Sold2023Tom Corbin (American, b. 1954) Pair of 5ft. Tall Bronzes- Male and Female Signed and numbered atTom Corbin (American, b. 1954) Pair of 5ft. Tall Bronzes- Male and Female Signed and numbered at base ‘Tom Corbin 37/60 and 48/60. 62H x 7W x 6 ½D inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tom Corbin (American, b. 1954) Pair of Alexandra TableTom Corbin (American, b. 1954) Pair of Alexandra Table Torchieres patinated bronze, glass signed Overall | H 42 x Dia 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tom Corbin (American, b. 1954) Pair of Alexandra TableTom Corbin (American, b. 1954) Pair of Alexandra Table Torchieres patinated bronze, glass signed Overall | H 41 x Dia 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tom Corbin (American) Diva III, Edition 8 of 75 BronzeTom Corbin (American, b. 1954) Diva III No. 8 from an Edition of 75 Dimensions: H:79” x D:14” x W:11” Bronze, green/brown patina Black granite base Signed and numbered by artist "TomSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tom Corbin - Hand on Hip, BronzeTom Corbin (American, b. 1954). "Hand on Hip." Bronze figure, signed "CORBIN" back of base. H: 8.75 in., W: 2.125 in., D: 2.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Tom Corbin, paintingTom Corbin (American, b. 1954), "Girl with Orange Roses," 2006, oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas (unframed): 64"h x 48"w. Literature: "Tom Corbin: The Inevitable Artist" by Beverly Bollinger,See Sold Price
Sold202267003: Tom Corbin (American, b. 1954) Pair of 'Eden' TaTom Corbin (American, b. 1954) Pair of 'Eden' Table Lamps, 1996 Bronze, marble 37 x 6 x 5 inches (94.0 x 15.2 x 12.7 cm) (bases&cSee Sold Price
Sold202467067: Tom Corbin (American, b. 1954) Girl With Apple, Tom Corbin (American, b. 1954) Girl With Apple, 2001 Patinated bronze 18-1/2 x 3-1/8 x 4 inches (47.0 x 7.9 x 10.2 cm) Ed. 55See Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Corbin, American, b.1954, Bronze LampJean Corbin, American, b.1954, Bronze Lamp, incised T. Corbin31 on base (NJWA250)(MS) Dimensions: The Bronze 20 1/2" H Property from the Estate of an Important New York Modernism Dealer.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tom Corbin (B. 1954): Alexandra II Side Tablebronze; signed to underside of top 22 x 18 in. (55.9 x 45.7 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Tom Corbin (b. 1954), Figure of a girl with birdTom Corbin(b. 1954)Figure of a girl with birdCast bronze on a granite base and hardcover bookMarked in the casting: Corbin / 35 / © [sic]; marked to plinth on applied plaquette: Greystone; book signeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tom Corbin Male & Female Bronzes SculpturesTom Corbin, American (1954-) 'Female Reveal' & 'Male Reveal' bronze sculptures. Signed and numbered on base, 4/60. Female measures 34.25"H, base 8.75"D x 7.25"W; male 35"H, base 7.25"W x 8.75"D. CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair, Tom Corbin Alexandra Bronze Floor LampsTom Corbin (American, 1954-). A pair of contemporary "Alexandra" floor lamps, each torchiere in form, having an opaque white cylindrical art glass shade, atop a cast and textured bronze shaft with a bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kiki Smith, German / American (b. 1954), Noon, 2007,Kiki SmithGerman / American, (b. 1954)Noon, 2007etching on Hahnemühle soft white paper, ed. 28/33signed, dated and numbered in pencil lower margin, unframed.Paper: 26 x 43 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tom Rippon (American, b. 1954) UntitledTom Rippon (American, b. 1954) Untitled ceramicSee Sold Price
Sold2024TOM BALBO (AMERICAN, B. 1954)Tom BalboAmerican, b. 1954Channeled WaveCast paperSigned lower right. Colored and formed paper in leucite shadow box.Miller Gallery, Hyde Park Square, Cincinnati, OH label affixed verso.30 x 30See Sold Price
Sold2023Tom Balbo (American, b. 1954)Tom Balbo (American, b. 1954) Melancholy Rhythms, 1979, Etching, Signed and dated '79 lower right. Artist proof 13/20. Framed dimensions: H: 26 1/2 x W: 32 1/2 in. H: 17 1/2 W: 23 1/2 in. Proceeds toSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tom Balbo (American, B. 1954) Untitled.Tom Balbo (American, B. 1954) Untitled. Hand made paper pulp relief mounted on canvas. Signed lower left and dated '83. Contained in a plexiglass shadow box Relief: 48" x 64" Frame: 54.5" x 70.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Tom Balbo Cast Paper ReliefTom Balbo (American, b.1954) Title Unknown, 1992, cast handmade paper relief sculpture, signed and dated lower right, framed. Mounted inside a clear plexi-glass shadow box frame and wired for hanging.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tom Balbo Hand Built Ceramic OrbTom Balbo (American , b.1954) Hand built and glazed stoneware orb, with abstract design. On plexiglass stand. Dimensions: 18 in. h. x 21 in.w. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2019Daniel Smith (American, b. 1954) African Amber,Daniel Smith (American, b. 1954) African Amber, 2007 Acrylic on Masonite 9-1/2 x 9-1/2 inches (24.1 x 24.1 cm) Signed and dated lower left: Smith 07 PROPERTY FROM A DISTINGUISHED AMERICAN FAMILY PROVESee Sold Price
Sold2021TOM CORBIN, ABSTRACT TOTEM BRONZE SCULPTUREThomas Corbin (American, born 1954). "Abstract Column" -2016, bronze. Signed, dated and editioned as AP 3 on base. Approx. h. 27.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021TOM CORBIN, ABSTRACT BRONZE SCULPTURE, 2016Thomas Corbin (American, born 1954). "Abstract Totem" -2016, bronze. Signed, dated and editioned as AP 1 on base. Approx. h. 25.5"See Sold Price
SoldDeanne McKeown (American, b. 1938) Tom, Dick and Mary, Artist's Proof 3/4, 2007Deanne McKeown (American, b. 1938) Tom, Dick and Mary, Artist's Proof 3/4, 2007 bronze stamped and numbered (verso) height 10 x width 29 x depth 8 inches The Laumeister Collection from The BenningtonSee Sold Price
6 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.THOMAS CORBIN (American b. 1954) A SCULPTURE, "Bird in Hand," 1993$2,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryMARK ECKSTRAND (B.1954) STUDIO ART GLASS LAMPWORK AQUARIUM PAPERWEIGHT$150(2 bids)
3 days LeftMarket AuctionsTom Hill (American, b.1925) "Sophia and Aureliano" Oil Painting on Canvas$350
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsRYDEN, Mark (American, b. 1963). General Sherman [signed pr...$200(1 bid)