Sold2022PAIR OF CM HUTSCHENREUTHER PORCELAIN CABINET PLATESeach with impressed C.M. (Carl Magnus) Hutschenreuther shield mark, and inscribed retailer mark "Pauly et Cie. Venezia"; one titled "Le Soir De Waterloo", the other "Napoleon Ier En Moscow"; each handSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yves Klein (1928-1962) Dimanche: Le Journal d'un Seul Jour Halftone and letterpress on newsprint...Yves Klein (1928-1962) Dimanche: Le Journal d'un Seul Jour Halftone and letterpress on newsprint, 1960, a four-page faux newspaper, produced by the artist on 27th November 1960 for the Festival d'ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Bonnard (1867-1947) Rue le soir sous la pluie, from Quelques Aspects de la Vie de ParisPierre Bonnard (1867-1947)Rue le soir sous la pluie, from Quelques Aspects de la Vie de Paris (Bouvet 68)Lithograph printed in colours, 1899, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition of 100, on ChiSee Sold Price
Sold2021[CANADA] CHARLEVOIX; NOUVELLE FRANCE[CANADA] Charlevoix, Histoire et Description Generale de la Nouvelle France, 1744. Charlevoix, Pierre Francois de. HISTOIRE ETDESCRIPTION GENERALE DE LA NOUVELLE FRANCE, Avec Le Journal Historique d'uSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gaston Sebire Oil on Canvas "Le Soir a Trouville" with COAArt: H-28 w-36 Frame 35.5 x 43 Shipping in USA $ 240.Gaston Sabire 1920 -2001In 1953, Sabire won both the Prix de la Critique and the Prix Casa Velasquez, the latter giving him the opportunity to spenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert GUILLERME (1913-1990) & Jacques CHAMBRONCANAPE à 2 places, modèle "Mathilde" Le piétement à pans coupés Chêne clair, garniture capitonnée de tissu mauve H. 92 cm. L. 139 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - XIXe siècleCOUPE sur pied de section carrée à décor de quatre scènes de dignitaires Porcelaine et émaux polychromes, l'intérieur et le dessous à fond céladon H. 9 cm - L.See Sold Price
Sold2023Marc NEWSON (1962)Fauteuil dit Felt 25 Cuir, acier Signé et numéroté 21 86 x 106 x 67 cm. Edition limitée pour le 25 ème anniversaire de la création du fauteuil Capellini, 2018 RéfSee Sold Price
Sold2021SUITE DE DEUX GRANDES COUPES en cuivre doré etSUITE DE DEUX GRANDES COUPES en cuivre doré et émaux cloisonnés polychromes, l'une à décor d'un chilong parmi des lingzhi sur fond blanc, le revers orné de fleurs de lotuSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENSEMBLE DE CINQ PETITES COUPES CREUSES MUKOZUKEENSEMBLE DE CINQ PETITES COUPES CREUSES MUKOZUKE en porcelaine, de deux modèles légèrement différents, les bords polylobés, le décor émaillé rouge, vert et jaunSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mathematics. LAGRANGE. Leçons sur le calcul desLAGRANGE, Joseph-Louis. Leçons sur le calcul des Fonctions. In: Journal de l'Ecole Polytechnique, publié par le Conseil d'Instructions et Administration de cet Etablissement. XII Cahier. ParSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vase balustre CHINE - XIXe siècle Le corps à pan coupéVase balustre CHINE - XIXe siècle Le corps à pan coupé double losange en porcelaine bleu blanc à décor de paysage montagneux et de cabanons au bord de la rivière, et d’ un poème. (Eclats). H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Armand-Albert RATEAU (1882-1938), dans le goût dePaire de CHAISES à dossier ovale, les montants cannelé, la ceinture figurant une draperie festonnée, le piétement antérieur à pans coupés Bois mouluré, sculpt&#See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe siècleCOUPE sur pied lotiforme à décor de cinq qiling parmi les nuées Le pieds à motifs de flots écumants Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte H. 9,5 cm - D. 26 cm Trois éclats enSee Sold Price
Sold2022GRANDE COUPEGRANDE COUPE en porcelaine finement décorée en camaïeu de bleu sous couverte d'un tigre des neiges à tête tournée, assis sur un rocher entouré de bambous. Le reversSee Sold Price
Sold2016PIERRE LE FAGUAYS; DAUM SculpturePIERRE LE FAGUAYS (1892 - 1962) DAUM "Water Carrier," France, 1920s Patinated bronze, marble, glass, single socket Figure molded FAYRAL, glass etched DAUM NANCY FRANCE with Croix de Lorraine 22" x 4 1See Sold Price
Sold2022COUPE QUADRANGULAIRE À PAROI ÉVASÉECOUPE QUADRANGULAIRE À PAROI ÉVASÉEen porcelaine de type dit Kinrande, émaillée en rouge de fer et vert, ornée au centre d'un cheval galopant au-dessus de flots écumants, le poSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erte "Cape a La Ruse" L/E Embossed SerigraphRomain "Erte" De Tirtoff (France/Russia: 1892 - 1990) embossed serigraph in colours with metallic foil titled "Cape a La Ruse". From the "Ensemble du Soir" suite. Date: 1989. Hand signed to lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Paul Guillaume - Soir de GaiaLot 266 Albert Paul Guillaume French (1873-1942) Soir de Gaia oil on panel signed lower right 25 3/4 x 21 inches frame dimensions: 35 3/8 x 31 1/8 x 2 1/8 inches,wood frame Provenance: Property from tSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEP COUPE DE VILLE58. JEP COUPE DE VILLE | France c. 1932, blue and tan color version, bonnet lifts to reveal simulated engine, electric headlights, clockwork driven, opening passenger doors, open chauffeurs compartmenSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANDRE HAMBOURG: "LE SOIR A HONFLEUR"oil on canvas [initialed and titled verso,] signed lower left 4 3/4 inches x 7 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Matisse (1869-1954) LithographHenry Matisse (1869-1954) Lithograph. "Nu Couche a la coupe de fruits" on japon paper. 1926. signed in pencil, numbered 3/50. Approx dimensions: Includes receipt from Christie's from 2020. EF/B15/FWSee Sold Price
Sold2018SET OF ANTIQUE SEVRES PORCELAIN DISHESSet of eight antique Sèvres porcelain dishes; each finely gilt, centering a floral medallion encircled by a green-ground foliate band to the wide rim; all stamped in red M. Imp. le de Sevres, tSee Sold Price
Sold2020GASTON SEBIRE (FRENCH, 1920-2001).Oil on Canvas. "St. Tropez le Soir". Signed lower left. Titled on stretcher verso. From a Pelham, NY collection. - Dimensions: 29" high x 36.25" wideSee Sold Price
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKlein, Yves Dimanche. Le Journal d'un Seul Jour. 1960. Hrsg. v. Combat et Presse de France, Paris.€1,200
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsPABLO PICASSO's COLOMBE DE L'AVENIR, ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH PRINT, COA$600(1 bid)
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHVallotton, nach Félix 12 Arbeiten auf 13 Blättern. 1898. Je Holzschnitt auf€300
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPicasso, Pablo Buste de Femme d'apres Cranach le Jeune. 1962. Linolschnitt auf Velin. 27 x 32 cm (32€200
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyCharles Dupuis French 18th century, Pair Hand Colored Engravings, Architectural$400
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryJournal D'Un Commissaire Des Guerres Pendant Le Premier Empire$5
Jun 22GOLDFIELD AUCTIONHenry VAN DE VELDE (1863-1957) Mahogany and mahogany veneer armchair, model created in 1908.€3,000
Jun 22GOLDFIELD AUCTIONHenry VAN DE VELDE (1863-1957) Dedication to Franz Hellens June 1931, Le Nouveau, son apport a€400
Jun 22GOLDFIELD AUCTIONJan De CLERCK (1881-1962) "Sous bois" Oil on canvas, pointillist / line painting, dated 1913 on the€400
2 days LeftWinter Associates Emilio Grau-Sala, Emmanuel Mane Katz, two 20th C. lithographs, each framed behind glass, including:$100