Sold2016Weinberger, Della (American, 1911-2007) "Dune" PaintingWeinberger, Della (American, 1911-2007) “Dune Rise.” Acrylic painting on wood. Signed on lower right Della Weinberger. Affixed to back are a Benson Gallery Bridgehampton Long Island New York and GSee Sold Price
Sold2024American Brazillian Evelyn Borchard Metzger 1911-2007 Painting On Board SignedAmerican Brazillian Evelyn Borchard Metzger 1911-2007 Painting On Board Signed. Measure 32" X 48" Unframed. Provenance: Private Collection From A Florida Estate. Please carefully read our terms of salSee Sold Price
Sold2024American Brazillian Evelyn Borchard Metzger 1911-2007 Painting On Board SignedAmerican Brazillian Evelyn Borchard Metzger 1911-2007 Painting On Board Signed. Measure 32" X 24" Unframed. Provenance: Private Collection From A Florida Estate. Please carefully read our terms of salSee Sold Price
Sold2024American Brazillian Evelyn Borchard Metzger 1911-2007 Painting On Board SignedAmerican Brazillian Evelyn Borchard Metzger 1911-2007 Painting On Board Signed. Measure 32" X 36" Unframed. Provenance: Private Collection From A Florida Estate. Please carefully read our terms of salSee Sold Price
Sold2024American Brazillian Evelyn Borchard Metzger 1911-2007 Painting On Board SignedAmerican Brazillian Evelyn Borchard Metzger 1911-2007 Painting On Board Signed. Measure 32" X 48" Unframed. Provenance: Private Collection From A Florida Estate. Please carefully read our terms of salSee Sold Price
Sold2016Romare Bearden (1911-1988) "Quilting Time"Romare Bearden (American, 1911-1988) "Quilting Time", 1979 Signed lower right: "Romare Bearden" Lithograph Edition 50/175 Image 18" x 23" Paper 21 1/2" x 27" Unframed Bio: Romare Bearden was an AfricaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Goldberg American, 1924-2007 High SocietyMichael Goldberg American, 1924-2007 High Society Inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 85 1/4 x 80 1/2 inches (217 x 204 cm) Unframed Provenance: Private collection, New York CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dan Christensen 'Washington Square' PaintingDan Christensen, American (1942-2007). Large acrylic on canvas painting titled 'Washington Square' and signed on verso, mounted in wood frame. Measures 83.25"H x 41"W; 82.25"H x 40"W unframed. ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Eric Aho 'Antique Field 2003' Oil on CanvasEric Aho, American (1966-) Oil on canvas titled and signed on verso, 'Antique Field 2003'. Large unframed painting measures 36"H x 60"W. Condition report: good condition, see photos. Examine all photoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julie Blackmon(American, b. 1966) Candy, 2007, signed, titled, editioned 13/25 margin recto lower right, archival digital color print, sheet 24-1/2 x 24-1/2 in.; unframed, unmatted Provenance: Private Collection, WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Barbara TakenagaBarbara Takenaga (American, b. 1949), "Blue Wheel," 2007, acrylic on panel, signed and dated verso, gallery label (Gregory Lind Gallery, San Francisco) adhered verso, overall (unframed): 12"h x 10"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hunt Slonem (American/Louisiana, b. 1951)Hunt Slonem (American/Louisiana, b. 1951), "Finches Lakeside", 2007, oil on canvas, signed, titled and dated en verso, 40 in. x 30 in., unframed. Provenance: Acquired from the artist, 2007.See Sold Price
Sold2022B. Parsons Wood AssemblageBetty Parsons, American, 1900-1982. A mid 20th century abstract wooden assemblage, titled "Lost Temple". Geometric wood forms with polychrome detail. Faintly signed "Betty Parsons" and titled verso. SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roseville Della Robbia VaseAn early 20th century Roseville Rozane "Della Robbia" line Art Pottery vase designed by Frederick Hurten Rhead. Shape #58, having a flared form and rounded shoulders, with multi-color glaze and inciseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bob Qualters Mon Valley City View 2007 Oil PtgQualters, Robert (Bob) (American/Western PA, born 1934), Mon Valley City View, 2007, oil and mixed media on canvas, signed and dated lower left, 54 x 60 inches, unframed. An extensive Mon Valley panorSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century)Horses in a field Tempera on board Signed "Giuliani" upper right and dated '52, unframed h. 48 w. 84 in. Provenance: From the 30+ acre estate of an important Greenwich, CT family Limited Preview: PleaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ashley Longshore (American/New Orleans, b. 1975)Ashley Longshore (American/New Orleans, b. 1975) , "The Last Veuve", 2007, mixed media on fabric on panel, signed upper right, signed, titled and dated en verso, 23 7/8 in. x 12 in., unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Seymour Fogel (American 1911 - 1984)Seymour Fogel (American 1911 - 1984) Abstract in Black, Red and White, 1949 Oil on masonite Signed and dated lower left Fogel '49 28 3/4" x 39 1/2" Provenance: "The Mortimer and Mimi Levitt Estate, foSee Sold Price
Sold2023Romare Bearden (American, 1911-1988) Collage And Mixed Media on Masonite, 1971, "Enchanted Woman", HRomare Bearden (American, 1911-1988) Collage And Mixed Media on Masonite, 1971, "Enchanted Woman", H 8.25" W 11" | Signed lower left. Framed Measurements H 16.5" W 20.25" Provenance: The Artist; SheldSee Sold Price
2017Oil on Canvas, Alfred Manessier, Green Abstract(American 1911-1993). Signed, lr and dated 1959. 24"h x 19"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHNNY INUKPUK, INUIT, Composition: Igloo, Dog Team, and Walrus Hunter, c. mid 1970sJOHNNY INUKPUK, R.C.A. (1911-2007) INUKJUAK (PORT HARRISON) Composition: Igloo, Dog Team, and Walrus Hunter, c. mid 1970s stone, 15.75 x 17 x 4.75 in (40 x 43.2 x 12.1 cm) signed, "JOHNNY / INUKPUK".See Sold Price
Sold2022Hyde Solomon 1911-1982 Abstract Seascape PaintingHyde Solomon (American, 1911-1982). An original oil painting on canvas. A Mid Century Modern sea landscape in blues, grays, and yellows. Signed Hyde Solomon 1965 in upper left hand corner. Procured frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Romare Bearden, Sorcerer's VillageRomare Bearden (American, 1911-1988) Sorcerer's Village, 1972 color screenprint signed, titled and numbered in pencil lower margin edition of 125 embossed stamp lower right corner 16 3/8" x 19 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2021Hyde Solomon (American, 1911-1982), Coastal AfterglowHyde Solomon (American, 1911-1982), Coastal Afterglowoil on canvas, signed and dated 1977 at upper left, inscribed on the verso, framed. Framed dimensions 19 1/4 x 25 1/4 in. Hyde Solomon was a New YoSee Sold Price