Sold2022Marc Chagall, Le villageois et le serpent; L'ours et l'amateur de jardin; Le cure et le mort (threeMarc Chagall Le villageois et le serpent; L'ours et l'amateur de jardin; Le cure et le mort (three works from Les fables de La Fontaine series) 1952etching 11.5 h x 9.375 w in (29 x 24 cm) PriSee Sold Price
Sold2020Flamsteed 4 Celestial Charts Hand Colored 1795Flamsteed, John and Jean Fortin, 4 Celestial Maps from Atlas Celeste de Flamsteed: Le Serpentaire et Le Serpent, La Vierge, Hercule and Les Gemeaux, from the third edition, 1795, hand-colored, each meSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Berque (1896-1954) Original LithographOriginal lithograph by Jean Berque (1896-1954), "Celui Qui est Appele le Diable et Satan," pencil signed lower right. Excellent condition, very fresh colors. 12 5/8 x 9 3/4 inches. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2020'30s, radiator mascot "Le serpent et la biche", on a'30s, radiator mascot "Le serpent et la biche", on a Mercedes Benz radiator cap, 13cm tall, rare German Description 30er Jahre, Kühlerfigur ?Le serpent et la biche?, auf Mercedes Benz KühlerverschraSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vishnu and Lakshmi. India. 1845.Vishnu and Lakshmi on the serpent Ananta Brahma. India. 1845.Print of steel engraving titled „Vishnou avec Lakshim sue le Serpent Ananta et Brahma sortant sur une fleur de Lotus du nombril de VishnoSee Sold Price
SoldMAX LE VERRIER (1891-1973) Mascotte CinjofarMAX LE VERRIER (1891-1973)Mascotte Cinjofar Mascotte en métal composé Signée M. Le Verrier et frappée 'France' Prête pour électrification, embout du phare non d'origine MSee Sold Price
SoldANTOINE BOFILL (1894-1933) Mascotte Chauve-sourisANTOINE BOFILL (1894-1933) Mascotte Chauve-souris Mascotte en bronze argenté Signée Bofill et porte le cachet MMA Montée sur socle H. 9 cm Footnotes: ANTOINE BOFILL (1894-1933) Chauve-sSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRACELET SERPENT BANDEAU SEMI-ARTICULÉ EN OR,CÉRAMIQUE NOIRE, RUBIS ET DIAMANTS, ILLARIO le corps en écailles en céramique noire, la tête et une partie de la queue pavées de diamants, les yeux sertis de deux gouttes en rSee Sold Price
SoldDESMO Mascotte Le GolfeurDESMOMascotte Le Golfeur Mascotte en bronze Signée Desmo et 'Copyright' Montée sur socle H. 14,5 cm Footnotes: DESMO Le Golfeur (The Golfer) Mascot Bronze mascot Signed Desmo and marked 'CopSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRAGMENT, INDE MÉDIÉVALE, RÉGION DE MATHURA, Xe SIÈCLEINDE MÉDIÉVALE, RÉGION DE MATHURA, Xe SIÈCLE Fragment de stèle bi-face, en grès rosé, représentant un animal mythique à tête d'oiseau, corps de serpent et nageoire deSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mikio Watanabe 4 mezzotintMikio Watanabe (Japanese 1954- )- ''Pieds''; ''Nue k''; Knee; ''Nue b''- 4 mezzotint, 1981, 1983 (2), 1988, all signed, dated, titled ('Knee' titled ''le [?] et le genou'') and numbered 13/30 (3), 18/See Sold Price
Sold2024Maurice Utrillo (1883-1955), Montmartre et le Sacré-C'ur , c. 1907, huile sur toile marouflée s/Maurice Utrillo (1883-1955), Montmartre et le Sacré-C'ur , c. 1907, huile sur toile marouflée sur panneau parqueté, signée, 24x33 cmNous remercions le Comité Utrillo d'avoir confirmé l'authentiSee Sold Price
2022Pablo Picasso - L Inspiration Travaille Et Le Peintre Se Tourne Les PouchesArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: L Inspiration Travaille Et Le Peintre Se Tourne Les Pouches Year: 1951 Dimensions: 25.5in. by 27in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 50</See Sold Price
Sold2020Picasso - Le Vase et le FleurArtist: Picasso Title: Le Vase et le Fleur Dimensions: 17in. by 13in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Mourlot Paris Medium: Pochoir on paper CondSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall - La Feerie et le RoyaumeArtist: Marc Chagall Title: La Feerie et le Royaume Year: 1972 Dimensions: 11 13/16in. by 8 1/2in. Edition: From rare edition of 180 Medium: Color lithographSee Sold Price
Sold2017OIL PAINTING BY LEBADANG: Et le soleil etait bleuOil on canvas painting by Hoi Lebadang (Vietnamese, 1922-2015), titled Et le soleil était bleu; of an abstract sky; signed to lower left; titled and dated 1970 to verso; Provenance: PriSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOK: 903 La Femme et Le Pantin Fine BindingBOOK: 903 La Femme et Le Pantin Fine Binding, Pierre Louys. La Femme Et Le Pantin. Hardcover. 6 3/4 x 9 1/4 inches. LÉdition De L'Art. H. Piazza & Cie. Paris. 1903. Illustrations de P. Roig. DecorSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAX ERNST L'attente et le succesMAX ERNST 1891-1976 L'attente et le succes Matita su carta cm. 21,5x15,5 Siglato al fronte Autentica su fotografia PROVENIENZA Galerie Beres, Parigi Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2018CLEMENT LEOPOLD STEINER: "AMOUR ET LE PAPILLON"carved marble figure signed Condition: with repair to wing and appendages 27 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Calder, Le S et Le O, 1969, lithographALEXANDER CALDER (American, 1898-1976), "LE S ET LE O," (The S and the O), 1969, lithograph in colors, sheet: 21.75 x 29.75 inches, pencil signed lower left, edition 40/75, titled in pencil verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder, Le Diable ...Alexander Calder Le Diable (Portrait de Constantin Tacou) c. 1975aquatint in colors image: 19.5 h × 13.75 w in (50 × 35 cm) sheet: 26 h × 20 w in (66 × 51 cm) Signed and numbered to loSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU - Le diable - Pen and ink drawing on paperArtist: Jean Cocteau (French, 1889-1963). Title: "Le diable". Medium: Pen and ink drawing on paper. Date: Composed 1955. Dimensions: Overall size: 9 7/8 x 7 in. (251 x 178 mm).Lot NoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Le Corbeau et le Renard from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la FontaineSalvador Dali Le Corbeau et le Renard from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine Daliomise) 1974. Limited Edition Original Lithograph. Hand signed and numbered by the artist Salvador DaliSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali L'Elephant et le Singe de Jupiter from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de laSalvador Dali L'Elephant et le Singe de Jupiter from Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine Dalinise) 1974. Limited Edition Original Lithograph. Hand signed and numbered by Dali Custom framedSee Sold Price
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHChagall, Marc Le villageois et le serpent, aus: Jean de La Fontaine, Fables II. 1927-30. Radierung€900
40 Lots AwayArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Singe et le Leopard from Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine Dalinise)See Sold Price
279 Lots AwayArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Chene et le Roseau from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la FontaineSee Sold Price
41 Lots AwayArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Chene et le Roseau from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la FontaineSee Sold Price
696 Lots AwayArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Corbeau et le Renard from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine$1,580
529 Lots AwayArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali L'Elephant et le Singe de Jupiter from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de laSee Sold Price
7 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali L'Elephant et le Singe de Jupiter from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la$1,540