Sold2022OLIVIER (JEAN) L'art des armes simplifié, ou nouveau traité sur la maniere de se servi...OLIVIER (JEAN) L'art des armes simplifié, ou nouveau traité sur la maniere de se servir de l'epée [-Fencing Familiarized], FIRST EDITION, parallel text in English and French, half-titlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Callieres De la Maniere de NegocierCallieres, Francois de. "De la Maniere de Negocier avec Les Souverains" New Edition. Rijswijk; La Compagnie des Libraires, 1756. Full mottled leather with raised bands and painted edges, 16 mo (6 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description française: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe À la manière de Johann Baptist I VON LAMPI (1751-1830) Portrait d'un gentilhomme Huile sur toile Provenance: Collection de M. J.L.See Sold Price
Sold2024ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 18TH C. À la manière de / In theDescription française: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe À la manière de David II TENIERS (1610-1690) Sans titre - Musiciens Huile sur panneau Provenance: Succession de M. Meir Padan, MSee Sold Price
Sold2022À la manière de / In the manner of Carlo DOLCI (1616–1686)Description Français: À la manière de Carlo DOLCI (1616–1686) Vierge Marie Huile sur toile 76,5x58cm - 30,25x22,75" English Description: In the manner of Carlo DOLCI (1616–See Sold Price
Sold2022À la manière de / In the manner of ROSSELLINO, Antonio (1427-1479/81)Description Français: À la manière de ROSSELLINO, Antonio (1427-1479/81) Madone et enfant Bas relief en bois sculpté et doré 69x51cm - 27x20" English Description: In the manSee Sold Price
Sold2022La Varenne (François Pierre) Le vrai Cuisinier françois, enseignant la manière deLa Varenne (François Pierre) Le vrai Cuisinier françois, enseignant la manière de bien apprêter & assaisonner toutes sortes de viandes, graisses et maigres, legumes & patisseries eSee Sold Price
Sold2020Helouis, Edouard Les Royal-Diners. Guide du gourmetGastronomieHelouis, EdouardLes Royal-Diners. Guide du gourmet contenant des menus pour chaque saison avec la manière de les préparer et des conseils sur le service de la table. Mit 24 lithogr. TafelSee Sold Price
Sold2024À la manière de / In the manner of Thomas GAINSBOROUGH (1727-1788)Description française: À la manière de Thomas GAINSBOROUGH (1727-1788) Sans titre - Enfants et chien Huile sur toile Provenance: Succession de M. Meir Padan, Montréal 74x62cm - 29,See Sold Price
Sold2022Four Books including "Memoirs of the Private and Public Life of William Penn" as a two volume set,Four Books including "Memoirs of the Private and Public Life of William Penn" as a two volume set, "La Manière de bien Penser dans les Ouvrages d' Esprit, Dialogues; Nouvelle Édition,See Sold Price
SoldÀ la manière de /In the manner of John Everett MILLAIS (1829-1896)Description française: À la manière de John Everett MILLAIS (1829-1896) Sans titre - Jeune femme à l'amphore Huile sur toile Monogramme et datée en bas à droite: 84 ProveSee Sold Price
SoldÀ la manière de / In the manner of Bartolomé Esteban MURILLO (1618-1682)Description française: À la manière de Bartolomé Esteban MURILLO (1618-1682) Sans titre - St-Jean-Baptiste, le Christ et l'agneau Huile sur toile Provenance: Succession de M. MeirSee Sold Price
SoldÀ la manière de /In the manner of Gerard SEGHERS (1591-1651)Description française: ÉCOLE HOLLANDAISE XIXe À la manière de Gerard SEGHERS (1591-1651) Sans titre - Le Reniement de Saint Pierre Huile sur toile Provenance: Succession de M. MeirSee Sold Price
Sold2016DRAN (DA MENTAL VAPORZ) (Français, né en 1980) A laDRAN (DA MENTAL VAPORZ) (Français, né en 1980) A la manière de Jason Pollock Impression offset signé en bas à droite Offset print on paper signed lower right 84 x 59 cm - 33 x 23.2 inSee Sold Price
Sold20151716 Fine Binding French Comapnie de Jesus“La Maniere De Se Preparer A La Mort Pendant La Vie”, Francois Nepveu “de la Companie de Jesus”, printed at Paris by Chez J.B. Delespine, MDCCXVI (1716). Title, prelims, 362 pages, Table. EarlSee Sold Price
SoldÀ la manière de / In the manner of David III TENIERS (1638-1685)Description française: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe À la manière de David III TENIERS (1638-1685) Sans titre - Personnage souriant & Scribe Suite de 2 huiles sur panneau Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2017Traité des Medicamens, et la ManiereHeading: Author: Tauvry, Daniel Title: Traité des Medicamens, et la Maniere de s'en Servir pour la Guerison des Maladies... avec les Formules pour la Composition des Medicamens Place Published: PariSee Sold Price
Sold2023DANIEL HENRI (20th century)A la maniere de Toulouse-Lautrec lithograph, 53/195, signed, numbered and titled in lower margin, framed, apprx 18 1/2 x 17 1/2 inches image size.See Sold Price
Sold2016Preparer A La Mort Pendant La Vie by F. Nepveu, 1716Book Title: La Maniere De Se Preparer A La Mort Pendant La Vie… Author: Francois Nepveu Publishing: Paris: Chez J. B. Delespine, 1716 Leather binding Size: 3.75 x 6.5 inches Pages: 362 Francois NepvSee Sold Price
Sold2021BOSSE, Abraham (1604-1676), artist and engraver. GirardBOSSE, Abraham (1604-1676), artist and engraver. Girard DESARGUES (1591-1661).   La Maniere Universelle de Mr. Desargues Lyonnois, Pour Poser L'essieu, & placer les heures & autres choses aux CadSee Sold Price
Sold2020[PICASSO, Pablo (1881-1973)]. SOUCHERE, Dor de la.[PICASSO, Pablo (1881-1973)]. SOUCHERE, Dor de la. Picasso in Antibes. New York: Pantheon Books, 1960.† 9 3/8 x 11 7/8 inches. Numerous reproductions. Original publisher's cream cloth stamped wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso, Colombe De La Paix Signed 56X38 Cm CoaPablo Picasso.Colombe De La Paix.Colombe Bleue Beautiful Original FrenchLithograph.On Original Handmade Paper Arches France250 Gr.Size: Ca. 38 X 56 Cm.Certificate Of Authenticity.+ Stamp.Signed & DateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso. "Jeu de la Cape," lithograph(Spanish, 1881-1973). Lithograph, dated 6 March 1961, unsigned, listed in George Bloch, "Picasso, Catalogue of Printed Work, 1904-1967" number 1015, sight size: 9 x 11 1/2 in., framed. From a prominenSee Sold Price
Sold2023PABLO PICASSO, COLOMBE DE LA PAIX SIGNED 56X38 CM COAPablo Picasso.Colombe De La Paix.Colombe Bleue Beautiful Original FrenchLithograph.On Original Handmade Paper Arches France250 Gr.Size: Ca. 38 X 56 Cm.Certificate Of Authenticity.+ Stamp.Signed & DateSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper521748 ARCHITECTURE TREATISE on THERMAL WATERS antique ILLUSTRATED w/10 ENGRAVINGS$260
17 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAfter Pablo Picasso, La Ronde De La Jeunesse (The Youth Circle), 1961$5,500
21 hrs LeftKCM GalleriesRare 1963 Pablo Picasso Pochoir "The Lovers" Limited Bleus en Barcelone$2,800
5 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPablo Picasso (1881-1973), Four enlaced profiles , 1949, plat rond en terre de faïence, cachet etCHF 6,000
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsL'Age de Soleil. Picasso, Godet. With one original drypoint, one of 100 copies, 1950.$2,500
Jun 23NCAGPablo Picasso - Apres l'examen, le pere remmene son fils, avec la benediction de l'Academie, 1970$10