Sold2022Jose Guadalupe Posada Cinco De Mayo LithographJose Guadalupe Posada (Mexican, 1852- 1913) "Cinco De Mayo" Lithograph. Measures 13.5 inches x 9 inches. Frame measures 16.5 inches x 12.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Jose Guadalupe Posada, La Catrina & Calavera ElectricaPosada, Jose Guadalupe (Mexican, b.1852-1913). Dia de Los Muertos, The Day of the Dead. Two engravings / metal cuts. Title: La Catrina. Title: Gran Calavera Electrica (signed in plate, Posada). DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSE GUADALUPE POSADA - Gaceta Callejera [1892] - Relief engravingArtist: Jose Guadalupe Posada (Mexican, 1852 - 1913). Title: "Gaceta Callejera [1892]". Medium: Relief engraving. Date: Composed 1892. Dimensions: Overall size: 15 1/4 x 10 3/4 in. (387 x 273See Sold Price
Sold2020JOSE GUADALUPE POSADA - La Pobreza Reinante - ReliefArtist: Jose Guadalupe Posada (Mexican, 1852 - 1913). Title: "La Pobreza Reinante". Medium: Relief etching. Date: Composed 1912. Dimensions: Overall size: 11 13/16 x 7 7/8 in. (300 x 200 mm).See Sold Price
Sold2015JOSE GUADALUPE POSADA [after] - Original colorJose Guadalupe Posada [after] (Mexican, 1852 - 1913). "Jose Guadalupe Posada: Conmemoracion Mundial". Original color lithograph & silkscreen. 1963. Edition unknown, presumed small. Fine impression. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOSÉ GUADALUPE POSADA Collection of 85 woodcuts.JOSÉ GUADALUPE POSADA Collection of 85 woodcuts. Each circa 1890-1913. Thirty prints 210x168 mm; 8¼x6 inches (sheets), full margins. Fifty-five prints 337x215 mm; 13x8¼ inches (sheets),See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Meryon (French, 1821-1868) etchingLa Tour de l'Horloge. etching and engraving on cream laid paper, 1852, from the edition of 600 printed for L'Artiste (Vol.V No. 9, 1858), Hudelist watermark. 10 3/8 x 7 1/4" Schneiderman 23 vi/X <See Sold Price
Jun 14DuMouchellesAntique International Small Coins, Feat. French, Canadian, British & Spanish, 1828-1907$50(1 bid)
Jun 14DuMouchellesAlfred De Breanski Sr (British, 1852-1928) Oil on Canvas Ca. 1880-1900, "A River in the Cairngorms,$1,500
4 days LeftPiasaEsteban Francés (Portbou, 1913 - Deia, 1976) Untitled (Composition surréaliste), circa 194€6,000