Sold2024Robert Fraser Oil on Board-Colorado Rockies-1948Fraser Oil on Board-Colorado Rockies-1948-signed front and back. Measures 22" x 18" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021LANNY GRANT "MALIGEN LAKE" PAINTINGCANADIAN ROCKIES OIL ON BOARD PAINTING. SIGNED LOWER RIGHT. DATED ON REVERSE 2010. 25" x 21" IN FRAME / 14" x 18" IMAGESee Sold Price
Sold2020Heinz Foedisch (German,1919-2003) oil paintingARTIST: Wolfgang Heinz Foedisch (Germany, 1919 - 2003) NAME: Landscape - Canadian Rockies MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very minor paint losses along edges. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2018Keith Miller Yacht Race Oil on BoardMiller, Keith (Canadian, b 1949) oil on board depicting a yacht race, measuring 10.5 by 17 inches, in a gold frame measuring 12 by 19 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lawrence NICKLE (1932-2014) CanadianLawrence Nickle, Canadian Rockies, oil on canvas board, 30 x 16 inches, signed lower left. Signed and dated 75 in pencil verso.See Sold Price
Sold2024AFTER JAMES EDWARD HERVEY MACDONALD (1873-1932) "LAKE MCARTHUR, YOHO PARK (CANADIAN ROCKIES)".Canadian (Ontario), late 19th or early 20th Century. Oil on board in a Hackman frame. Inscribed on verso. Mountain lake under a gray sky. 8.25"h. 10"w. (sight). Frame, 15.25"h. 17"w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Board signed Robert Wood, 23 1/4" x 29 1/2",Oil on Board signed Robert Wood, 23 1/4" x 29 1/2", "Canadian Rockies"See Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Board Signed Tom Anderton, 12 1/4" x 15 1/2", "Emerald Lake, Canadian Rockies".Oil on Board Signed Tom Anderton, 12 1/4" x 15 1/2", "Emerald Lake, Canadian Rockies".See Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS WILLIAM BONSIB (Indiana, 1892-1979), "Bow Falls"LOUIS WILLIAM BONSIBIndiana, 1892-1979"Bow Falls" (Canadian Rockies). Signed lower right "L.W. Bonsib". Titled verso.Oil on board, 22" x 30". Framed 27" x 35".See Sold Price
Sold2021Manner of Frank Hans Johnston, Interior, oil on boardManner of FRANK (FRANZ) HANS JOHNSTON (Canadian, 1888-1949), Interior Scene, oil on board, overall: 10.25 x 8 inches, unframed. Bears signature lower left, bears signature and date verso; with label aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Tremblay (b. 1949- ) CanadianLouis Tremblay, "Rang St-Antoine Nord", oil on board, signed lower right and verso, 20" h x 24" w.See Sold Price
Sold2018Brown, J Harold (18xx - 1949), CanadianTitled, "The Old Mill", verso. Oil-on-board. Signed lower right and verso. 18" x 12".See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair GEORGE MITCHELL Landscape Oil PaintingsPair of original oil on artist board paintings by George Bertrand Mitchell (1874-1966 Connecticut / Canadian Rockies) Wonderful impressionist style landscape painting of a tree in autumn foliage. SignSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henri Beau Still Life Floral Oil on Board PaintingHenri Beau Still Life Floral Oil on Board Painting. The painting is round and in a round gilt carved frame. Henri Beau was a French-Canadian Impressionist painter 1863-1949.See Sold Price
Sold2023Thomson, Fraser (1886-1967) Canadian, Path near a lakeArtist : Thomson, Fraser (1886-1967) Canadian Titre : Path near a lake Description (FR) : Huile sur panneau, signee en bas a gauche Fraser Thomson Description (ENG) : Oil on board, signed on lower lefSee Sold Price
Sold2019Roland Gissing Canadian School Oil on BoardOil on board, framed. Featuring a landscape scene of forested river. Signed R. GISSING on the lower right corner. Label affixed to verso inscribed Roland Gissing "Western Landscape" c. 1949 12" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2022Wesley Fraser IRWIN (1897-1976), CanadianWesley (Wes) Fraser Irwin, chickens in the yard, oil on board, 8.5 x 10 inches. Signed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2022Wesley Fraser IRWIN (1897-1976) CanadianWesley (Wes) Fraser Irwin, shed with a red door, oil on board, 8.5 x 10 inches. Signed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2015MALCOLM FRASER (Canadian 1868-1949) A PAINTING, "CastleMALCOLM FRASER (Canadian 1868-1949) A PAINTING, "Castle on the Cliff," oil on canvas, signed L/R. 16" x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2020Attrib to Malcolm Fraser Sheep Oil PaintingFraser, Attributed to Malcolm (British 1868-1949), Sheep Under the Moonlight, early 20th century, oil on artist's board, initialed M.F. lower right, 11 x 15 inches in a painted wood frame 19 x 23 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kelsey Raymond (Canadian, 1926 - 2001)Oil on Board. Rocky shore. Signed lower left. 11.5" X 15.5" (18.5" X 23")See Sold Price
Sold2019HARVEY AGNEW (Canadian, 20th C)Log House in Winter Oil on board Signed lower right Together with: Howard C. Dierlam, Landscape, Rocky Point at Paudash Lake, oil on boardSee Sold Price
Sold2023George A. Thomson OSA (Canadian, 1868-1965)Oil on artist board, "Vanishing Ice, Owen Sound Bay". Signed l/r. Provenance: Laing Gallery, Toronto label verso, originally purchased by Izetta Fraser from the Laing Gallery. Note: George A Thomson wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Donald Hamilton Fraser Oil BoardDonald Hamilton Fraser oil board. 35 x 29 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1929 - 2009. Born on July 30, 1929, in London, England, Donald Hamilton Fraser studied at St Martin's School ofSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.ENZO BENEDETTO (Reggio Calabria 1905-Roma 1993) Natura morta inflenza€850
3 days LeftDuMouchellesAttributed to Clarence A. Gagnon (Quebec, Canada, 1881-1942) Oil on Artist's Board, Ca. 1930, "Laure$1,500
Jun 22Avra Art Auctions ANTONIO PERCIAVALLE (b. 1949, Italian) Amalfi Coast Landscape, Naples Artist$25(2 bids)
Jun 23Miami Treasure AuctionsHugh Cecil Charles Monahan (1914 - 1970) British Columbia / Canada, Ireland, England$100