Sold2020Dwight "Doc" Gooden Signed New York Mets 35x43 CustomDwight "Doc" Gooden Signed New York Mets 35x43 Custom Framed Jersey (JSA COA)See Sold Price
Sold2021Dwight "Doc" Gooden Signed Mets 8x10 Photo (JSA COA)Photo measures 8" x 10" in size and has been hand-signed by Dwight "Doc" Gooden (New York Mets).The lot / autograph(s) includes an official James Spence Authentication (JSA) hologram and matching COASee Sold Price
Sold2021DWIGHT "DOC" GOODEN NEW YORK METS SIGNED BASEBALLDWIGHT "DOC" GOODEN NEW YORK METS SIGNED BASEBALLSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mike Tyson, Dwight "Doc" Gooden and Darryl Strawberry Autographed 16x20 Photo New York (JSA)Mike Tyson, Dwight "Doc" Gooden and Darryl Strawberry Autographed 16x20 Photo New York (JSA)See Sold Price
Sold2018Derek Jeter 2000 WS Autographed Pinstripe Jersey COAThe New York Yankees 2000 World Series home jersey. Autographed by the captain, Derek Jeter. Certified by Steiner with a card and sticker. Numbered 257 / 500. Signed with a black marker under the NY eSee Sold Price
Sold2019DWIGHT GOODEN GOLD LABEL SIGNATURE CARD12/75 THICK METAL HEAVY CARD TOPPS GOLD LABEL DOC GOODEN NEW YORK METS SIGNATURE CARDSee Sold Price
Sold2020DWIGHT GOODEN NEW YORK METS ROOKIE CARD1985 TOPPS #620 DWIGHT DOC GOODEN ROOKIE CARDSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pele Signed New York Cosmos Soccer Jersey AUTO Autographed BAS COAPele Signed New York Cosmos Soccer Jersey AUTO Autographed BAS COASee Sold Price
Sold2021DWIGHT GOODEN SIGNED NEW YORK METS 1985 TOPPS ROOKIEDWIGHT GOODEN SIGNED NEW YORK METS 1985 TOPPS ROOKIE CARD #620 W84 NL ROY (BECKETT/AUTO 10)See Sold Price
Sold2018Roger "The Rocket" Clemens NY Yankees Signed COA & PicRoger Clemens certified autograph on a New York Yankees home pinstripe jersey. Along with CY winning years '86,'87,'91,'97,'98 and NY '99. With certification sticker. Numbered AAC 114 / 250See Sold Price
Sold2023Mickey Mantle Signed New York Yankees Jersey - JSAAutographed and inscribed "No. 7" and "1951" just below the Yankees Logo on the front of the Mitchell & Ness Cooperstown Collection Jersey. Jersey comes with a full JSA Certificate.JSA X73990See Sold Price
Sold2022Joe Jones, Missouri, New York, New Jersey (1909-1963),Joe JonesMissouri, New York, New Jersey, (1909-1963)Fish Camp, circa 1940soil on canvassigned lower right, in original frame.Label verso: Associated American Artists16 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022BEAVER MAP, HERMAN MOLL (DUTCH/BRITISH, 1654-1732)A New and Exact Map of the Dominions of the King of Great Britain on ye Continent of North America containing Newfoundland, New Scotland, New England, New York, New Jersey, Pensilvania, Maryland, VirgSee Sold Price
Sold2019Asher Brown Durand, 1796-1886 NY / NJ; Oil/c LandscapeAsher Brown Durand, 1796-1886 New York / New Jersey; Oil on canvas painting. Landscape with Tree. Signed and dated: A B Durand 1845; has Label on verso: Alexander Gallery, Madison Ave. New York. AmeriSee Sold Price
Sold2021GERSHON BENJAMIN, New York/New Jersey/Romania,GERSHON BENJAMIN New York/New Jersey/Romania, 1899-1985 "At the Beach VI", circa 1935. Signed lower right "Gershon Benjamin". Titled on gallery label verso. Provenance:Gerald Peters Gallery, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO NICOLO GASPARO JACOBSEN (New York/NewANTONIO NICOLO GASPARO JACOBSENNew York/New Jersey/Denmark, 1850-1921The steamer Vederland. Signed and dated lower right "A. Jacobsen 1910".Oil on board, 22" x 36". Framed 30"See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Jacobsen (NY,NJ,1850-1921) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Antonio Nicolo Gasparo Jacobsen (New York, New Jersey, Danish, 1850 - 1921) NAME: Steamship YEAR: 1907 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Some flaking. Some craquelure. Some small scattered inpaiSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTONIO NICOLO GASPARO JACOBSEN (New York/NewANTONIO NICOLO GASPARO JACOBSENNew York/New Jersey/Denmark, 1850-1921The steam/sail ship Parima. Signed and dated lower right "Antonio Jacobsen 1903 31 Palisade Avenue, West Hoboken, N.J.".OSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antonio Jacobsen Portrait of EvangelineAntonio Gasparo Jacobsen (1850-1921) New York/New Jersey/Denmark artist, oil on canvas laid down on wood panel, titled "Evangeline", signed lower right "Antonio Jacobsen 1915 Palisade West Hoboken N.JSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO NICOLO GASPARO JACOBSEN (New York/New Jersey/Denmark, 1850-1921), Steam yacht Aguan at sea.,ANTONIO NICOLO GASPARO JACOBSENNew York/New Jersey/Denmark, 1850-1921Steam yacht Aguan at sea. Unsigned.Oil on canvas, 22" x 36". Framed 25.25" x 39.5". Literature:A DescripSee Sold Price
Sold2021GERSHON BENJAMIN (New York/New Jersey/Romania,GERSHON BENJAMINNew York/New Jersey/Romania, 1899-1985Moonlit trees. Signed and dated lower right “Gershon Benjamin 76”.Gouache on board, 23.25” x 17.25” sight. Framed 30.5RSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTONIO NICOLO GASPARO JACOBSEN (New York/New Jersey/Denmark, 1850-1921), "The Nueces"., Oil onANTONIO NICOLO GASPARO JACOBSENNew York/New Jersey/Denmark, 1850-1921"The Nueces". Signed and dated lower right "A. Jacobsen 1915".Oil on board, 20" x 33.25". Framed 23.75" x 37.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTONIO NICOLO GASPARO JACOBSEN (New York/New Jersey/Denmark, 1850-1921), "Black Ball LinerANTONIO NICOLO GASPARO JACOBSENNew York/New Jersey/Denmark, 1850-1921"Black Ball Liner Columbia". Signed and dated lower right ìAntonio Jacobsen 1917". Titled lower left.Oil on board, 14" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO NICOLO GASPARO JACOBSEN (New York/NewANTONIO NICOLO GASPARO JACOBSENNew York/New Jersey/Denmark, 1850-1921An American ship at sea. Signed and dated lower right "Antonio Jacobsen 1912".Oil on board, 21.5" x 35.75". FraSee Sold Price