Sold2023JOSEPH O'SICKEY EXPRESSIONIST OIL PAINTING 60"LARGE COLORFUL ABSTRACT EXPRESSIONIST OIL PAINTING BY JOSEPH O'SICKEY | CLEVELAND OHIO GARDEN ARTIST-JAPANESE UMBRELLA AND TWO CHAIRS -60" X 51" APPROX-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph F. Kernan (1878-1958) Into the Net! 30 x 24 in. (76.5 x 61.2 cm) framed 35 3/8 x 29 1/4 in.Joseph F. Kernan (1878-1958) Into the Net! signed 'J-F/KERNAN' (lower left) oil on canvas 30 x 24 in. (76.5 x 61.2 cm) framed 35 3/8 x 29 1/4 in. Footnotes: Provenance A Maine estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018Cloisonne Covered Urn on Teakwood StandCloisonne Covered Urn on Teakwood Stand 23" X 20" - Beautiful Three-Footed Cloisonne Two-Handled Urn with Brass Interior - Blue Exterior Field with Colorful Floral Decor - Ornate Carved Teakwood StandSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRANK STELLA SIGNED POSTER PRINT FRAMED 24.5"FRANK STELLA SIGNED POSTER PRINT FRAMED -SIGNED AND DATED 1992 IN INK, LOWER RIGHT-ACQUIRED DIRECTLY FROM ARTIST-20.5 X 24.5" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION, SOME MARKS TO FRAME -DP11232020See Sold Price
Sold2020DEREK HESS VINTAGE PLAYBOY PRINT 43/50 FRAMED 21"DEREK HESS VINTAGE PLAYBOY PRINT EDITION 43/50 FRAMED, SIGNED IN PENCIL AND IN PLATE, COMES WITH C.O.A. -21" X 17" FRAME-17" X 12" ART-VERY GOOD CONDITION--Derek Hess is an American artist based in ClSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marshall Joseph Smith, Jr. (American/Louisiana)Marshall Joseph Smith, Jr. (American/Louisiana, 1854-1923), "Bucolic Louisiana Farmstead with Moss-Draped Live Oaks", oil on canvas, signed lower left, 20 in. x 32 in., framed Provenance: Estates of LSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hans Breder, Two works from Coralville StudioHans Breder Two works from Coralville Studio 1970vintage gelatin silver print 6.625 h x 5.75 w in (17 x 15 cm) 7 h x 6.75 w in (18 x 17 cm) Stamp to verso of each work 'From The Estate of HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hiroshi Sugimoto, Colors of Shadow: C1029Estate / Collection: Estate of Herbert Kasper SUGIMOTO, HIROSHI (b. 1948) Colors of Shadow C1029, 2006. Pigment print, 53 1/2 x 42 inches (1358 x 1066 mm), overall framed size 67 x 55 inches (1701 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021PENCIL SIGNED JAMES MCNEILL WHISTLER PRINT "THEPENCIL SIGNED JAMES MCNEILL WHISTLER PRINT "THE DOORWAY" . FIRST STATE. 13" X 17" FRAMED, 12" X 8" SIGHT. PROPERTY FROM THE BENTLEY ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Chinese Embroidery TextileFramed section of a Chinese child's garment, embroidered with floral motifs. From the Estate of June Hirsch Jones. [Garment: 29 3/4" H x 27 3/4" W; Frame: 34" H x 32 1/4" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024TWO FRAMED NATIVE AMERICAN PRINTSTWO FRAMED NATIVE AMERICAN PRINTSLeonard (Black Moon) Riddles (Commanche, 1918-2003). A war dancer to center, signed lower center, in a wooden frame.Monroe Tsatoke (Kiowa (Oklahoma), 1904-1937). FourSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Lynch (B. 1946) "Man Throwing Up"David Lynch (American, B. 1946) "Man Throwing Up", Acrylic and resin on canvas, signed and dated 1967. Size: 69'' x 69'', 175 x 175 cm. Framed. Provenance: Ex. Collection of Rodger Lapelle and ChristiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roswell Angier, American (1940-2023), Cowboy Hat Series, #1, #2, and #3, 1988, three gelatin silverRoswell AngierAmerican, (1940-2023)Cowboy Hat Series, #1, #2, and #3, 1988three gelatin silver printsframed.16 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Pfahl, (b. 1939), Wave Lace (from 'Altered Landscapes'), 1978, C-printJohn Pfahl(b. 1939)Wave Lace (from 'Altered Landscapes'), 1978C-printframed8 x 10 inchesSee Sold Price
2015Wook-Kyung Choi (Korean, 1940-1985)Wook-Kyung Choi (Korean, 1940-1985), "New Mexico Snow", 1976, acrylic on paper, signed, dated "12/20/76" lower left, 27-3/8" x 39". Framed. Provenance: Estate of the artist. Painted during Choi's resiSee Sold Price
Sold2019George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana)George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013) , "Justin Wilson", 1988, oil on linen, signed lower right and en verso, 40 in. x 30 in., framed . Provenance: Estate of Justin Wilson; Private CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Going to Church", oil on canvas board, monogrammed mid-right, inscribed en verso, 18 in. x 24 in., framed . Provenance: Estate of Esther Bondio PratSee Sold Price
Sold2021Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988) , "Wake", oil on canvas board, monogrammed lower right, inscribed en verso, 18 in. x 24 in., framed . Provenance: Estate of Esther Bondio Prattini (19See Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Saturday Night at the Juke Joint", oil on board, monogrammed lower right, inscribed en verso, 18 in. x 24 in., framed . Provenance: Estate of EstherSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Hauling Cotton", oil on canvas, monogrammed lower right, inscribed and partial sketch en verso, 18 in. x 24 in., framed . Provenance: Estate of EsthSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Court Room", oil on canvas, monogrammed mid-right, inscribed and partial sketch en verso, 18 in. x 24 in., framed . Provenance: Estate of Esther BonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro Spanish 1893 - 1983 Oil on Canvas in the style of. Dali Picasso Magritte Chagall EraThis stunning surrealist oil painting, elegantly framed, adorned with colorful figures. Measuring 20 x 16 inches. This artwork, skillfully crafted using the oil on canvas technique, originates from aSee Sold Price
Sold202412 Framed Military Prints12 Framed Military Prints. Each approximately 18.0H x 15.25W x 0.5D in. Sight approximately 12.0H x 9.0W in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Louisiana School, 19th c.Louisiana School, 19th c ., "Bayou", oil on canvas, signed "E. S. Cooper" lower right, 18 in. x 30 in., framed. Provenance: Estates of Louis and Georgia Woodson, Lafayette, LA. Ill.: Wiesendanger, MarSee Sold Price
Jun 15THOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: TWO PANEL ASIAN SCREEN WITH HERON AND FLOWER MOTIF, 39 X 38$50
Jun 15THOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: TWO PANEL ORIENTAL SCREEN WITH BIRDS AND FLOWERS 29 X 73$50
Jun 15THOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: ALDO TURA THREE TIERED LACQUERED GOATSKIN BAR CART, ITALIAN, 1980S,$2,000
Jun 15THOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: FRENCH CLUB CHAIRS, FAUX BAMBOO, SET/2, 33 X 22.5 X 25$300
Jun 15THOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: CHINESE MAH JONGG SET IN COROMANDEL BOX, 6.5 X 9.5 X 6.5$150(2 bids)
Jun 15THOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: COLLECTION OF LUIGI LUCIONI PENCIL SIGNED ENGRAVINGS, "BIRCHES AND B$100(1 bid)
Jun 15THOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: CHINESE SANG DE BOEUF GLAZED CENSOR, QING 18C WITH PIERCED CARVED$50
Jun 15THOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: 19C OLD WORLD ROMAN RUINS AT SEA PORT, OIL PAINTING, 33.5 X 37.25$300
Jun 15THOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: ASIAN INLAID WOODEN BOWL WITH COPPER LINER, 8.5 X 12.75 DIA..$50(1 bid)
Jun 15THOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: THREE CASAS GRANDES BLACK POTTERY VESSELS, ONE SIGNED (SANDAVIT?$100
Jun 15THOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: GROUP OF 9 SIGNED JAPANESE WATERCOLORS FROM "THE ART PORTFOLIO OF FA$100
Jun 15THOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: THREE PIECE MALE TORSO SOUP TUREEN, "FLESHPOTS", STOKE ON TRENT,$200(3 bids)
Jun 15THOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: ROYAL CROWN DERBY, "RED AVES" PORCELAIN, 130+ PCS, BREAKDOWN IN$1,500
Jun 15THOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: S. BARLOW AND TYRIE PAIR OF TEAK CHAISES, SMALL SQUARE TEAK TABLE,$200