Sold2022C 1870's Pair Cast Bronze Gas Sconces w/Angels and antique Roman Chairot acid etched 6" ballC 1870's Pair Cast Bronze Gas Sconces w/Angels and antique Roman Chairot acid etched 6" ball shades - projection from the wall 16". Hgt 13" . In great original condition. Can be electrified.See Sold Price
2021Provisional Government of Texas WarrantProvisional Government of Texas Warrant Warrant #278 issued from San Felipe de Austin on February 8, 1836 San Felipe de Austin was capital from October 16, 1835 - February 16, 1836See Sold Price
Sold2024IMPORTANTE TAVOLO DA CENTRO DI GUSTO LUIGI XVIdi forma rettangolare a quattro gambe in legno laccato a tre colori e dorato ad argento e mecca piano in legno laccato vecchi restauri alla laccatura e usure del tempo Sicilia XIX Secolo h cm 84,5 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Armoire/Cabinet, Painted Roman Scenes on Ivory Background, 2 Shelves Top & Bottom, 2pcs.Vintage Armoire/Cabinet, Painted Roman Scenes on Ivory Background, 2 Shelves Top & Bottom, 2pcs. overall Size 66 wide x 87 tall x 16 deepSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Bronze Sculpture Apollo & Daphne, After BerniniLarge Bronze Sculpture Apollo & Daphne, After Giovanni Gian Lorenzo Bernini (Italian, 1598-1680) of two intertwined mythological standing figures. Appears unsigned. 38 1/2" H x 23 1/2" W x 16 1/2" D.See Sold Price
Sold2018E Howard 18k gold pocket watchE. Howard & Co. Boston 18k gold pocket watch with box hinges. 16 (L) size, Series VII, 15 j, Nickel DMK, GJS, SW, PS, 18k gold B. W. C. Co. HC, SSD porcelain dial with Roman numerals. Serial #58540. SSee Sold Price
Sold2023PLACCA IN MOSAICORaffigurante personaggio greco dentro riserva con doppia cornice in marmo nero del Belgio e diaspro di Sicilia manifattura siciliana XIX secolo h cm 67 x 67See Sold Price
Sold2015ALBUM OF PAINTINGS BY ZHOU PEICHUNALBUM OF PAINTINGS BY ZHOU PEICHUNAntique Chinese album of paintings, by Zhou Peichun; comprised of 16 leaves of ink and gouache on rice paper; depicting in fine detail the historical style of dress oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pere Nicolau seguace di, L'Ultima Cena e la Cattura di Cristo nel Getsemaniscomparto di un polittico, tempera su tavola a fondo oro e pastiglia, W. 120 - H. 88 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 VII 1959 (“opera indubbia di un Maestro catalano del primo quarto del secolo XSee Sold Price
Sold2022PTOLOMAEUS. La Geografia.PTOLOMAEUS, Claudius. La Geografia.Venezia, Giordano Ziletti, 15744to, mm. 222x157; Legatura alle armi del secolo XVII in piena pelle marrone, doppia cornice in oro ai piatti, grande stemma araldico iSee Sold Price
2021President Sam Houston Signed letterTexas patriot, soldier, Indian Advocate, Member of the House of Representatives, Relocated to Texas, upon the growing adgition for Texas Independence, elected President General, Elected first PresidenSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XIX-XX SECOLORitratto di Fath 'Ali Shah Qajar (1797 - 1834) Olio su tela, cm 183,5X122 Il dipinto raffigura Fath 'Ali, Shah della dinastia Qajar, raffigurato inginocchiato su un prezioso tappeto. Di lui esistono pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Suola Bolognese della fine del XVI secolo, Ritratto diolio su tela, cm 129,5x98, Reca iscrizione in alto a destra: IULIA RUINA MUSOTTA / POLITIORIBUS LITERIS / ET EGREGIIS MORIBUS / SUPRA SEXUM EXCULTA / OBIIT ANNO AETATIS XV Il dipinto è stato espostSee Sold Price
Sold2021PITTORE VENETO DEL XVIII SECOLORitratto di donna africana Olio su tela, cm 133X96See Sold Price
Sold2015Scuola di Mosca del XVI secoloScuola di Mosca del XVI secolo Icona rafigurante San Nicola e la sua storia Legno dipinto e dorato cm 86x111See Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVI SECOLOMadonna con il Bambino e San Giovannino Olio su tavola, cm 109,3X85,7 Il dipinto si data al sedicesimo secolo e le analisi a raggi X rivelano un disegno preparatorio di notevole sprezzatura che non deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola umbra del XVI secolo Madonna con Bambino e san Giovanninotempera su tavola, W. 40 - H. 50 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Artista Romano del XVI secolo, da Raffaello, Sacraolio su tavola, cm 100x76, in cornice dorataSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola della fine del XVIII secolo Veduta di La Vallettaolio su tela, W. 157 - H. 82 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2019PITTORE GENOVESE DEL XVII SECOLOSan Gerolamo Olio su tela, cm 107,3X132,1 Provenienza: Londra, Sotheby's, 18 Aprile 2002, lotto 95, (come scuola Genovese del XVII secolo) Milano, collezione Koelliker Londra, Sotheby,s, 10 Giugno 200See Sold Price
Sold2023ARTISTA TOSCANO DEL XVII SECOLO Salome with the head of John the Baptist.17th CENTURY TUSCAN ARTIST Salome with the head of John the Baptist. Oil on canvas . Cm 41,50 x 53,00. Provenance: Lt. Col. Fountain Elwin, 44th East Essex Regiment of Foot (1780-1846);Private collectSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana del XVI secolo San Sebastianoal retro reca antica attribuzione a Giovanni Antonio Bazzi detto il Sodoma, olio su tavola, W. 75 - H. 100 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XVI secolo Madonna con Bambino, San Giovannino, Santo Stefano, un santo e un giovanetrittico, olio su tavola, W. 119 - H. 66 CmSee Sold Price
Jun 27NY Elizabeth ANTIQUE ROMAN HISTORICAL TABLET, 1598. GLI ANNALI DEL 16° SECOLO CORNELIO TACCHI$100
1 hr LeftBroward Auction GalleryWouterus Verschuur II (Dutch,1841-1936) oil painting antique$800(9 bids)