SoldROBERT REMSEN VICKREY (American, 1926-2011) Shadow Play (framed 47.0 x 49.5 x 3 cm (18 1/2 x 19 ...ROBERT REMSEN VICKREY (American, 1926-2011) Shadow Play signed 'Robert Vickrey' (lower right); titled on label affixed to reverse egg tempera on board 27.6 x 30.1 cm (10 7/8 x 11 7/8 in). framed 47.0See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Remsen Vickrey - Tyger, TygerRobert Remsen Vickrey (American,1926 - 2011). Tyger, Tyger, egg tempera on Masonite, signed lower left, titled, dated verso Sight 14.75" H x 23" W, Framed 22.75" H x 31" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Robert Vickrey (American, 1926-2011) Acrylic Portrait FramedRobert Vickrey (American, 1926-2011). Framed Portrait. Signed on bottom left. Frame size: 27.5" x 22.5" Painting size: 16.5" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT REMSEN VICKREY (Massachusetts/Florida/New York, 1926-2011), "The Visitor"., Color lithograph,ROBERT REMSEN VICKREYMassachusetts/Florida/New York, 1926-2011"The Visitor". Numbered 80/200. Signed lower right.Color lithograph, 18" x 22" sight. Framed 27" x 31". DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Robert Vickrey 1953 painting "Icarus, The Fallen AngelArtist Vickrey , Robert Remsen (American 1926 - 2011) Title Icarus, The Fallen Angel Date 1953 Medium oil on canvas Dimensions 30.25 x 58.25 inches Description Between 1952See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT GOODNOUGH (AMERICAN 1917-2010) SUITE OF FIVE SCREENPRINTSPortfolio 1968 screenprint in colors 76 x 56 cm (29 7/8 x 22 in.) [four], 56 x 76 cm (22 x 29 7/8 in.) [one] framed dimensions: 82.5 x 62.5 cm (32 1/2 x 24 5/8 in.) each signed and dated lower right,See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Courtright American, 1926-2011 Untitled (Grey),Robert Courtright American, 1926-2011 Untitled (Grey), 1976 Signed and dated Courtright '76 (lr) Pigment on paper collage laid to panel 23 1/2 x 23 1/2 inches (59.7 x 59.7 cm) Provenance: Andrew CrispSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Courtright American, 1926-2011 Mask, 1981Robert Courtright American, 1926-2011 Mask, 1981 Signed and dated Courtright '81 and inscribed 81-RC-19 on the reverse Paper mache with pigments 9 1/4 x 11 3/4 inches (23.5 x 29.8 cm) Provenance: AndrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Angeloch - Halcottsville to Roxbury, 1979Robert Angeloch (American, 1922-2011) "Halcottsville to Roxbury", 1979, signed and dated lower rightDimensions: Sight 17 1/2" H x 23 1/2" W, Framed 27" H x 32 3/4" W Shipping is the buyer's responsibiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vickrey, Robert Remsen "Nun #1" Egg Tempera BoardSigned lower left, Board size approx. 20" x 14". Excellent. Highly listed important artist Robert Remsen Vickrey (August 26, 1926 Ð April 17, 2011) was a Massachusetts-based artist and author who speSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF AQUATINTS BY ROBERT MANGOLD (AMERICAN B. 1937)Untitled, State a (Color); Untitled, State b (Black) 1988 colored aquatint etchings 57 x 75.5 cm (22 1/2 x 29 3/4 in.) [full sheet] framed dimensions: 65 x 83.5 cm (25 5/8 x 32 7/8 in.) each signed anSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDGAR ALWIN PAYNE AMERICAN 1883-1947Sierra Landscape, (circa 1932-1945), oil on canvas affixed to board, 10 1/4 x 12 3/4 in (26 x 32.4 cm), framed 15 1/4 x 17 3/4 in (38 x 45 cm), signed lower right, PROVENANCE: Purchased at Bonhams andSee Sold Price
Sold2021BOB (ROBERT LOUIS) THOMPSON AMERICAN 1937-1966Figures in a Landscape, oil on board, 14 x 11 1/4 in (35.6 x 28.6 cm), framed 17 1/4 x 14 1/4 in (43.8 x 36.2 cm), signed lower left, PROVENANCE: Private collection New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022BROR NORDFELDT AMERICAN 1878-1955New Mexico Landscape, oil on canvas, 22 x 32 in (55.9 x 81.3 cm), framed 28 x 38 in (71.1 x 96.5 cm), signed lower left, dated 1933See Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD HENRY POTTHAST (AMERICAN 1857-1927)EDWARD HENRY POTTHAST (AMERICAN 1857-1927) At the Beach, oil on canvas board 20 x 24 cm (7 7/8 x 9 1/2 in.) framed dimensions: 32 x 37.5 cm (12 5/8 x 14 3/4 in. ) signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Earl Biss War Shields in the Bright Sunlight, 1994Earl Biss (Native American, 1947-1998) War Shields in the Bright Sunlight, 1994 Oil on canvas 20 x 30 (in) 22 x 32 x 1.5 (in) Framed Signed Biss, upper right Titled, signed, dated, and located Rhode ISee Sold Price
Sold2024STAN NATCHEZ (NATIVE AMERICAN, SHOSHONE-TATAVIAM, B. 1954)Stan NatchezNative American, Shoshone-Tataviam, b. 1954Mixed MediaYellow woman painted on music sheets. Signed Lower right and mid left. Framed.24 x 36 in. (61 x 91.4 cm.), Frame: 27 1/4 x 39 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Loran Speck (American, 1943-2011)Loran Speck(American, 1943-2011)"Still Life with Figs"oil on boardsigned lower left.Framed.9-1/2" x 11-1/4", framed 13" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2023OSCAR RABIN (RUSSIAN-FRENCH 1928-2018)OSCAR RABIN (RUSSIAN-FRENCH 1928-2018)Evening in Paris, Cine-Sex Shop , 2003oil on canvas60 x 80 cm (23 5/8 x 31 1/2 in.)framed dimensions: 63 x 82 cm (24 3/4 x 32 1/4 in.)signed and dated lower middlSee Sold Price
2022PORFIRIO SALINAS (American/Texas 1910-1973) A PAINTING,PORFIRIO SALINAS (American/Texas 1910-1973) A PAINTING, "Autumn Hill Country Landscape with Windmill," oil on canvas, signed L/R, "Salinas," 24 1/2" x 30", framed, 32 1/2" x 37 1/4". Note: "The subjecSee Sold Price
Sold2016Thomas Moran(American, 1837-1926) Watercolor on paper, Sunset on the Lake - 1882 Measures: 21 x 29 inches, framed, sight size: 9 x 18 1/2 inches Presented in a giltwood frame affixed with an artist's plaque SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOL (AMERICAN 1928-1987)Absolut Vodka 1985 lithograph 105.5 x 86.5 cm (41 1/2 x 34 in) [image] framed dimension: 120 x 100 cm (47 1/4 x 39 3/8 in.) signed lower right in pencil in margin and copyright in image lower right COSee Sold Price
Sold2023SAM DOYLE (AMERICAN 1906-1985)SAM DOYLE (AMERICAN 1906-1985)Funeral Procession oil on tin sheet69 x 111 cm (27 1/8 x 4 3/8 in.) [tin sheet]framed dimensions: 74 x 117 cm (29 1/8 x 46 in.)signed with artist's initials lower right PSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROBERT DE NIRO SR., (American, 1922-1993), Still Life with Flowers and Fruit Plate, 1971ROBERT DE NIRO SR.(American, 1922-1993)Still Life with Flowers and Fruit Plate1971, pastel on boardsigned and dated De Niro 71 upper right30 1/8 x 22 in., frame: 32 1/2 x 24 1/2 in. ProvSee Sold Price
Jun 10First Arts Premiers Inc.ROBERT HOULE, NAHKAWININIWAK (SAULTEAUX / PLAINS OJIBWAY), Afternoon with Rebecca, 2003CA$6,000
Jun 08Abell AuctionJohn Baldessari (1931-2020): GILLIS You trying to be funny? and PERFECTLY STILL (from Hot and Cold$50,000
1 day LeftTremont AuctionsAfter John James Audubon (American, 1783-1851) Cerulean Warbler. Hand colored aquatint. Engraved,$400
1 day LeftTremont AuctionsAfter John James Audubon (American, 1783-1851) Pine Swamp Warbler. Hand colored aquatint. Engraved,$300
1 day LeftTremont AuctionsAfter John James Audubon (American, 1783-1851) Swamp Sparrow. Hand colored aquatint. Engraved,$400
Jun 10First Arts Premiers Inc.Attr: JACK JAMES, KWAKWA̱KA̱ʼWAKW, NORTHWEST COAST, Sisiutl and Bird Headdress, c. 19CA$2,000