Sold20231949 Les 24 Heures Du Mans No 725 by Roger Labric & Geo Ham1949 Les 24 Heures Du Mans No 725 by Roger Labric & Geo Ham. Measurements in inches: 10 x 12 1/2 Condition:Has toning to pages, loose cover and binding. Looks complete Shipping:We offer in-house shippSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Beligond (dates unknown) Les 24 Heures du Mans,Pierre Beligond (dates unknown) Les 24 Heures du Mans, 10 .11.Juin, 1961, original poster printed by Thivillier Paris 1961 - 40 x 56 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Porsche Poster racing successes 1956Succés Porsche dans les 2 courses les plus longues d`Europe 12 Heures de Reims / 24 Heures Le Mans 84 x 59 cm, design StrengerSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN MIRO, LITHOGRAPH FOR LES AMIS DU MUSEE, 13/75Jean Miro (Spanish 1893-1983), "Les Amis du Musée d'Art Moderne de Paris", 1972, color lithograph, pencil signed and numbered 13/75 lower left, framed. Approx. paper h. 35", w. 24.5"; Frame h. 52", wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Geo Ham (Georges Hamel 1900-1972) 11eme. Salon RéGeo Ham (Georges Hamel 1900-1972) 11eme. Salon Régional de L'Automobile Palais Rameau Lille, du 7 au 21 Novembre 1926, original poster printed by Publietout Paris 1926 - 80 x 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019DALI – DANTE.DALI – DANTE. La Divine Comédie, illustrations de DALI : L’Enfer, Le Purgatoire, Le Paradis. Paris, Les Heures claires, 1959-1963. 3 parties en 6 volumes in-4 illustré d’apSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro Set of 5 Etchings with AquatintJoan Miro (1893-1983) Le miroir de l'homme par les bêtes (André Frénaud) 1972 Set of 5 etchings and aquatints with carborundum in colors on Bristol paper Numbered 93 from the total editSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meliadus de Leonnoys. Du present volume sont contenus les nobles faicts d'armes du vaillant royMeliadus de Leonnoys. Du present volume sont contenus les nobles faicts d'armes du vaillant roy Meliadus de Leonnoys: ensemble plusieurs nobles proesses de Chevalerie faictes tant par le roy Artus, GaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roger Muhl Palette Painting "Toulon Les Falaise"Roger Muhl ,French 1929-2000, Oil Palette Painting on Canvas "Toulon Les Falaise", Framed and Signed. Framed measures 24 inches x 28 inches, art measures 17 inches x 22 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Roger Muhl French/German, 1929-2008 Paris-Montmartre-Rue du Chevalier de la Barre, 1962Roger Muhl French/German, 1929-2008 Paris-Montmartre-Rue du Chevalier de la Barre, 1962 Signed Muhl (lr); inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 39 1/2 x 32 inches (100.3 x 81.3 cm) ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roger Broders (French, 1883-1953) MarseillePorte de l'Afrique du Nord 1929 artist's name printed in image; printed Lucien Serre & Cie., Paris 39.5 x 24.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023George Demont Otis (1879-1962), iMt. Lassen,i Oil on canvas, 24" H x 30" WGeorge Demont Otis(1879-1962)iMt. LasseniOil on canvasSigned lower right: Geo. Demont Otis; titled in ink on the stretcher; with the estate ink stamp verso24i H x 30i W Provenance: The artist's studioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Claude Emile Schuffenecker; 19thC. French Oil PaintingOil on canvas, Les Rochers Rouges a Saint Palais. Partial signature l.l.Circa 1893. Stamped with artist's monogram on reverse; 19.5in. X 24.75in.(Please Note: The painting is being reoffered as the moSee Sold Price
Sold2017Octavo Edition of La Perouse's VoyageRelation du voyage à la recherche de La Pérouse fait par ordre de l'Assemblée Constituante, pendant les années 1791, 1792, et pendant la Iere. et la 2e. année de la République Françoise. LA PERSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN OR ET DIAMANTSau centre ornée d'un diamant du poids estimé à 1,76 cts épaulé par les diamants taille carrée et pavé de diamants, poinçon 750 Poids 10,00 g environ, tour de doSee Sold Price
Sold2017George Demont Otis "Farm at Black Mountain"GEORGE DEMONT OTIS (American 1879-1962) Farm at Black Mountain Oil on masonite 24 x 29 7/8 inches / 60.96 x 75.88 cm; Frame: 31 3/8 x 37 1/2 inches Signed lower right: Geo Demont Otis Article from theSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Marc Chagall 2 Lithographs Opera & FleursAfter Marc Chagall (Belarusian / French, 1887-1985). 2 lithographs. Les Fleurs du Parc, Marc Kniebihler for Leon Amiel, 1988, limited edition of 2000, facsimile signature lower right, sheet 24 3/4" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 1936 Monaco Grand Prix race poster, after Geo Ham (Georges Hamel),A 1936 Monaco Grand Prix race poster, after Geo Ham (Georges Hamel), original colour lithographic poster in French, printed by Monegasque of Monte-Carlo, for the Grand Prix event held on 11th & 13th ASee Sold Price
Sold2022A 1935 Monaco Grand Prix race poster, after Geo Ham (Georges Hamel),A 1935 Monaco Grand Prix race poster, after Geo Ham (Georges Hamel), original colour lithographic poster in French, printed by Monegasque of Monte-Carlo, for the 7th Grand Prix Automobile de Monaco heSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 1934 Monaco Grand Prix race poster, after Geo Ham (Georges Hamel),A 1934 Monaco Grand Prix race poster, after Geo Ham (Georges Hamel), original colour lithographic poster in French, printed by Monegasque of Monte-Carlo, for the 6th Grand Prix Automobile de Monaco heSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ɵ MAJORELLE, JACQUES. (1886-1962). LES KASBAHS DEƟ MAJORELLE, Jacques. (1886 - 1962). Les Kasbahs de l'Atlas. single volume, number 399 of 520 copies, plates; 30 coloured plates printed on thick card, loose as issued, text: photograph of the auSee Sold Price
Sold2023δ Géo Ham (Georges Hamel) (1900-1972) Monaco Grand Prix, 23 Avril 1933δ Géo Ham (Georges Hamel) (1900-1972)Monaco Grand Prix, 23 Avril 1933Lithograph printed in colours, 1933, printed by Imp. Monégasque, Monte-Carlo, on wove paper, the full sheet printedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali, Dante La Divine Comedie. 12 Volumes. One of 350 copiesL'Enfer, Le Purgatoire, Le Paradis. Dante Alighieri, Illustrated by Salvador DalÃ. Published by Les Heures Claires, Paris, 1959-1963. 12 volumes. Each volume loose as issued guarded in the originalSee Sold Price
Sold2022LONGINESMONTRE bracelet Boitier rond et boucle en or jaune, cadran indiquant les heures en chiffres arabes, cadrans secondaires à 3 et 6 heures Bracelet en cuir brun (usures) Poids brut 60,4 gSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBonhamsPIERRE ET GILLES (Nés en 1950; 1953) Le garçon dans la prairie, Frédéric 1998€12,000
Featured5 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesGiacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle figure dit aussi Tête de femme , sculpture en bronze,CHF 200,000
8 hrs LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1962 #6 Post Cereal Roger Maris Hand Cut Ad Back Life Magazine PSA 5$1(1 bid)
7 hrs LeftDana J. Tharp Auctions18th Century Roger Dunster (1695-1747) Bracket Clock English Mahogany$1,400(2 bids)
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions54163: Breguet Ref. 5707 "Classique Le Réveil du Tsar"$5,500
320 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHInfantry Regiment "Graf Barfuß" (4th Westphalian) No. 17 - an officer's gift, dated 1893See Sold Price
Jun 29JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsErie RR CT Ham #39 Lantern with Cast ERIE RR CO Green Globe$1,200(3 bids)
Jun 29JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsErie RR C T Ham #39 Lantern with Cast Erie Diamond Logo Globe$1,100(4 bids)
1 day LeftTremont AuctionsMasatoyo Kishi. America/Japan. "Opus No. 62-1003". 1962. Large black ground abstract painting. Oil$500