Sold2019Charles Rene de Saint-Marceaux "Harlequin" BronzeCharles Rene de Saint-Marceaux (1845-1915). Bronze sculpture titled "Harlequin." Signed and dated 1879, and stamped with "Reduction Mecanique, A. Collas, Breveil." Literature: P. Kjellberg, Les bronzeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Abolitionist TitlesLe Vieux Salomon Ou Une Famille D'Esclaves Au XIXe Siecle by Charles Testut, New Orleans, 1872; Les Quarteronnes de la Nouvelle Orleans by Sidonie de la Houssaye, Imprimerie du Meschaebe, Bonnet CarreSee Sold Price
Sold2015[1914-1918] RENÉ - Les caissettes pendant la guerre. Le[1914-1918] RENÉ - Les caissettes pendant la guerre. Les Belges sont tous des chics types. T'as qu'à demander pour avoir. Lithographie rehaussée à l'aquarelle. 321 x 245 mm. JOINTES, 4 planches doSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Attic White-Ground LekythosAn Attic White-Ground Lekythos Attributed to the Athena Painter, Early 5th Century B.C. Height 12 5/16 inches (31.3 cm). Property from a Southern Collector Provenance: Charles-Rene de Paul de Saint-MaSee Sold Price
Sold2018L'art Kota. Les figures de reliquaire40 L'art Kota. Les figures de reliquaire Chaffin, Alain & Françoise Meudon: Alain et Françoise Chaffin (1979). ISBN: none French text 348 pages Numerous b/w illustrations Hardcover with dust jacketSee Sold Price
Sold2022Decaux u. Léon Zitrone, Alain Les Chevaux de Dali. Préface de Yves Saint-Martin. Mit 1Dali, Salvador Decaux u. Léon Zitrone, Alain Les Chevaux de Dali. Préface de Yves Saint-Martin. Mit 1 handsignierten und 18 im Stein signierten Original-Farblithographien sowie einer OriginaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jules Rene Herve, "Les Femmes Vêtues de Noir", OilJules Rene Herve (French (active United States), 1887-1981), "Les Femmes Vêtues de Noir (Women Dressed in Black)", oil on panel, signed to lower right. Figural painting depicting a French village sceSee Sold Price
Sold2022DESCARTES. L'homme… et un traitte de la formation du foetus…DESCARTES, René. L'homme… et un traitte de la formation du foetus… Avec les remarques de Louys de La Forge.A Paris, chez Charles Angot, 1664Unito con:Traité de la mechanique… DSee Sold Price
Sold2023A set of twelve unusual hand painted 'Les Chasses de Compiegne' panoramic wallpaper panels Prob...A set of twelve unusual hand painted 'Les Chasses de Compiegne' panoramic wallpaper panels Probably early 20th century after designs by Antoine Charles Horace Vernet aka. Carle Vernet (French, 1758-18See Sold Price
Sold2023DALI. Les Chevaux de Dali. With 18 lithographs (5 of them signed)Text by Alain Decaux and Leon Zitrone, ARMAN and GEORGES ISRAEL Editeur, 1983. With 5 Color lithographs signed in pencil and justified E.A., and 13 lithographs signed in plate and marked Copyright S.PSee Sold Price
Sold2022René Lalique (French, 1860-1945)Chandelier "Ronces" - 1926 Frosted glass and molded-pressed glass 70 cm Ø Literature: Félix Marcilhac, René Lalique - Catalogue Raisonné de l'oeuvre de Verre, Les Editions de l'AmateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Earle Erik Heikka Horse Head Bronze MontanaNumbered 2 of 100. 12" long, 5" wide on plaque. In 1963 Joe De Yong—Charles M. Russell’s only protégé—wrote a tribute to Earl E. Heikka, "What has received far less attentioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bust, Meissen, around 1900Bust, Meissen, around 1900, Charles Louis de Bourbon, Children's bust with bonnets, fine painting with gold decoration, flowers and feather appliqués on bonnets, minor rest., Blue swords mark and paiSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENÉ BOIVIN - ANNÉES 1920RENÉ BOIVIN - ANNÉES 1920 PARURE ARGENT "BARBARE" Elle se compose d'un COLLIER et d'un BRACELET en argent à décor de spirales. Les deux pièces se raccordent pour forSee Sold Price
Sold2021Magritte (after), Les Enfants Trouves portfolioMagritte (after), Les Enfants Trouves portfolio, After Rene Magritte (Belgian, 1898-1967), "Les Enfants Trouves de Magritte", A. C. Mazo et Cie, Paris, 1968, number 136 of 350 on velin d'Arches, 12 liSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENÉ BOIVIN - ANNÉES 1900RENÉ BOIVIN - ANNÉES 1900 BAGUE SALOMÉ Elle représente le visage de Salomé encadré par deux masques de théâtre antique de profil. Les cheveux forment la montureSee Sold Price
2016CHARLES EDOUARD HUOT - OIL ON CANVASCANADIAN (1855-1930) HISTORICAL CANADIAN ARTIST TITLED "LES CAVES DU SEMINAIRE DE QUEBEC" PROVENANCE - QUEBEC SEMINARY MUSEUM 7.75 X 11 IN/ 20 X 28 CMSee Sold Price
Sold2023René GRUAU (1909-2004) FEMME EN ROUGE, 1980-1988 Lithographie en couleurs sur vélin r&...René GRUAU (1909-2004) FEMME EN ROUGE, 1980-1988 Lithographie en couleurs sur vélin réalisée d'après les originaux ayant servi de décor pour le restaurant Maxim's de PierSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FRENCH TERRESTRIAL GLOBEby Charles François Delamarche after Didier Robert de Vaugondy (F...A FRENCH TERRESTRIAL GLOBE by Charles François Delamarche after Didier Robert de Vaugondy (French, 1723-1786),1808 Inscribed GLOBE TERRESTRE / DRESSÉ / d'après les découvertes lesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Giselle HALFF - Mes chats et autres bêtes. Galerie de BGiselle HALFF - Mes chats et autres bêtes. Galerie de Bourgogne, Paris, 1962. Affiche lithographique imprimée par René Guillard. 48,5 x 67,3 cm. JOINTES, 6 affiches sur le thème du chat, dimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2022PERRAULT (Charles). Les hommes illustres qui ont paru en France pendant ce siècle. Paris,Héritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2017POEMES DE CHARLES D'ORLEANS: HENRI MATISSE, 1950POEMES DE CHARLES D'ORLEANS: HENRI MATISSE, 1950. Mourlot Brothers, Paris. Limited edition number 747 of 1200 copies, folio, 16 inches x 10.5 inches (40.5 x 26.5 cm). Folio of 54 color lithographs, inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Poèmes de Charles d'Orléans. Manuscrits etFranzösische Bibliophilie - Matisse, Henri Poèmes de Charles d'Orléans. Manuscrits et illustrés par H. Matisse. Mit 100 Original-Farblithographien von H. Matisse. Paris, TériaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Hand Colored Engraving, "Soldats de la Garde de Charles IX et Henry III."Antique Hand Colored Engraving, "Soldats de la Garde de Charles IX et Henry III." Contemporary frame with no glass. As framed approximately 17.0W x 20.75H x 2.0D in. Sight approximately 12.0H x 9.75WSee Sold Price
5 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPAIR OF SEVRES BISCUIT PORCELAIN FIGURES, ‘LA BERGERE ASSISE’ AND ‘LE PORTEUR DE$1,000
5 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesTable d'apparat néo-gothique d'époque Charles X, h. 85 cm, diam. 105 cmCHF 15,000
5 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersVINCENNES PORCELAIN PRUNUS-MOLDED MATCHED CUP AND SAUCER (THEIERE LIZONNE A RELIEF) Circa 1754-55$500
5 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSEVRES BISCUIT PORCELAIN FIGURE GROUP, ‘LA BOHEMIENNE’ OR ‘LE GROUPE DE L’$600
5 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersTWO SEVRES BISCUIT PORCELAIN FIGURES, LA MARCHANDE DE CREMES’ AND ‘LE BATELIER DE SAINT$1,000
Jun 09Worthington Galleries19th c. ORDERS OF CHIVALRY AUTHORIZED IN FRANCE By Arthur Daguin & Charles Bardies$10
6 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[MAP]. SARTINE, Antoine Plan de la Barre et du Havre de Charles-Town...1778. RARE REVOLUTIONARY WAR$1,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanCharles de Feo (American, 1892–1978) - Mountain Lion Attacking a Moose$1,500
6 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryAFTER TOULOUSE-LAUTREC 'LES MAITRES DE L'AFFICHE' IMPRIMERIE CHAIX$700