Sold2019Antoni Tàpies La pierre trouant le sens mais...Antoni Tàpies (Spanish, 1923-2012) 'La pierre trouant le sens mais, plus tard, le ciel au fond de l'entaille (Galfetti n. 818)', 1981'; Etching and aquatint on Arches paper ed. 40 of 75; Signed in peSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tapies, Antoni, Spanish 1923-2012La pierre trouant le sens mais, plus tard, le ciel au fond de l'entaille From the 3-part portfolio of poems by Yves Bonnefoy; , etching and aquatint on Arches paper (Galfetti n. 818)', 1981'; signed iSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) L'arbre de la scienceJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) L'arbre de la science signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat en en terre blanche partiellement émaillé 34.5 cm. (13 9/16 in.) ExécutéSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) L'arbre de la scienceJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) L'arbre de la science signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terre blanche avec engobe diamètre 36.5 cm. (14 3/8 in.) Exécuté en 1961. CSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIERRE & GILLES - Les Plaisirs de la Foret, 1995Artist: Pierre & Gilles Title: Les Plaisirs de la Foret - Marc Anthony, 1995 Medium: Photo Litho, 2000, Italy Dimensions: 6.35x8.65" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2020PIERRE & GILLES - Les Plaisirs de la Foret - SusieTitle: PIERRE & GILLES - Les Plaisirs de la Foret - Susie Bick, 1996 Medium: Photo Litho, 1997, Germany Dimensions: 7.25x9.35" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: PiSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIERRE & GILLES - Les Plaisirs de la Foret, SakolAritst: Pierre & Gilles Title: Les Plaisirs de la Foret, Sakol, 1998 Medium: Photo Litho, 1999, Spain Dimensions: 6.95x8.45" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: PieSee Sold Price
Sold2024De Vaugondy map of ChinaHeading: (China) Author: Robert de Vaugondy, Gilles and Didier Title: L'Empire de la Chine dressé d'après les Cartes de l'Atlas Chinois Place Published: [Paris] Publisher: Date Published: 1See Sold Price
Sold2023PENDENTIF CHINOIS EN SERPENTINE / CHINESE SERPENTINE PENDANTDescription française: CHINE Pendentif en serpentine, représentant deux Qilin affrontés, avec collier à perles en bois et pierre dure à l’imitation de la turquoise. Travail moderne. DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lithotomy.- Dupuytren (Guillaume) Mémoire sur une Maniere Nouvelle de pratiquer l'OpéLithotomy.- Dupuytren (Guillaume) Mémoire sur une Maniere Nouvelle de pratiquer l'Opération de la Pierre, edited by J.L.Sanson & L.J.Bégin, first edition, 10 fine lithographed plates bySee Sold Price
Sold2023Bonnaterre, Pierre Joseph 1788 Hand Col Fish Print 55Hand Colored Copper Plate Published 1788, Paris for "Tableau Encyclopedique er Methodique des Trois Regnes de la Nature" by L'Abbe Pierre Joseph Bonnaterre. Part of the monumental "Encyclopedie MethodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bonnaterre, Pierre Joseph 1788 Hand Col Fish Print 26Hand Colored Copper Plate Published 1788, Paris for "Tableau Encyclopedique er Methodique des Trois Regnes de la Nature" by L'Abbe Pierre Joseph Bonnaterre. Part of the monumental "Encyclopedie MethodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bonnaterre, Pierre Joseph 1788 Hand Col Fish Print 51Hand Colored Copper Plate Published 1788, Paris for "Tableau Encyclopedique er Methodique des Trois Regnes de la Nature" by L'Abbe Pierre Joseph Bonnaterre. Part of the monumental "Encyclopedie MethodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bonnaterre, Pierre Joseph 1788 Hand Col Fish Print 21Hand Colored Copper Plate Published 1788, Paris for "Tableau Encyclopedique er Methodique des Trois Regnes de la Nature" by L'Abbe Pierre Joseph Bonnaterre. Part of the monumental "Encyclopedie MethodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bonnaterre, Pierre Joseph 1788 Hand Col Fish Print 99Hand Colored Copper Plate Published 1788, Paris for "Tableau Encyclopedique er Methodique des Trois Regnes de la Nature" by L'Abbe Pierre Joseph Bonnaterre. Part of the monumental "Encyclopedie MethodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bonnaterre, Pierre Joseph 1788 Hand Col Fish Print 83Hand Colored Copper Plate Published 1788, Paris for "Tableau Encyclopedique er Methodique des Trois Regnes de la Nature" by L'Abbe Pierre Joseph Bonnaterre. Part of the monumental "Encyclopedie MethodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bonnaterre, Pierre Joseph 1788 Hand Col Fish Print 30Hand Colored Copper Plate Published 1788, Paris for "Tableau Encyclopedique er Methodique des Trois Regnes de la Nature" by L'Abbe Pierre Joseph Bonnaterre. Part of the monumental "Encyclopedie MethodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bonnaterre, Pierre Joseph 1788 Hand Col Fish Print 100Hand Colored Copper Plate Published 1788, Paris for "Tableau Encyclopedique er Methodique des Trois Regnes de la Nature" by L'Abbe Pierre Joseph Bonnaterre. Part of the monumental "Encyclopedie MethodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bonnaterre, Pierre Joseph 1788 Hand Col Fish Print 48Hand Colored Copper Plate Published 1788, Paris for "Tableau Encyclopedique er Methodique des Trois Regnes de la Nature" by L'Abbe Pierre Joseph Bonnaterre. Part of the monumental "Encyclopedie MethodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bonnaterre, Pierre Joseph 1788 Hand Col Fish Print 57Hand Colored Copper Plate Published 1788, Paris for "Tableau Encyclopedique er Methodique des Trois Regnes de la Nature" by L'Abbe Pierre Joseph Bonnaterre. Part of the monumental "Encyclopedie MethodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bonnaterre, Pierre Joseph 1788 Hand Col Fish Print 32Hand Colored Copper Plate Published 1788, Paris for "Tableau Encyclopedique er Methodique des Trois Regnes de la Nature" by L'Abbe Pierre Joseph Bonnaterre. Part of the monumental "Encyclopedie MethodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bonnaterre, Pierre Joseph 1788 Hand Col Fish Print 73Hand Colored Copper Plate Published 1788, Paris for "Tableau Encyclopedique er Methodique des Trois Regnes de la Nature" by L'Abbe Pierre Joseph Bonnaterre. Part of the monumental "Encyclopedie MethodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bonnaterre, Pierre Joseph 1788 Hand Col Fish Print 68Hand Colored Copper Plate Published 1788, Paris for "Tableau Encyclopedique er Methodique des Trois Regnes de la Nature" by L'Abbe Pierre Joseph Bonnaterre. Part of the monumental "Encyclopedie MethodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bonnaterre, Pierre Joseph 1788 Hand Col Fish Print 76Hand Colored Copper Plate Published 1788, Paris for "Tableau Encyclopedique er Methodique des Trois Regnes de la Nature" by L'Abbe Pierre Joseph Bonnaterre. Part of the monumental "Encyclopedie MethodSee Sold Price
Jun 25Freeman's | Hindman[Art] [Renoir, Pierre-Auguste] Vollard, Ambroise: La vie & l'oeuvre de Pierre-Auguste Renoir$400
5 days LeftSwann Auction Galleries(CHESAPEAKE -- VIRGINIA.) Gilles and Didier Robert de Vaugondy. Carte de la Virginie et du Maryland$600
5 days LeftSwann Auction Galleries(GREAT LAKES/CANADA.) Gilles and Didier Robert de Vaugondy. Partie de l'Amerique Septent qui$450(1 bid)