Sold2020Hermes Paris 3 Piece Silk Print Sweater, Skirt,Hermes Paris 3 Piece Silk Print Sweater, Skirt, and Scarf, La Comtesse De Segur pattern, with a silk button front sweater, buttons marked Hermes Paris, labeled Hermes Paris Made in France Exclusively,See Sold Price
Sold2022PAR M. CHARLES NICOULLAUD, 1907, "MEMOIRES DE LA COMTESSE DE BOIGNE"PAR M. CHARLES NICOULLAUD, 1907, "MEMOIRES DE LA COMTESSE DE BOIGNE" Four Volumes, 1/2 Leather. Text in French.See Sold Price
Sold2021Leather Bindings[Leather Bindings] , Oeuvres Completes De Buffon..., Paris, Chez Pillot, 1829, 20 volume (Not complete), leather spines, text only, no platesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruxelles. A Travers les AgesTWO VOLUMES. Dedie avec la gracieuse autorisation de LL. AA. RR. Mgr Le Comte et Mme La Comtesse de Flandre A Son Altesse Royale Mgr Le Prince Baudouin. Half-leather over marbled boards with gilt bordSee Sold Price
Sold2019ŒUVRES COMPLÈTES – Lot de 2 titres pourŒUVRES COMPLÈTES – Lot de 2 titres pour 12 volumes : AYMÉ, Marcel. Œuvre romanesque, illustrations de Roland TOPOR. Paris, Flammarion, 1977. 6 volumes grand in8 illustréSee Sold Price
Sold2020DE CEZANNE A MATISSE: CHEFS-D'OEUVRE DE LA FONDATIONAuthor :MUSEE D'ORSAYTitle :DE CEZANNE A MATISSE: CHEFS-D'OEUVRE DE LA FONDATION BARNESYear : 1993Number Of Volumes :1Number Of Pages :317Size :29x24,3x2,4 cm (11,42 x 9,57 x 0,94 / Inch )Weight : 170See Sold Price
Sold2016Works of Rousseau 1822Heading: Author: Rousseau, Jean Jacques Title: Oeuvres de J.J. Rousseau Place Published: Paris Publisher:Chez E. A. Lequien Date Published: 1822 Description: 19 (of 20) volSee Sold Price
Sold2021Books, Signed Raisonné & At theTwo books; Marc Chagall, "Catalogue Raisonné de l’oeuvre grave”, Berne 1971, Volume 1, 1922-1966, Editions Kornfeld & Klipstein; along with "Chagall at the 'Met'", Metropolitan Opera AssociationSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rabelais. Les Oeuvres Augmentees.[Literature] Rabelais, Francois. Les Oeuvres Augmenteesde la vie de l'Auteur...Small Elzevier publications (not stated); (two volumes) 12mo, (xxiv) 488 plus contents, (i) p. 489 -945 plus contents pp,See Sold Price
Sold2023'Oeuvres Romanesques et Theatrales Completes' BookParis: Gallimard, 1978. A Bibliotheque de la Pleiade volume 1 leather bound book in French. Brown cover with gilded spine and yellow page ribbons. 1415-pages of Francois Mauriac (1885-1970) completedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Oeuvres Saint BeuveTitle: Oeuvres Publisher: Bibliotheque de la Pleiade-Editions Gallimard Publication Date: 1966 Binding: Hardcover Book Condition: Very Good Dust Jacket Condition: Good This is the Bibliotheque de la PSee Sold Price
Sold2019CÉLINE, Louis-Ferdinand – Lot de 2 titresŒuvres, illustrations de Claude BOGRATCHEW. Paris, Balland, 1966-1969. 5 volumes in-4 illustré en noir, 23 cm. Maquette de Pierre Faucheux. 4000 exemplaires numérotés sur vergéSee Sold Price
Sold2023ASSORTED PHOTOGRAPHY REFERENCE VOLUMES, LOT OF 32 +/-ASSORTED PHOTOGRAPHY REFERENCE VOLUMES, LOT OF 32 +/-, including Apraxine and Demange, "La Divine Comtesse": Photographs of the Countess de Castiglione, New Haven, CT: Yale University Press, 2000; EicSee Sold Price
Sold20241743 6 VOLUMES MACHIAVELLI Niccolo Oeuvres antiqueMachiavelli, Niccolo "Oeuvres. Nouvelle edition, augmentée de l'Anti-Machiavel, & autres pieces. A la Haie : Aux depens de la Compagnie; 1743 6 VOLUMES With a folding copper plate and 7 fold. charts.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio Ramirez (1926-2010) MexicanTOLBANERA, 1966, oil painting on canvas, signed and dated lower right, 35 ½ x 19 ½”, frame 36 ¼ x 20 ¼”. Provenance: Salon de la Plastica, Mexicana.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sotheby'sSotheby's Antiquités et Objets d'Art / Collection de Martine, Comtesse de Béhague provenant de la Succession du Marquis de Ganay 1987, Monaco. Sotheby's. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Sotheby'sSotheby's Antiquités et Objets D'Art / Collection de Martine, Comtesse de Béhague provenant de la Succession du Marquis de Ganay 1987, Monaco. Sotheby's. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2021Verve 1948 Pablo Picasso Volume V, Nos. 19-20(Picasso, Pablo), Verve Volume V, Nos. 19-20, 1948, double issue devoted to the work of Pablo Picasso, Editions de la Revue Verse, Paris, French text, illustrated throughout with tipped-in color plateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sotheby's Monaco 1987. Antiquités et Objets d'Art.Sotheby's Antiquités et Objets d'Art Collection de Martine, Comtesse de Béhague provenant de la Succession du Marquis de Ganay MONACO DECEMBRE 1987. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Sotheby's Monaco 1987. Antiquités et Objets d'Art.Sotheby's Antiquités et Objets d'Art Collection de Martine, Comtesse de Béhague provenant de la Succession du Marquis de Ganzy MONACO DECEMBRE 1987. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Sotheby's Monaco 1987. Antiquités et Objets d'Art.Sotheby's Antiquités et Objets d'Art Collection de Martine, Comtesse de Béhague provenant de la Succession du Marquis de Ganzy MONACO DECEMBRE 1987. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold20191785-1789 70 VOLUMES KEHL VOLTAIRE 18 Cent DECORATIVEOEUVRES COMPLETES DE VOLTAIRE [Kehl]: de l'imprimerie de la Société littéraire-typographique, 1785-1789. In seventy volumes. 8vo. With 3 engraved portraits, including the frontispiece portrait in tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bibliothèque de La Pléiade (boite 19) –Bibliothèque de La Pléiade (boite 19) – Lot de 28 volumes : - Wu Cheng’En, Xiyou Ji - Oscar Wilde, Œuvres  - Marguerite Yourcenar, Œuvres romanesques  - MarguSee Sold Price
Sold20234 vols. Oeuvres and Life of Francois De Sales.[Religion] 4 volumes. (1-2) Les Oeuvres de Saint Francois de Sales Evesque et Prince de Geneve, Instituteur des Religieuses de la Visitation de Sainte Marie. Frederic Leonard, Paris, 1669. 2 volumes.See Sold Price
Jun 11Akiba Galleries(26 Pc) "Complete Works Of Voltaire" French Ninth Edition Book Collection$50(1 bid)
Jun 14Selkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersTWO HAND COLORED ENGRAVINGS BY L PROVOST, AFTER AUGUSTE DE SAINT-AUBIN$50
Jun 13Eldred'sATTRIBUTED TO HENRI-JULES CORNEILLE DE GROUX (Belgium, 1866-1930), "La Retraite de Russie"., Pastel$250
4 days LeftPiasaJane Graverol (Brussels, 1905 - Fontainebleau, 1984) Cruauté de la mémoire, 1956€20,000
Jun 08Potter & Potter Auctions[CONJURING – FRENCH]. [BINDINGS]. Group of 5 volumes. Inclu...$125
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanSAGRA, Ramón de la. Historia Fiscia, Politica y natural la Isla de Cuba. 1853. FIRST EDITION OF$250