Sold2022Forrest K. Moses (American, 1893 - 1974)Signed bottom right and dated 1970, titled "Early Spring Day," oil on board. Dimensions:22.5" x 26.5" The framed measurements are 30.5" x 34.5" Provenance:From a Bucks County collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Forrest K. Moses (American, 1893-1974) Good Times 16 x 24 in. (40.7 x 60.7 cm) framed 20 1/2 x 2...Forrest K. Moses (American, 1893-1974) Good Times signed '©FORREST.K.MOSES.' (lower right), identified, dated, and numbered '...Jan. 1970/...511' on the artist's copyright label (affixed to the rSee Sold Price
Sold2017Winter Scene Oil by Forrest K. MosesMoses (American, 1893-1974) was the son of the painter Grandma Moses. Dimensions are: Image size - 23 1/2" X 17 1/2", Overall - 29 1/4" X 23 3/8". All measurements are approximate. Condition: A coSee Sold Price
Sold2020Forrest King Moses, (American, 1893-1974)Forrest King Moses (American, 1893-1974) "Winter Day" oil on canvas signed lower center. Framed. 16" x 20", framed 21" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2018FORREST KING MOSES (AMERICAN, 1893-1974) FOLK ARTFORREST KING MOSES (AMERICAN, 1893-1974) FOLK ART SUMMER LANDSCAPE, oil on masonite, a verdant farm scene with figures working in the many fields, signed lower right, retains remnants of old gallery lSee Sold Price
Sold2019Print, Forrest King MosesForrest King Moses (American, 1893-1974), "Amaryllis," lithograph, pencil signed lower right, edition 47/125, overall (with frame): 30.5"h x 26.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016FORREST K. MOSES OIL ON MASONITEFORREST K. MOSES, OIL ON MASONITE H 15" W 23" OLD CIDER MILL:Forrest K. Moses, son of Grandma Moses. Signed. Forrest Moses (1893 - 1974).See Sold Price
Sold2021Forrest Moses. Snow Scene.Forrest Moses (1893-1974). Snow Scene. 1950. Signed, titled and dated on original tag on verso. Painting #116. Oil on found tin serving tray. Minor water spots on top, otherwise good to great conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Forrest King Moses (NY,1893-1974) oil paintingARTIST: Forrest King Moses (New York, 1893 - 1974) NAME: Winter Days (titled on verso) YEAR: 1957 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 16 x 24 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023FORREST KING MOSES (American, 1893-1974)Summery extensive farmscape Oil on board h. 15-1/2 w. 24 in. Depicting a country landscape, signed "Forrest K. Moses" lower right, with Green River Gallery label on verso overall: 19 x 27 in. (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2022FORREST MOSES (American 1934-2021) A PAINTING, "Rio Charna at Abiqui N.M. #2," 1976,FORREST MOSES (American 1934-2021) A PAINTING, "Rio Charna at Abiqui N.M. #2," 1976, oil on canvas, verso signed and titled; 40'' x 60'', framed 42'' x 61 3/4''. Note: Forrest Moses' paintings are inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Forrest Lee Moses Oil On Canvas. Carmel CaliforniaForrest Moses (American, 1934-). An oil on canvas abstract landscape. Carmel, Calif. 1966. Signed lower left and also signed and titled on verso. 28 in x 36 in. Provenance: C. Thomas and Alexandra FulSee Sold Price
Sold2023Moses SoyerMoses Soyer American, 1899-1974 Two Nudes, circa 1968 Signed M Soyer (ur) Oil on canvas 30 x 26 inches (76.2 x 66 cm) Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist, 1968, private collection, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN OIL PAINTING OF DANCERS BY MOSES SOYEROil on canvas painting by Moses Soyer, 1899 to 1974, a Russian-born American artist associated with the Ashcan School, twin brother of the painter Raphael Soyer. The artwork represents four female danSee Sold Price
Sold2021DICK MCRILL (American b. 1947) A PAINTING, "Ring BilledDICK MCRILL (American b. 1947) A PAINTING, "Ring Billed Gull," MARCH 1974, oil on canvas, signed and dated L/R, verso dated, signed and titled on canvas. 48" x 47 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022ANNA MARY ROBERTSON 'GRANDMA' MOSES, (American, 1860-1961), Cambridge in May, 1943ANNA MARY ROBERTSON 'GRANDMA' MOSES (American, 1860-1961)Cambridge in May1943, tempera on masonitesigned Moses lower left; bearing Moses inventory label verso, inscribed May 22, 1943 18 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Reuven Rubin (1893 - 1974) Harvest of OlivesReuven Rubin (1893 - 1974) Harvest of Olives Signed Rubin in English and Hebrew (lower right) Oil on canvas 15 x 18 1/2 inches Framed: 21 1/4 x 24 1/2 inches Executed ca. 1965 Accompanied by a photo-cSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNA MARY ROBERTSON 'GRANDMA MOSES' (American 1860-1961) A PAINTING, "So Restful," AUGUST 16, 1946,ANNA MARY ROBERTSON 'GRANDMA MOSES' (American 1860-1961) A PAINTING, "So Restful," AUGUST 16, 1946, oil and tempera on pressed wood board, verso a paper label with offset lithograph portrait of tSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANNA MARY ROBERTSON 'GRANDMA' MOSES, (American,ANNA MARY ROBERTSON 'GRANDMA' MOSES (American, 1860-1961)A Blanket of Snow1945, oil on masonitesigned Moses lower center16 x 20 in., frame: 23 x 27 1/2 in. Provenance: James Vigeveno GalSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kaws (American 1974-), 'Tension (#3)', 2019Kaws (American 1974-), 'Tension (#3)', 2019, screen print in colours on 425gm Saunders Waterford HP hi-white paper, signed, dated and numbered from an edition of 100, published by NGV Melbourne; sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2022FOREST KING MOSES (AMERICAN, 1893-1974)."Winter Thrashing". Oil on board. Signed lower left. Label with # 352 and title verso. From an Arizona estate collection. - Dimensions: 16" h x 24" wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Anna Robertson (Grandma) Moses, The Bridge, 1958Anna Mary Robertson (Grandma) Moses (American 1860-1961) The Bridge, 1958 oil on masonite signed lower left MOSES , dated Jan. 9, 1958, numbered 1818 and inscribed with title (on a label affixed to thSee Sold Price
Sold2023George GROSZ: "Let Me Feel Your Pulse," WatercolorGeorge Grosz (German-American, 1893-1959). Framed scene of various figures at work "Let Me Feel Your Pulse" Inscribed lower left and signed. This watercolor originally was commissioned as one of manySee Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES EPHRAIM BURCHFIELD, (American, 1893-1967),CHARLES EPHRAIM BURCHFIELD (American, 1893-1967)Night Landscape1916, watercolor on joined papersigned and dated Chas Burchfield 1916 lower right8 x 26 3/4 in., frame: 16 1/2 x 35 in. ProSee Sold Price
4 days LeftLeland LittleForrest King Moses (American, 1893-1974), Dawn at Hoosick Falls / Over the Bridge$50
JG AutographsMoses Soyer - American Realist Painter - Autographed Original Pach Brothers Studio Photograph$25(1 bid)
Jun 23Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyPetrus Gerardus Vertin (Dutch, 1819-1893) Oil on Board$150
1 day LeftJames Cox GalleryManuel Komroff (American, 1890 - 1974) & Yasuo Kuniyoshi (Japanese - American, 1889 - 1953)$175(2 bids)