Sold202267293: Daniel Clayman (American, b. 1957) 'Blue Flask'Daniel Clayman (American, b. 1957) 'Blue Flask' Sculpture with Stand, 2004 Cast glass 50 x 27-1/4 x 14 inches (127 x 69.2 x 35.6 cm) (sculpture) 15 x 23 x 34 inches (38 x 58.4 x 86.4 cm) (pedestal) SiSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALFRED LESLIE AMERICAN B.1927Abstraction (1961), oil on canvas,unframed: 14 x 11 in (35.6 x 28 cm), framed: 15 1/4 x 12 in (38.7 x 30.5 cm), signed and dated verso with label remnantsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph F. Kernan (1878-1958) Into the Net! 30 x 24 in. (76.5 x 61.2 cm) framed 35 3/8 x 29 1/4 in.Joseph F. Kernan (1878-1958) Into the Net! signed 'J-F/KERNAN' (lower left) oil on canvas 30 x 24 in. (76.5 x 61.2 cm) framed 35 3/8 x 29 1/4 in. Footnotes: Provenance A Maine estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph F. Kernan (1878-1958) Bad Moment for a Tangled Line! 30 x 24 1/4 in. (76.5 x 61.5 cm) fra...Joseph F. Kernan (1878-1958) Bad Moment for a Tangled Line! signed 'J-F/KERNAN' (lower left) oil on canvas 30 x 24 1/4 in. (76.5 x 61.5 cm) framed 35 1/4 x 29 3/8 x 1 1/2 in. Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2021BOB (ROBERT LOUIS) THOMPSON AMERICAN 1937-1966Figures in a Landscape, oil on board, 14 x 11 1/4 in (35.6 x 28.6 cm), framed 17 1/4 x 14 1/4 in (43.8 x 36.2 cm), signed lower left, PROVENANCE: Private collection New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Bronze Figural Vasedepicting Shiba Onko; square seal mark to underside, inscribed with characters to side of body 15 x 14 x 11 in. (38.1 x 35.6 x 27.9 cm.) Provenance: Property from a Southern California EstateSee Sold Price
2017Maynard Dixon "November Evening" oil on boardMAYNARD DIXON (American 1875 - 1946) November Evening Oil on board 10 x 14 inches / 25.4 x 35.56 cm Signed lower right: Maynard Dixon (illegibly dated under signature) Titled verso: November Evening PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sigmund Menkès (Polish, 1896-1986) Seated Woman 21 3/4 x 18 1/4 in. (55.2 x 46.4 cm) unframedSigmund Menkès (Polish, 1896-1986) Seated Woman signed 'Menkes' (lower left), signed or inscribed 'Sigmund/Menkes' (on the stretcher), with two partial labels from Associated American Artists, NeSee Sold Price
Sold2022FREMONT ELLIS (American 1897-1985) A PAINTING, "The Gold of Autumn,"FREMONT ELLIS (American 1897-1985) A PAINTING, "The Gold of Autumn," magna and oil on canvas, signed L/R, "Fremont Ellis," verso titled and medium on stretcher; 19 1/2" x 23 1/2", framed 30" x 34". NoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Woodcut Print St John Devouring The Book by Albrecht DurerFramed Woodcut Print: St John Devouring The Book, by Albrecht Durer,Frame H 96 x86 cm.(38 x 34 in.), Painting H 39 x 28 cm.(15.5x11in.), preview from Jun 6th to 10th from 2:00 PM TO 6:00 PM Eastern TiSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAYNARD DIXON AMERICAN 1875-1946Western Landscape (1943), oil on canvas board, , 14 1/4 x 19 1/4 in (36.2 x 48.9 cm), framed: 19 x 24 in (48.3 x 61 cm), signed lower right dated 1943, Conservation report accompanies paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHILDE HASSAM AMERICAN 1859-1935Country Landscape with a View of a Church, watercolor and gouache, 11 x 15 in (27.9 x 38.1 cm), framed 21 x 25 in (53.3 x 63.5 cm), signed lower left, Jerry Gilden's Gallery, Pikesville, MD label versSee Sold Price
Sold2019Shen Yinmo(1883-1971)Shen Yinmo(1883-1971) Ink And Color On Paper,4 Framed Scroll,Signed And Seals 84.5 X 21 cm X (4) 約 6.35 平尺 沈尹默 (1883-1971) 書楊萬里See Sold Price
Sold2023IVAN SHISHKIN (RUSSIAN 1832-1898)IVAN SHISHKIN (RUSSIAN 1832-1898)Study View of Valaam Rocks 1860 oil on canvas on board 39 x 58 cm (15 3/8 x 22 7/8 in.), framed dimensions: 69 x 88 cm (27 1/8 x 34 5/8 in.) initialed and dated in CyrSee Sold Price
Sold2022GRANT WOOD AMERICAN 1892-1942Forest Interior, Autumn, oil on canvas board, 12 x 16 in (30.5 x 40.6 cm), framed 15 3/4 x 19 3/4 in (40 x 50.2 cm), signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eugene Printz, Rare tableEugene Printz Rare table France, c. 1930palmwood, stainless steel 17.75 h x 15 dia in (45 x 38 cm) base: 14.5 h x 14.75 dia in (37 x 37 cm) top: 13.5 h x 14.5 dia in (34 x 37 cm) A relatSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDGAR ALWIN PAYNE AMERICAN 1883-1947Sierra Landscape, (circa 1932-1945), oil on canvas affixed to board, 10 1/4 x 12 3/4 in (26 x 32.4 cm), framed 15 1/4 x 17 3/4 in (38 x 45 cm), signed lower right, PROVENANCE: Purchased at Bonhams andSee Sold Price
Sold2021NORMAN LEWIS AMERICAN 1909-1979Untitled Abstraction, oil, ink on paper, 14 3/4 x 21 1/2 in (37.5 x 54.6 cm), framed 18 1/2 x 25 in (47 x 63.5 cm), signed lower right, PROVENANCE: Private collection New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dorothy Hood (American/Texas, 1919-2000)Dorothy Hood (American/Texas, 1919-2000) "Stude" oil on canvas signed upper right and with a "DuBose Gallery, Houston, Texas" label with title en verso. Framed. 34-1/2" x 43-1/2", framed 35" x 44" ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Bauer Dunbar (US/Louisiana, b. 1927)George Bauer Dunbar (American/Louisiana, b. 1927) "No. 4 (Boxes)" gold leaf on red clay on masonite unsigned, titled en verso. Framed. 34-1/4" x 48-1/4", framed 35" x 49" Provenance: Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOL (AMERICAN 1928-1987)Absolut Vodka 1985 lithograph 105.5 x 86.5 cm (41 1/2 x 34 in) [image] framed dimension: 120 x 100 cm (47 1/4 x 39 3/8 in.) signed lower right in pencil in margin and copyright in image lower right COSee Sold Price
Sold202267341: Sidney R. Hutter (American, b. 1954) Middy PolisSidney R. Hutter (American, b. 1954) Middy Polished Plate Glass Vase, 2016 Laminated glass 14 x 8-1/4 x 8-1/4 inches (35.6 x 21.0 x 21.0 cm) Signed: Middy Polished Plate Glass Vase Style 2 #09 March 2See Sold Price
Sold2022GERTRUDE ABERCROMBIE AMERICAN 1909-1977Giraffe, dated 1954, oil on masonite, 8 1/2 x 7 1/4 in (21.6 x 18.4 cm), 14 x 12 1/2 in (35.6 x 31.6 cm), signed lower left, PROVENANCE: Private collector New YorkSee Sold Price
SoldALEXANDER OSCAR LEVY (American, 1881-1947) Shawls (36 x 36 in (91.4 x 91.4 cm)framed 44 1/4 x 44...ALEXANDER OSCAR LEVY (American, 1881-1947) Shawls signed 'Alexander O. Levy' (lower right) oil on canvas 36 x 36 in (91.4 x 91.4 cm)framed 44 1/4 x 44 1/4 in (112.5 x 112.5 cm) For further informationSee Sold Price
260 Lots AwayBroward Auction GalleryJohn Mansfield (MA,CT,1849-1933) watercolor painting antique$10(1 bid)
127 Lots AwayBroward Auction GalleryHenri Carpentero (Belgian,1820-1874) oil painting antique$320(10 bids)