Sold2016Irving R. Wiles; American Watercolor SignedWatercolor on paper, Harbor Scene. Signed and dated 1888(?) l.r.; 15.5in. X 10.5in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2024Irving Ramsey Wiles (1861-1948), Butcher Shop, W/CProperty from a Savannah, GA Estate Description: Irving Ramsey Wiles (American, 1861-1948), In the Butcher Shop, Watercolor, c. 1905, signed middle right edge, depicting a man standing with a younSee Sold Price
Sold2016Irving R. Wiles, original gouacheIrving R. Wiles, original gouache, Irving Ramsey Wiles (American, 1861-1948), "Washington taking the oath as first President of The Republic, black and white gouache on paper, signed "I.R. Wiles", lowSee Sold Price
Sold2020Irving Ramsey WILES: Impressionist Portrait PaintingPortrait of a gentleman smoking a cigar in front of ship model, signed upper right "Irving R. Wiles, 1921". Irving Ramsey Wiles (April 8, 1861 – July 29, 1948) was an American artist, born in Utica,See Sold Price
Sold2022Betsy Vincent, Flowers in Vase, WatercolorBetsy Vincent (American, b. 20th century), flowers in vase, watercolor, signed L/R, framed 19" x 15". Provenance: Barnstable, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023William Thon, Sailboat Print, Still Life WatercolorsWilliam Thon (American, 1906-2000), sailboat print, signed in pencil L/R; still life with vase, watercolor; floral still life, watercolor, unsigned. Largest 22 1/4" x 28 1/4". Lot of (3). Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2017IRVING SHAPIRO (American 1927-1994) A PAINTING, "AIRVING SHAPIRO (American 1927-1994) A PAINTING, "A Fountain in the City," watercolor and gouache on paper, signed L/R. 11" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2018Arthur Diehl; 19thC. American Watercolor SignedWatercolor on paper. Cottage Along the River. Signed l.r. and dated 1898; 14in. X 22.5in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2017Louis F. Hurd; 19thC. American Watercolor SignedWatercolor on paper. A Seascape. Signed l.l.; 15in. X 24in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2017John R. Grabach; American Watercolor SignedWatercolor on paper. Street in Lambertville, NJ. Signed l.l. and inscribed A.N.A.(associated National Academy); 19.75in. X 28.25in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2015R. Schroers; American Watercolor SignedWatercolor on paper, Tugs in NY Harbor signed l.r. and dated '50(1950); 15.5in. X 20in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2023Irving C. Christenson (American) Watercolor, SignedWatercolor on paper painting by advert designer and artist Irving Carl Christenson (American, 1900-1976). The watercolor painting depicts a red beached tugboat named Annie with seagulls flying overheaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edna L. Smith; 19thC. American Watercolor Still LifeEdna L. Smith; 19thC. American Watercolor Still Life Signed . Watercolor on brown paper. A Still Life - Cherry Blossoms in an Oriental Jar. Signed lower right and dated '88; 18.5in. X 9.75in.(image),See Sold Price
Sold2022Irving Ramsay Wiles (1861-1948): Laughing GirlIrving Ramsay Wiles (1861-1948): Laughing Girl Oil on canvas, signed 'Irving R. Wiles' lower left, inscribed 'To May from I.R.W. March 1918' on the reverse, with label from Chapellier Galleries, Inc.,See Sold Price
Sold2021Irving Ramsey Wiles (1861 - 1948) AmericanIrving Ramsey Wiles (1861 - 1948) American. Watercolor on Paper. Measure 16 3/4"in H x 21"in W and 23"in H x 29"in W with frame. He was educated at the Sedgwick Institute in Great Barrington, and learSee Sold Price
Sold2021Irving Ramsey Wiles (1861 - 1948) AmericanIrving Ramsey Wiles (1861 - 1948) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 17"in H x 11"in W and 23"in H x 17"in W with frame Biography: He was educated at the Sedgwick Institute in Great Barrington, andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed ADELAIDE R. WERGER Floral WatercolorADELAIDE R. WERGER (AMERICAN, 1923 - 2004), Floral WATERCOLOR Signed (Measurement Matte 19 by 17 inches)See Sold Price
Sold2015(4) FRAMED AMERICAN WATERCOLORS, MASSACHUSETTS(lot of 4) Framed American art, comprising: (1) watercolor, seagull holding daffodils, signed Kauffman-Locke (Barbara Kauffman-Locke, Massachusetts, 1925-2012) lower right, sight: 8.25"h, 6.25"w, overSee Sold Price
Sold20213 PC VINTAGE SOUTHWESTERN POTTERY1- Navajo Native American Wedding Vase signed R. Silas, 6". 2- Vintage Nemadji Southwestern Style Pottery Vase 4 1/4". 3- L. Toya Jemez Pueblo Native American New Mexico Vase cut out Pueblos. Hand PaiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bettie Roby (1932-2014, Gettysburg, PA)DESCRIPTION: Bettie Roby. Watercolor on paper. Daffodils in a blue vase. Signed "Bettie Roby" to lower right corner. Bettie Roby (1932-2014, Gettysburg, PA) graduate of Schuler School of Fine Arts inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Uli Spicer A.W.S. [American Watercolor Society]Jean Uli Spicer A.W.S. [American Watercolor Society] Colorful flowers in vases, watercolor, signed, original framing. Size: 27 x 35 outside of frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Young Signed Watercolors [Cherry Blossoms]Two Robert R. Young (American 20th century) signed watercolors. Both signed 'Robert R. Young' in paint lower left. Both measure 7.5-in. x 9.5-in. sheet size. Both paintings in VG/VG-EX condition. BothSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) American School Harbor Scene Watercolors(L-R) (2) American School Harbor Scene Watercolors. One signed "S.B. Duffield" Sight Sizes: 4 x 4.5 in. / 4.5 x 6.75 in. Overall Sizes: 8.75 x 8.25 in. / 7.25 x 10 in. Both items framed behind glass.See Sold Price
22 hrs LeftCollective HudsonSigned L.R Laffitte Watercolor Painting of a Cree Native American Indian.$200
7 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.MICHAEL ROQUE COLLINS (American/Texas b. 1955) A PAINTING, "Lovers," 1983$1,000
7 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.MICHAEL FRARY (American/Texas 1918-2005) A PAINTING, "Fishing Boats in the Gulf," 20TH CENTURY$400
7 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.WILLIAM HOEY (American/Texas 1930-1994) A PAINTING, "Early Moon," 20TH CENTURY$150
7 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.MICHAEL ROQUE COLLINS (American/Texas b. 1955) A PAINTING, "Feet & Hands," 1982$100
7 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JANE PETERSON (American 1876-1965) A PAINTING, "Vase of Zinnias," 20TH CENTURY$1,500
7 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JACK BOYNTON (American/Texas 1928-2010) NINE DRAWINGS, "Quicker Flicker Series," 1990$100(1 bid)
7 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.RAGAN GENNUSA (American 1944-2021) A PAINTING, "Buck and Cactus at Dawn," 20TH CENTURY$400
7 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.DAVID DRINKARD (American/Texas 1948-2016) A PAINTING, "Dropping In," 20TH/21ST CENTURY$300
7 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.HSIAO-HSIA TSAI HOBBS (Chinese/American/Texas 1927-2007) A PAINTING, "Figures," 1980$100
7 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.ANITA DIEBEL (American/Texas) A PAINTING, "Two Birds (Untitled)," 20TH/21ST CENTURY$100