/2" x 18 1/2" Artist Carved & Painted frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023William Zimmerman (American, 1937-2011) Group of Nine Works, American Bird Series, 1988William Zimmerman (American, 1937-2011) Group of Nine Works, American Bird Series, 1988 gouache on paper each signed Wm Zimmerman and dated (lower edge) each 12 x 9 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harrison Begay (Native American, 1917-2012)Harrison Begay (Native American, 1917-2012) Haskay Yahneyah, Gouache on paper, Signed lower right. Titled lower left. Framed dimensions: H: 20 1/2 x W: 18 in. H: 13 W: 10 1/2 in. The absence of a condSee Sold Price
Sold2021Harrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah], Pony Round UpHarrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah](Diné [Navajo], 1917 - 2012)Pony Round Upgouache on papersigned lower right: Harrison Begaysigned lower left: Haskay Yahne Yah [artist's cipher]19 x 28 1/2 in. (48.26See Sold Price
Sold2022Harrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah], Untitled (Two Roadrunners)Harrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah](Dine [Navajo], 1917 - 2012)Untiteld (Two Roadrunners)gouache on papersigned lower right: Harrison Begay11 3/4 x 10 1/2 in. (29.85 x 26.67 cm.), Frame: 19 x 17 1/4 x .See Sold Price
Sold2023Harrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah], A Pair of DancersHarrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah](Dine [Navajo], 1917 - 2012)A Pair of Dancersgouache on papereach signed lower left: Haskay Yahne Yaheach signed lower right: Harrison BegayUntitled (Dancer) on paper:See Sold Price
Sold2023Harrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah], Untitled (Two Riders)Harrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah](Dine [Navajo], 1917 - 2012)Untitled (Two Riders)gouache on papersigned lower left: Haskay Yahne Yahsigned lower right: Harrison Begay13 1/8 x 17 in. (33.3 x 43.2 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2019Harrison Begay (AZ,NM,1914-2012) gouache paintingARTIST: Harrison (Haskay Yahne Yah) Begay (Arizona, New Mexico, 1914 - 2012) NAME: Girl with Lamb MEDIUM: gouache on paper CONDITION: Excellent. Framed under glass. SIGHT SIZE: 12 x 9 inches / 30 x 23See Sold Price
Sold2023Harrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah], Untitled (Foal & Puppy)Harrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah](Dine [Navajo], 1917 - 2012)Untitled (Foal & Puppy)gouache on papersigned lower left: Haskay Yahne Yahsigned lower right: Harrison Begay9 1/2 x 8 1/4 in. (24.1 x 21 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah], Untitled (Boy Roping Foal)Harrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah](Dine [Navajo], 1917 - 2012)Untitled (Boy Roping Foal)gouache on papersigned lower left: Haskay Yahne Yahsigned lower right: Harrison Begay15 x 18 1/2 in. (38.1 x 47 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah], Happy and Racing Youngsters, Spotted Fawn One and CottontailHarrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah](Dine [Navajo], 1917 - 2012)Happy and Racing Youngsters, Spotted Fawn One and Cottontail Rabbitgouache on papersigned lower right: Harrison Begaysigned lower left: HasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah], Horse Racing, 1982Harrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah](Dine [Navajo], 1917 - 2012)Horse Racing, 1982gouache on papersigned lower left: Haskay Yahne Yahsigned lower right: Harrison Begay14 3/4 x 16 3/4 in. (37.5 x 42.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Harrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah], Young Weavers, ca. 1980sHarrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah](Dine [Navajo], 1917 - 2012)Young Weavers, ca. 1980sgouache on papersigned lower left: HASKAY YAHNE YAHsigned lower right: Harrison Begay16 1/8 x 12 1/8 in. (41 x 30.8See Sold Price
Sold2018Harrison Begay, Navajo (1914-2012)Ca. 1960s, Signed original gouache on paper depicting a green shirted dancer with a fire stick. Very good condition. Artist aka "Haskay Yahne Yah." 11" x 8" (18" x 16" framed)See Sold Price
Sold2017Harrison Begay (1914 - 2012)Gouache on paper (has not been removed from frame to verify), SLR "Harrison Begay" and SLL" Haskay Yahne Yah". 17"h x 13"w sight measurement. See Sold Price
Sold2023Harrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah], Untitled (Grandpa & Me)Harrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah](Dine [Navajo], 1917 - 2012)Untitled (Grandpa & Me)gouache on papersigned lower left: Haskay Yahne Yahsigned lower right: Harrison Begay13 1/8 x 7 1/2 in. (33.3 x 18.9See Sold Price
Sold2023Harrison Begay, Haskay Yahne Yah - Untitled (Portrait of a Boy with Donkey)Lot 93 Harrison Begay, Haskay Yahne Yah Dine (1914-2012) Untitled (Portrait of a Boy with Donkey) silkscreen with gouache on paper signed ”H. BEGAY” lower right sight: 6 x 5 1/8 inches fraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Harrison (Haskay Yahne Yah) Begay (1914-2012, Navajo/Dine), "Old Time Navajo Wild Horse Round-Up",Harrison (Haskay Yahne Yah) Begay(1914-2012, Navajo/Dine)"Old Time Navajo Wild Horse Round-Up"Gouache on paperSigned lower right: Harrison Begay; titled on a label affixed to the frame's bacSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese School 19th century Group of Thirteen Works Depicting Chinese OccupationsChinese School 19th century Group of Thirteen Works Depicting Chinese Occupations Watercolor and gouache on paper, some matted. (17 in. x 14 1/2 in. (approx.)) Provenance Property of a Maryland cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Works, Hunting Dogs ThemeA pair of Gouache on paper works, each depicting a group of hunting dogs and in matching oak frames that are mounted with leather dog collars. Each apparently signed, "Fred Thomas Smith" at the lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Scott Kelley - Group, six (6) works on paperLot 165 Scott Kelley (20th Century) Group, six (6) works on paper (1987) watercolor and gouache on paper each signed verso 13 5/8 x 17 1/4 inches Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Harrison (Haskay Yahne Yah) Begay (1917-2012, Navajo/Dine), Fire dancer$200
3 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Harrison (Haskay Yahne Yah) Begay (1917-2012, Navajo/Dine), Native American medicine men$250(1 bid)
3 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Harrison (Haskay Yahne Yah) Begay (1917-2012, Navajo/Dine), Figures with animals$500(1 bid)
3 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Harrison (Haskay Yahne Yah) Begay (1917-2012, Navajo/Dine), Native American ceremony$300
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryGouache on paper signed Wassily Kandinsky Russian Abstract winter landscape€800
BonhamsA group of six paintings from an album, depicting five Mughal Emperors and Nadir Shah of Persia ...£1,000