2021WHITE MARBLE CARVED STANDING STATUE BUDDHA, NORTHERN QIWHITE MARBLE CARVED STANDING STATUE BUDDHA, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINA, 5TH CENTURY H. 68.5 cm. W. 20 cm.See Sold Price
2021SEATED WHITE JADE BUDDHA, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINASEATED WHITE JADE BUDDHA, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINA; H. 16.5 cm. W. 9 cm.See Sold Price
2022A PAIR OF STANDING BUDDHA STATUES PAINTED ON QINGBAISHI FROM THE NORTHERN QI DYNASTY IN CHINA (A NANA PAIR OF STANDING BUDDHA STATUES PAINTED ON QINGBAISHI FROM THE NORTHERN QI DYNASTY IN CHINA (A NAN JIA YE) H.34 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022White jade carving and painting of a seated Buddha statue in the Northern Qi DynastyWhite jade carving and painting of a seated Buddha statue in the Northern Qi Dynasty The condition is well preserved, the carving is fine, the statue is uniqueSee Sold Price
2021STANDING STATUE OF WHITE JADE BUDDHA, TANG DYNASTY,STANDING STATUE OF WHITE JADE BUDDHA, TANG DYNASTY, CHINA H. 102 cm. W. 26 cm.See Sold Price
2021BLUESTONE CARVED BUDDHA STATUE, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY,BLUESTONE CARVED BUDDHA STATUE, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINA H. 104 gram. W. 82 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021A GILT BRONZE STANDING BUDDHA STATUE, NORTHERN WEIA GILT BRONZE STANDING BUDDHA STATUE, NORTHERN WEI DYNASTY, CHINA H. 17.5 cm. W. 6.5 cm. Weight 381 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022BLUESTONE PAINTED STANDING GUANYIN STATUE IN NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINABLUESTONE PAINTED STANDING GUANYIN STATUE IN NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINA H. 95 cm. W. 29 cm.See Sold Price
2022WHITE MARBLE BUDDHA HEAD, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINAWHITE MARBLE BUDDHA HEAD, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINA ; H. 46 cm. W. 17 cm.See Sold Price
2021WHITE JADE GUANYIN HEAD, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINAWHITE JADE GUANYIN HEAD, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINA; H. 27 cm. W. 16 cm.See Sold Price
2022WHITE MARBLE GUANYIN STATUE, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINAWHITE MARBLE GUANYIN STATUE, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINA ; H. 63.5 cm. W. 19 cm.See Sold Price
2021WHITE JADE GUANYIN STANDING STATUE, TANG DYNASTY, CHINAWHITE JADE GUANYIN STANDING STATUE, TANG DYNASTY, CHINA H. 23 cm. W. 6.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022White marble statue of the Northern Qi Dynasty, ChinaHeight: 20cm, length: 28cmSee Sold Price
2022STONE CARVED PARTLY GILT STANDING BUDDHA STATUE, THESTONE CARVED PARTLY GILT STANDING BUDDHA STATUE, THE NORTHERN WEI DYNASTY OF CHINA H. 116 cm. W. 33 cm.See Sold Price
2021WHITE MARBLE CARVED STANDING BUDDHA STATUE, TANGWHITE MARBLE CARVED STANDING BUDDHA STATUE, TANG DYNASTY, CHINA H. 43 cm. W. 12.5 cm. Weight 2597 gram.See Sold Price
2021WHITE MARBLE CARVED SEATED BUDDHA, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY,WHITE MARBLE CARVED SEATED BUDDHA, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINA H. 30 cm. W. 14 cm. Weight 2845 gram.See Sold Price
2021WHITE MARBLE CARVED GUANYIN STATUE, NORTHERN QIWHITE MARBLE CARVED GUANYIN STATUE, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINA H. 61 cm. W. 17 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021WHITE JADE GUANYIN STANDING STATUE IN TANG DYNASTY,WHITE JADE GUANYIN STANDING STATUE IN TANG DYNASTY, CHINA H. 40 cm. W. 14 cm. Weight 4031 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022HETIAN WHITE JADE BUDDHA STATUE, CHINA, QING DYNASTYHETIAN WHITE JADE BUDDHA STATUE, CHINA, QING DYNASTY H. 5.8 cm. W. 4.5 cm. Weight 99 gram.See Sold Price
2021WHITE JADE GUANYIN HEAD OF THE NORTHERN QI DYNASTY,WHITE JADE GUANYIN HEAD OF THE NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINA 6TH CENTURY AD H. 73.5 cm. W. 24.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese White Marble Figure of Standing BuddhaFinely carved Chinese figure of Buddha. In a loosely flowing robe, in the Northern Qi Dynasty style, standing on a Lotus flower base. measuring approx. 37.5"h Provenance: From a Private Bucks County cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stone painted standing statues of Buddha in the Northern Wei Dynasty of ChinaHeight 77 cm width 18 cmSee Sold Price
Jun 09Treasurehouse Inc.White marble painted standing Buddha statue from the Northern Wei Dynasty in China$500
Jun 09Treasurehouse Inc.Bluestone painted standing Buddha statue from the Northern Wei Dynasty in China$1,000
Jun 28Galerie Zacke A RARE AND IMPORTANT POLYCHROME DECORATED LIMESTONE FIGURE OF BUDDHA, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY€15,000
Jun 15Irvington Auction IncChinese painted stone seated Buddha statue from the Northern Qi Dynasty$1,000