Sold2023Synthia Saint James - Making a Difference in the 90's Bringing the Future into Focus - 1992 Offset"Making a Difference in the 90's Bringing the Future into Focus" by Synthia Saint James, 1992 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 24 x 18 inches, with an image size of 18 x 15 inches. The OffsetSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Coleman (b 1949) American, Oil/CanvasTitled "Lily Pond Reflections", oil on canvas, signed lower right. Dated 2010. From Park West Gallery. James Coleman was born in Hollywood, California, and began his career with Walt Disney Studios inSee Sold Price
Sold2024James Coleman (B.1949) USA, O/CJames Coleman (B.1949) USA, O/C. Titled "Gold Leaf Blank #1". 2008. Oil on canvas with gold leaf on canvas. Bald eagle on branch in front of setting sun. Oil painting on canvas with gold leaf. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Risser (b. 1949) American (two)WAITING FOR HAN-SHAN, 1973, etching and dry-point, signed and numbered 7/10 in pencil, plate 13 x 13 ½”, full margins, frame 23 x 23 ½” with glass; SELF-PORTRAIT, 1973, lithoSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Leonard b1949 Folk Art Whirligig WeathervaneJames Leonard (American, born 1949). Folk art patinated copper kinetic figural whirligig statue. Depicts a rooster crowing. Wind blows the paddle and activates the head, tail feathers, beak and feet.See Sold Price
Sold2021James Coleman b.1949 Paradise Landscape SerigraphJames Coleman (American, born 1949). Gallery size limited edition and plate signed serigraph. Titled: Reflective Paradise. Depicts a house surrounded by ethereal greenery and cascading waterfalls. LimSee Sold Price
Sold2024JAMES COLEMAN SPANISH MOSS PAINTINGCOLEMAN, James, (American, b. 1949): "Spanish Moss in Stream Light", Oil/Canvas, 40" x 30", signed lower left in blue acrylic and dated 1999, also signed and titled verso with black pen, original framSee Sold Price
Sold2021James Coleman (American, b. 1949) Winter Tranquility,James Coleman (American, b. 1949) Winter Tranquility, 1998 acrylic on canvas signed James Coleman (lower left) 24 x 36 inches Property from the Collection of Edrie Shenuski, Peoria, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2018JAMES COLEMAN (AMERICAN, B. 1949) - 1987 - "SUNSEJAMES COLEMAN (AMERICAN, B. 1949) - 1987 - "SUNSET IMPRESSIONS" - Signed lower right - Inscribed verso with title, date, and - signature - Oil on canvas - Framed - 24 x 30 in. (sight) - PROVENANCE: -See Sold Price
Sold2018JAMES COLEMAN (AMERICAN, B. 1949) - "WATER AND BLJAMES COLEMAN (AMERICAN, B. 1949) - "WATER AND BLOSSOMS" - Signed lower right - Inscribed verso with title, date, and - signature - Oil on canvas - Framed - 24 x 30 in. (sight) - PROVENANCE: - Miner'sSee Sold Price
Sold2018JAMES COLEMAN (AMERICAN, B. 1949) - "STILLNESS" -JAMES COLEMAN (AMERICAN, B. 1949) - "STILLNESS" - Signed lower left - Label verso - Oil on canvas - Framed - 24 x 36 in. (sight) - PROVENANCE: - Miner's Gallery Americana - Carmel, CA - -- Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2018JAMES COLEMAN (AMERICAN, B. 1949) - 1985 - "LIGHTJAMES COLEMAN (AMERICAN, B. 1949) - 1985 - "LIGHTENING IN THE CANYON" - Signed lower right - Label verso - Oil on canvas - Framed - 30 x 24 in. (sight) - PROVENANCE: - Miner's Gallery Americana - CarmSee Sold Price
Sold2018JAMES COLEMAN (AMERICAN, B. 1949) - "SUNLIGHT REDJAMES COLEMAN (AMERICAN, B. 1949) - "SUNLIGHT REDWOOD" - Signed lower right - Label verso - Acrylic on canvas - Glazed, matted, and framed - 36 x 24 in. (sight) - PROVENANCE: - Miner's Gallery AmericaSee Sold Price
Sold2018JAMES COLEMAN (AMERICAN, B. 1949) - 1987 - "COOLJAMES COLEMAN (AMERICAN, B. 1949) - 1987 - "COOL MIST" - Inscribed verso with title, date, and - signature - Oil on canvas - Framed - 30 x 24 in. (sight) - PROVENANCE: - Miner's Gallery Americana - CaSee Sold Price
Sold2024James Winn (American, b.1949) 'Dusk: Industrial Park No. 2' Acrylic on PaperJames Winn (American, b.1949) 'Dusk: Industrial Park No. 2' Acrylic on Paper 1984, signed and dated lower left, matted behind acrylic in a painted wood frame having a Frumkin & Struve Gallery, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2018JAMES COLEMAN (AMERICAN, B. 1949) - 1989 - "THE WJAMES COLEMAN (AMERICAN, B. 1949) - 1989 - "THE WHITE STUMP" - Signed lower right - Label verso - Oil on canvas - Framed - 26 x 28 in. (sight) - PROVENANCE: - Miner's Gallery Americana - Carmel, CA -See Sold Price
Sold2018JAMES COLEMAN (AMERICAN, B. 1949) - 1981 - "AFTERJAMES COLEMAN (AMERICAN, B. 1949) - 1981 - "AFTERNOON MEMORIES" - Inscribed verso with title, date, and - signature - Oil on canvas - Framed - 30 x 24 in. (sight) - PROVENANCE: - Miner's Gallery AmeriSee Sold Price
Sold2023James P. Regimbal (b. 1949), "Tripped Up II," 1987James P. Regimbal(b. 1949)"Tripped Up II," 1987Patinated bronze on a wood plinthEdition: 25/50Signed, titled, and numbered in the casting; titled and attributed on metal plague15.5" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2018JAMES COLEMAN (AMERICAN, B. 1949) - Dated 1988 -JAMES COLEMAN (AMERICAN, B. 1949) - Dated 1988 - "FOREST BLOSSOMS" - Inscribed verso with title, date, and - signature - Oil on canvas - Framed - 12 x 16 in. (sight) - PROVENANCE: - Miner's Gallery AmSee Sold Price
Sold2021James P. Regimbal (b. 1949, California)"Equestrian War Chief," 1988 Cold painted bronze on wood base Edition 45/50; signed and dated: Jim Regimbal [copyright symbol] / 1988; titled to sculpture, titled again to plaque 9" H x 8.5" W x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Ross James Neher (American, b. 1949) #43, 1983, pencilRoss James Neher (American, b. 1949) #43, 1983, pencil on paper, signed, titled, and dated along the lower edge "#43 Neher 83", 26" x 41".See Sold Price
Sold2024James Dowell, American (b. 1949), FountainJames Dowell American (b. 1949) Fountain Aquatint pencil signed lower right, numbered 3/20 lower left 8 x 10 in. (20.3 x 25.4 cm.), Frame: 22 x 23 1/4 in. (55.9 x 59.1 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023James Hussey (British b. 1949) Color Monoprint, Football IIVibrant color monoprint by graphic sports artist and painter James Hussey. "Football II" consists of a collage of still shots of games from the Giants, the Redskins, the Cowboys, and the Dolphins withSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Hussey (British b. 1949) Color Monoprint, BasketballVibrant color monoprint by graphic sports artist and painter James Hussey. "Basketball" consists of a collage of still shots from games from the Lakers, the Bulls, and the Celtics with signatures of MSee Sold Price
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyJames Regimbal (American, b.1949) 'Silent Sentinel' Bronze Sculpture$750
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJames Wille Faust, American / Indiana (b. 1949), Absolut Vodka advertisement, lithograph, 38 1/2"H x$10
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJames Wille Faust, American / Indiana (b. 1949), Earthly Serenade, 2006, lithograph, 24"H x 15"W$50
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJames Wille Faust, American / Indiana (b. 1949), Desire, 1989, lithograph, 19"H x 37"W (sight), 25"H$50
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJames Wille Faust, American / Indiana (b. 1949), I Can't Sleep So I Think I'll Read, 1980,$50
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJames Wille Faust, American / Indiana (b. 1949), Small Tree 2, 2010, acrylic on wood, 8"H x 7"W$200
18 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseToland Sand (CA., b.1949), Large Dichroic Art Glass Sculpture$5,000(1 bid)
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[PHOTOGRAPHY]. BRADSHAW, Dove (American, b. 1949). And so. ...$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.STEPHEN SCHLANSER (American b. 1949) AN ART GLASS BOWL, "Serenity Prayer," 2023$100
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoss Bleckner American, b. 1949 A Group of Six Works, 2007Including Beginners, Beginner and Others,$2,500
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.SERGIO BUSTAMANTE (Mexican b. 1949) A SCULPTURE, "Egg with Fish," CIRCA 1985$200(1 bid)