Sold2019ILLUSTRÉS - Lot de 4 livresFORT, Paul. Pontoise ou la Folle journée, illustrations en couleurs de E. LEGRAND. Paris, Kieffer, 1920 (1921 en couverture). Grand in-8 illustré, 25 cm. 550 exemplaires, un des 500 sur vSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Bugatti Grand Prix Boat Tail-style pedal car, late 1920sA Bugatti Grand Prix Boat Tail-style pedal car, late 1920s, with a Bugatti emblem on radiator, missing some pedaling hardware, in original, patinaed condition. Lot to be sold without reserve. This lotSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Antonietti, Bugatti Type 59 Grand Prix RacerMarc Antonietti, Bugatti Type 59 Grand Prix Racer, 1:8, hochwertiges Handarbeitsmodell, um 1970, Reifen altersbedingt etwas verformt, sonst neuwertigSee Sold Price
Sold20231906 First Grand Prix Circuit De La Sarthe Winner Award Wheel w/ Diamond by Michelin Tires1906 First Grand Prix Circuit De La Sarthe Winner Award Wheel w/ Diamond presented by Michelin tires. Engraved around the edge 26-27 Juin 1906 Circuit De La Sarthe. Measurements in inches: 1 diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Sheldon & Duncan Rabagliati: A Record of Grand Prix and Voiturette Racing; Volumes 1-12, (...Paul Sheldon & Duncan Rabagliati: A Record of Grand Prix and Voiturette Racing; Volumes 1-12, a complete run, a comprehensive record covering the period from 1900 to 1989, some in leather and some cloSee Sold Price
Sold2020GRAND PRIX BERNE 1935 mixed lot of 26 glass plateGRAND PRIX BERNE 1935 mixed lot of 26 glass plate negatives, among it Mercedes Benz W25, Bugatti, Auto Union, Maserati...Caracciola, Rosemeyer, Nuvolari...6x8cm, professional photos German DescriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2024A. Carrier-Belleuse (French 1824-1887) Bronze Sculpture 'La Liseuse'A. Carrier-Belleuse (French 1824-1887) Bronze Sculpture 'La Liseuse'. Statue depicts a standing young woman reading a book. Grand Prix Du Salon. Signed on base.See Sold Price
Sold2022[HELVETICA]. [ENGELMANN]. Lettres sur la Suisse. Paris, Engelmann, 1823-1832. 5 parties en 2 vol.[HELVETICA]. [ENGELMANN]. Lettres sur la Suisse. Paris, Engelmann, 1823-1832. 5 parties en 2 vol. grand in-folio relié demi-veau blond, dos Certaines planches ont des rousseurs portant atteinte aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Assorted Bugatti literature, publications and ephemera formerly from the collection of the late ...Assorted Bugatti literature, publications and ephemera formerly from the collection of the late H H Posner, including 1929 type 40, 44 and Grand Prix Touring & Sporting models sales brochure; 1929 3 lSee Sold Price
Sold2022D'après Cindy SHERMAN (Née en 1954)Photo issue d'une série de photographie commandée par laD'après Cindy SHERMAN (Née en 1954)Photo issue d'une série de photographie commandée par la marque Dorothée Bis, pour le Magazine Vogue 1984Tirage chromogénique sur papier, d'aprèSee Sold Price
Sold2022WEDGWOODDescription Français: Grand ensemble WEDGWOOD Queens Ware of Etruria & Barlaston'', en porcelaine bleu ciel aux décorations florales blanches en relief sur la bordure. Comprenant des jeux dSee Sold Price
Sold2022TRAVAIL AMÉRICAINTRAVAIL AMÉRICAIN Grande table basse en teck à plateau ovale, reposant sur quatre pieds reliés par une double entretoise cruciforme. Porte la marque d'importation de l'éditeur DrexSee Sold Price
Sold2022D'Après / After RAPHAEL (Raffaello Sanzio, dit) (1483-1520)Description Français: D'Après RAPHAEL (Raffaello Sanzio, dit) (1483-1520) "La madone du grand duc" Huile sur toile D'après l'œuvre originale de Raphaël, conservée àSee Sold Price
Sold2021A COLONIAL MAP, "Carte de la Louisiane et du Cours duA COLONIAL MAP, "Carte de la Louisiane et du Cours du Mississipi," PARIS, JUNE 1718, hand colored engraving on paper, "Dressée sur un grand nombre de Mémoires entr'autres sur ceux de Mr. le Maire paSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque YONGZHENG (1722-1735)BRÛLE-PARFUM à décor de dragons affrontés poursuivant la perle sacrée dans les nuées sur fond jaune Porcelaine et émaux polychromes de la famille rose Marque au doubSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XXe siècleVASE ovoïde sur piédouche à décor d'un dragon et d'un phénix Porcelaine et rouge de fer Marque apocryphe sous la base H. 28 cm Egrenures sur le colSee Sold Price
Sold2023BANKSY DISMALAND– D’APRESBANKSY DISMALAND– D’APRES Monkey Bombe aérosol et pochoir sur carton, grand modèle, signé et numéroté à 50 exemplaires. Art gratuit de la peinture en aérSee Sold Price
Sold2023BANKSY DISMALAND – D’APRESBANKSY DISMALAND– D’APRES CND Soldiers Bombe aérosol et pochoir sur carton, grand modèle, signé et numéroté à 50 exemplaires. Art gratuit de la peinture en a&See Sold Price
Sold2020Jacques et Dani RUELLAND, vers 1960 Grand vaseJacques et Dani RUELLAND, vers 1960 Grand vase modèle Bouteille en faïence bleu clair (signé sous la base). H : 39 cm * Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - XIXe siècleGrand et beau VASE à décor en réserve des huit Immortels sur fond a sgraffito Le col à motifs de chiens de Fô sur fond jaune Porcelaine et émaux de la famille verte H. 56See Sold Price
Sold2022PETIT PORTE-PINCEAUX CYLINDRIQUEPETIT PORTE-PINCEAUX CYLINDRIQUE en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose et doré, représentant une jeune femme s'appuyant sur une table de peinture. Marque aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribué àAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribué à « You're in » - 1966 / 1967. Peinture aérosol sur bouteille de marque Coca Cola, contient une partie de la capsule. Porte une étiquettSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Fin XIXe sièclePaire de grands VASES à cols polylobés, la panse à décor de scènes de palais et scènes guerrières dans des cartouches quadrilobés sur fond de branches fleuries.See Sold Price
2022Audemars Piguet Royal Oak Offshore Grand Prix Rose Gold carbon 44mmAudemars Piguet Royal Oak Offshore Grand Prix Rose Gold carbon 44mm Product Code: 304456478400-E Brand: Audemars Piguet Condition: Pre-Owned Model: Audemars Piguet Royal Oak Offshore Item Specifics:BaSee Sold Price
14 hrs LeftChurchill Galleries1924 Bugatti T35B Grand Prix, RBA, Spain, 1/43 Scale, Mint Condition$30
5 days LeftJulien's AuctionsJames Garner | "Grand Prix" Signed Photo And Ephemera With "Weekend Tribute To Phil Hill" Tribute$100
3 days LeftJasper521680 MEDICAL PLANTS ILLUSTRATED w/ 1478 woodcuts antique by Mattioli FOLIO rare$1,100
Jun 20Richard L. Edwards AuctioneeringThe Moody Blues (4 LP Lot): Days of Future Passed (1971), reissue; Octane (1978), gatefold; The$1
2 days LeftAkiba Galleries(26 Pc) "Complete Works Of Voltaire" French Ninth Edition Book Collection$50(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftWorthington GalleriesAntique L'IMITATION DE JESUS-CHRIST, R.P. De Gonnelieu, 1820 [THE IMITATION OF JESUS CHRIST]$10
Jun 23Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyEmilio Grau Sala (Spanish, 1911-1975), 'Paysage sur la Cote' Oil on Canvas$2,000
3 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.DAUM Glass Sculpture, Grand Prix, 3 Horses, 1980, #165/200 Aluminum Base. Signed Daum France Horse R$200
Jun 18Champagne AuctionsChampagne, Horace - "Sur la rue Marchand, Ville de Québec" - 1983CA$420
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Mercedes Benz 1954 Formula One Italy Grand Prix Poster$500(1 bid)
1 day LeftWinter Associates Micheline Moreau (French, 1904-1979) "Sur la Plage" oil on canvas, a woman in a red and white$75
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Mercedes Benz Formula One Poster 1954 French Grand Prix Hans Liska$500
Jun 23Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) 'Defile de Mannequin Sur la Lune' Lithograph$3,000