Sold2017Noeh, Anna T. (1926- ) Boys on the shore inTechnique mixte sur carton, signée et datée en bas à droite Anna Noeh 76 Mixed media on cardboard, signed and dated on lower right Anna Noeh 76 12” x 16”; 30.48 x 40.64 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Noeh, Anna T. - Fishing campNoeh, Anna T. (1926-2016) Fishing camp Description: Oil on cardboard, signed on lower right and on the back Annah Noeh Dimension (PO): 12" x 16" Dimension (CM): 30.5 x 40.6 cm ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Noeh, Anna T. - Women working on seals skin - 1973Noeh, Anna T. (1926-2016) Women working on seals skin (1973) Description: Oil on cardboard, signed and dated on lower right Anna Noeh 73, signed on the back Dimension (PO): 12" x 16" Dimension (CM):See Sold Price
Sold2022Noeh, Anna T. (1926-2016) Pangnirtung (1970)Artist: Noeh, Anna T. (1926-2016) Title: Pangnirtung (1970) Description (FR): Huile sur panneau, signee en bas a gauche AT Noeh, titree et datee en bas a droite Pangnirtung 1970 Description (ENG): OilSee Sold Price
Sold2023Noeh, Anna T. - Saturday Night Bingo - 1973Noeh, Anna T. (1926-2016) Saturday Night Bingo (1973) Description: Mixed media on cardboard, signed and dated "Anna Noeh 73" Dimension (PO): 10 1/2" x 14 1/2" Dimension (CM): 26.5 x 37 cm <See Sold Price
Sold2022Noeh, Anna T. - Jeune Inuit et son chienNoeh, Anna T. (1926-2016) Jeune Inuit et son chien Description: Colour pencil, signed on lower left A. Noeh Dimension (PO): 15 3/4" x 11 1/2" Dimension (CM): 40.0 x 29.2 cm Condition repSee Sold Price
Sold2023Noeh, Anna T. - Mère et enfant - 1993Noeh, Anna T. (1926-2016) Mère et enfant (1993) Description: Oil on cardboard, signed and dated on lower right Anna Noeh 93, signed on the back Dimension (PO): 6" x 8" Dimension (CM): 15.3See Sold Price
Sold2019Noeh, Anna T. - Paulosee Kampik - 1989Noeh, Anna T. (1926-2016) Paulosee Kampik (1989) Huile sur carton, signée et datée en bas à droite Anna Noeh 89 Oil on cardboard, signed and dated on lower right Anna Noeh 89 10'' x 8'' - 25.See Sold Price
Sold2022Noeh, Anna T. (1926-2016) The first snow in arctic bayArtist: Noeh, Anna T. (1926-2016) Title: The first snow in arctic bay Description (FR): Serigraphie sur papier, 97/100, signee en bas a droite Anna Noeh Description (ENG): Serigraph on paper, 97/100,See Sold Price
Sold2023Anna Noeh (Canadian, 1926-2016) Mixed Media on BoardMixed media painting depicting a mother preparing a seal skin for garment making. Her eldest daughter is in the foreground carrying her baby sibling on her back. The background depicts a calm ocean wiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Anna Noeh Oil on Board Inuit Mother and ChildAnna Noeh (Canadian, 1926 - ) Oil on Board Inuit Mother and Child. Signed and dated, 1983. 24 x 20 inches, within matting.See Sold Price
Sold2022Anna Noeh (Hungary,Canada,1926-2016) mixed media paintingARTIST: Anna T Noeh (Hungarian, Canadian, 1926 - 2016) NAME: Eskimo Woman Stretching Seal Skin MEDIUM: mixed media on board CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 12 x 16See Sold Price
Sold2023Anna Noeh (Canadian, 1926-2016) Mixed Media on BoardMixed media painting on board depicting an Inuit family and their team of huskies. Arctic setting with a glowing pink and gray sky. Signed by artist on lower right corner. Anna Noeh is best known forSee Sold Price
Sold2024Anna Noeh (Canadian, 1926-2016) Painting, SignedTitle: Children at the Bay. A sweet yet tragic depiction of two Inuit toddlers playing in front of a wooden porch with trash strewn about on the ground beneath them. Artist's signature in the lower leSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anna T. NOEH (1926-2016) CanadianAnna T. Noeh, drying the sealskin, Pangnirtung 1971", oil on board, 11.25 x 15.25 inches, signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2022Anna T Noeh Mixed Media, Mother And ChildAnna T Noeh (1926-2016) Mixed Media Drawing, Mother and Child. Signed and dated lower right, 1973. Frame measures 24 inches H x 20 W, paper measures 16 x 12 inches within matting.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANNA MARY ROBERTSON 'GRANDMA' MOSES, (American, 1860-1961), Cambridge in May, 1943ANNA MARY ROBERTSON 'GRANDMA' MOSES (American, 1860-1961)Cambridge in May1943, tempera on masonitesigned Moses lower left; bearing Moses inventory label verso, inscribed May 22, 1943 18 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNA MARY ROBERTSON 'GRANDMA MOSES' (American 1860-1961) A PAINTING, "So Restful," AUGUST 16, 1946,ANNA MARY ROBERTSON 'GRANDMA MOSES' (American 1860-1961) A PAINTING, "So Restful," AUGUST 16, 1946, oil and tempera on pressed wood board, verso a paper label with offset lithograph portrait of tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Anna Robertson (Grandma) Moses, The Bridge, 1958Anna Mary Robertson (Grandma) Moses (American 1860-1961) The Bridge, 1958 oil on masonite signed lower left MOSES , dated Jan. 9, 1958, numbered 1818 and inscribed with title (on a label affixed to thSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANNA MARY ROBERTSON 'GRANDMA' MOSES, (American,ANNA MARY ROBERTSON 'GRANDMA' MOSES (American, 1860-1961)A Blanket of Snow1945, oil on masonitesigned Moses lower center16 x 20 in., frame: 23 x 27 1/2 in. Provenance: James Vigeveno GalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Town of Rochester - SBL: 76.10-1-17-11 - Anna StPARCEL #57 TOWN: ROCHESTER ASSESSED TO: SALKIND BRADLEY SALKIND PAULA CURRENT OWNER: SBL#: 076.010-0001-017.110-0000 CLASSIFICATION: 311 LOCATION: ANNA ST ACREAGE: .53 FRONT FOOT: .00 DEPTH FOOT: .00See Sold Price
Sold2018Grandma Moses (Anna Robertson) 'The Empty Barn'Grandma Moses (Anna Robertson) (American, 1860 - 1961) 'The Empty Barn' 1957; Oil on Board ; 12 x 16.125 (in); Signed MOSES., lower right. Grandma Moses Properties Inc. info tag, verso. Rainone GallerSee Sold Price
Sold2018GRANDMA (ANNA ROBERTSON) MOSES (Amer., 1860-1961)Green Pasture, 1954 oil and tempera on panel h. 12 w. 18 in. overall: 19 x 25 in. signed lower right, with Moses' copyright label on verso indicating that the painting was recorded in Moses' Record BoSee Sold Price
Sold2022《 streescape 》 watercolor on paper ( Anna Richards Brewster , 1870–1952 , UAS )《 streescape 》 watercolor on paper ( Anna Richards Brewster , 1870–1952 , UAS )See Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAnna Vaughn Hyatt Huntington (American 1876-1973) - Yawning Panther$1,900(3 bids)
7 days LeftTony Putty Artifacts3" Cumberland. Boyles Chert. Fluted on both sides. Davis G9 COA.$355(7 bids)
205 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA shashka M 1909 for officers of the Russian dragoons with appliquéd Order of St. Anna, awarded forSee Sold Price
5 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(3) PATE DE VERRE INCL. DAUM KITTENS, ANNA BOOTHE BIRD & ABBOTT/ LEVA BOWL$175(5 bids)
7 days LeftTony Putty Artifacts2 1/2" Cumberland. Blount Co, TN. Putty, Partain, Davis and Jackson COAs.$180(3 bids)
3 days LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersAnna Frances Simpson for Newcomb College Pottery, Large scenic vase with live oaks, Spanish moss,$4,800
15 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.SILHOUETTE FAMILY RECORD SAMUEL & ANNA MUDGE LYNN, 1803 (18 1/2" X 12 1/2")$250
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSet of Four Anna Karlin Brass Plated Steel "Chess" Stools Contemporary$1,000(1 bid)
Jun 09Kimballs Auction and Estate ServicesTEN PIECES ANNA WEATHERLEY PORCELAIN DESSERT PLATES AND TWO STRAINERS, 5" AND 6" IN DIAMETER$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAnna Richards Brewster (American, 1870–1952) - Two British Scenes$600
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAnna Richards Brewster (American, 1870–1952) - A Pair of Norwegian Sketches$600
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAnna Richards Brewster (American, 1870–1952)- Two British Garden Sketches$750(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAnna Richards Brewster (American, 1870–1952) - Three Italian Sketches$750