Sold2022A silver caddy spoon hallmarked Birmingham 1928, maker G. Unite & Sons & Lyde Ltd. Approx. 3 1/2"A silver caddy spoon hallmarked Birmingham 1928, maker G. Unite & Sons & Lyde Ltd. Approx. 3 1/2" longSee Sold Price
Sold2022COPPIA DI CANDELABRI A QUATTRO FIAMMEIN ARGENTO DORATO, BIRMINGHAM, 1832, ORAFO M. BOULTON poggiante su quattro piedini naturalistici, base a sezione quadrata con superficie decorata a foglie e con crest di famiglia inciso, fusto a cestoSee Sold Price
Sold2016TRE PORTARELIQUIE A PENDENTE IN ARGENTO, ITALIA, XVIIIuno a croce in argento dorato con pietre, Roma, orafo B. Boroni, uno in argento dorato, Roma, orafo G. Bartolotti e uno del XVIII secolo- difetti Lung. cm 9, larg. cm 7- peso gr 37 Lung. cm 11, larg.See Sold Price
Sold2016CENTROTAVOLA IN ARGENTO, MILANO, XX SECOLO, ORAFO G.base ovale, corpo svasato e baccellato, decorato con quattro sirene- usure Alt. cm 32, larg. cm 72- peso totale gr 8425 AN ITALIAN SILVER CENTREPIECE, MILAN, 20TH CENTURY, MARK OF G. RASCALLI- WEARSSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALZATA IN ARGENTO, COPENHAGEN, XX SECOLO, ORAFO G.base circolare. fusto naturalistico, corpo svasato a superficie liscia- usure Alt. cm 13, larg. cm 15- peso gr 284 A DANISH SILVER TAZZA, COPENHAGEN, 20TH CENTURY, MARK OF G. JENSEN- WEARSSee Sold Price
Sold2017CESTO A FOGLIA IN ARGENTO, MILANO, XX SECOLO, ORAFO G.realisticamente inciso e cesellato- usure Alt. cm 4, larg. 18, prof. cm 18,5- peso gr 241 AN ITALIAN SILVER LEAF-DISH, MILAN, 20TH CENTURY, MARK OF G. BUCCELLATI- WEARSSee Sold Price
Sold2022A VICTORIAN SILVER MUGA VICTORIAN SILVER MUG, by George Unite, Birmingham 1859, of faceted thistle shape with scroll-form handle, engraved with flowers and rocaille, presentation engraving. 11cm high, 5 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2022CAFFETTIERA IN ARGENTO, PERUGIA, 1774-1775,ORAFO G. BARTOLELLI I a base gradinata dal bordo mistilineo, corpo piriforme centinato, versatoio con medaglione e boccaio zoomorfo, manico in legno sagomato, coperchio con presa a putto con cagnolinoSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIATTO DA PARATA IN ARGENTO, MALTA, 1786ORAFO G.LEBRUN di forma ovale, superficie interamente decorata a motivi naturalistici e volute; difetti Alt. cm 47, larg. cm 37; peso gr 760 A MALTESE SILVER DISH, 1786, MARKS OF G. LEBRUN; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2018DUE DIVERSE CORNICI DA TAVOLO IN ARGENTO, MILANO, XXORAFO G. BUCCELLATI - entrambe di forma rettangolare con decorazioni naturalistiche- difetti Alt. cm 33, larg. cm 27,5 e alt. cm 30, larg. cm 22 TWO ITALIAN DIFFERENT SILVER FRAMES, MILAN, 20TH CENTURSee Sold Price
Sold2022EGOISTE IN ARGENTO, HANAU, XIX-XX SECOLOORAFO G. ROTH AND CO a base circolare, corpo a superficie liscia con figura di donna applicata, coperchio con presa a rapace; difetti Alt. cm 17, larg. cm 15; peso gr 323 A GERMAN SILVER EGOISTE, HANASee Sold Price
Sold2022CESTO IN ARGENTO, MILANO, XX SECOLOORAFO G. BUCCELLATI nella forma di una foglia; difetti Alt. cm 4, larg. cm 24, prof. cm 33; peso gr 358 AN ITALIAN SILVER BASKET, MILAN, 20TH CENTURY, MARKS OF G. BUCCELLATI; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2018COPPIA DI SALIERE IN ARGENTO E VETRO, MILANO, XIXORAFO G.B. SCORZINO - unita ad ALTRE TRE SALIERE DIVERSE, XVIII SECOLO- usure Alt. cm 7, diam. cm 7- peso totale gr 640 A PAIR OF ITALIAN SILVER AND GLASS SALCELLARS, MILAN, 19TH CENTURY, MARKS OF G.BSee Sold Price
Sold2022PENDENTE IN ARGENTO CON CUSTODIA, MILANO, XX SECOLOORAFO G. BUCCELLATI raffigurante la Vergine con Bambino; difetti Alt. cm 10,5, larg. cm 8,5; peso gr 57 AN ITALIAN SILVER PENDENT WITH CASE, MILAN, 20TH CENTURY, MARKS OF G. BUCCELLATI; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022ZUCCHERIERA IN ARGENTO, TORINO, 1824-1872ORAFO G.A. PIACENZA a base troncoconica su plinto a quattro piedini, corpo sferico, manici zoomorfi, coperchio con presa zoomorfa; difetti Alt. cm 16, larg. cm 14; peso gr 270 AN ITALIAN SILVER SUGAR-See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique English George Unite Sterling Silver Cigarette CaseDESCRIPTION: An antique English G.U. George Unite 925 sterling silver card cigarette holder case. With engraved G.U. and 925 silver Birmingham hallmarks. Total weight: 60 grs. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGSee Sold Price
Sold2022CALAMAIO IN ARGENTO E CRISTALLO, BIRMINGHAM, 1837ORAFO ROBINSON, EDKINS & ASTON a quattro piedini, base dal bordo mistilineo, al centro bugia con spegnimoccolo; difetti Alt. cm 15, larg. cm 32; peso gr 700 A VICTORIAN SILVER AND CRYSTAL INKSTAND, BISee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Sterling Silver Presentation MugCirca 1863. Has presentation inscription and marked Tiffany & Co.; G&W 8477 925-1000, 18. 266 grams. 4" tall. Condition: slight denting.See Sold Price
Sold2018Zigarrendose Birmingham, 1872. Silber. MeistermarkeZigarrendose Birmingham, 1872. Silber. Meistermarke George Unite. 3-Zigarren-Dose mit scharniertem Deckel, Wandung ornamental graviert. Mit Inschrift. Gemarkt, Feingehalt 925. 12x4 cm, ca. 74 g.See Sold Price
Sold2016SCULTURA IN ARGENTO, BIRMINGHAM, 1930raffigurante pallone da calcio Alt. cm 22, larg. cm 23- peso gr 1148 AN ELIZABETHAN SILVER SCULPTURE OF A FOOTBALL BALL, BIRMINGHAM, 1930 Provenienza: Roma, Collezione BulgariSee Sold Price
Sold2021CURRIER and IVES, publishers -- After George H. DurrieCURRIER and IVES, publishers -- After George H. Durrie Winter Morning. Feeding the Chickens, 1863. (G. 7279). Large format lithograph with hand-coloring heightened in gum arabic, on wove paper, mattedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Puritan Cut Plug Tobacco Porcelain SignCanadian. 1900s. Porcelain. Marked, "Patent Enamel Co. Ltd. Birmingham G. W. Gardiner Montreal" bottom left, "Manufactured By D. Ritchie & Co. Montreal" bottom right. 24 x 36". Exhibits significant arSee Sold Price
Sold2016Collana di belle sfere di giada | Necklace with jadeCollana di giada con sfere grandi colore verde scuro, chiusura in argento, g 120 | Jade necklace with large dark green beads, silver clasp, weight 120 gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Goebel Brewery Co Winged Whites Utica MugWhites Utica Stoneware #5 Impressed 1/2L Mug. “G” with wings which is the logo for the Goebel Brewery Co of Detroit, Michigan from 1873 to 1964 . Mint.See Sold Price
Jun 11Chiswick AuctionsA Victorian sterling silver snuff box, Birmingham 1877 by George Unite£120(1 bid)
Jun 08Early American History AuctionsDAVID G. FARRAGUT, Rear Admiral, Letter Signed March 23, 1863 from U.S. Flag Ship Hartford$650
BonhamsBASKERVILLE PRESS ADDISON (JOSEPH) The Works, 4 vol., Birmingham, Printed by John Baskerville, f...£500