Sold2022Sironi Mario, Paesaggio con casa e veleFirma apocrifa al centro sul lato destro, olio e tempera su carta (applicata su tela), W. 41,3 - H. 26 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Associazione per il Patrocinio e la Promozione della Figura e dell'See Sold Price
Sold2018MARIO SIRONI - Fabbrica con CiminiereMario Sironi (Italian, 1885-1961). "Fabbrica con Ciminiere". Oil on paper. c1934. Signed lower right; inscribed "E Vinceremo" ("and overcome") in watercolor and signed, verso; collectors stamp with siSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO MARENCOMARIO MARENCOQuattro sedie in legno con seduta imbottita rivestita in vinilpelle.Prod. Mobilgirgi anni '70cm 84x45x47See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Sironi (Sassari, 1885 - Milano, 1961) - Composizione con figure, 1961Inchiostro, olio e matita su cartone, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: data, dedica, timbro Galleria La Barcaccia, Montecatini Terme. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di GianfrSee Sold Price
Sold2017SCUOLA OLANDESE DEL XVIII SECOLOTrompe l'oeil, raffigurante una stampa con scena di interno e figura Olio su tela, cm 58X46See Sold Price
Sold2016Grande KannonGrande figura di Kannon con aureola in legno dorato, seduta su base a fior di loto. Giappone, Periodo Edo. H cm 67See Sold Price
Sold2023ALESSANDRO MAGNASCO (1667-1749) "Interno conALESSANDRO MAGNASCO (1667-1749) "Interno con figure" olio cm. 125x77 autentica del prof.M.Bonzi e pubblicato sulla rivista "Liguria", gennaio 1979See Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO SIRONI (Sassari, 1885 - Milan, 1961): Figure, 1951-52 ca.MARIO SIRONI (Sassari, 1885 - Milan, 1961) Figure, 1951-52 ca. Mixed media on paper mounted on canvas, 30 x 40 cm Signed lower right: Sironi. Authentic by Archive Romana Sironi Excellent conditions, fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bassi Giambattista, Paesaggio fluviale con figurain cornice dorata, firmato e datato in basso a destra, olio su tela, W. 72 - H. 93 cm, Sostenuto ed ammirato da personaggi del calibro di Canova e dello scrittore Pietro Giordani, il pittore consegueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola romana del XVIII secolo Paesaggio fluviale con figuraolio su tela, W. 46 - H. 62 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO SIRONI Composizione.Composizione. 1954. Mixed media on paper on canvas. Cm 30,30 x 20,40. Apocryphal signature lower right. Mario Sironi Archive, Milan, authenticity certificate. Poleschi Gallery, Lucca, authenticity cerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sedia in legno laccato con seduta e schienale in rafia. Giappone, XX secoloW. 60 - D. 65 - H. 70 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIORGIO DE CHIRICO - Interno con Figure Metafisiche -Artist: Giorgio de Chirico (Italian, 1888-1978). Title: "Interno con Figure Metafisiche". Medium: Mixed media drawing. Date: Composed c1930s. Dimensions: Overall size: 12 3/8 x 8 3/8 in. (314See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Bueno (Berlino, 1918 - Firenze, 1984) - Spazio rosso con figura, 1960Olio su compensato, cm. 15x10. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 20,See Sold Price
Sold2015MARIO SIRONI (ITALY 1885-1961), OILMARIO SIRONI (ITALY 1885-1961), OIL ON ARTIST BOARD, COMPOSITION, C.1950'S, SIGNED. SIGHT 14 1/2 X 10 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-20 X 16 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO SIRONI, Sitting Man, Charcoal & oil pastelMario Sironi (May 12, 1885 - August 13, 1961) was an Italian modernist artist who was active as a painter, sculptor, illustrator, and designer.Born in Sassari on the island of Sardinia, Sironi spent hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mario Sironi - FiguresMario Sironi - Figures. Pastel and graphite on paper. Frame: H 25" W 20-1/4" Condition: Excellent with light toning. Copy and paste link for high-res images: https://www.dropbox.com/scl/fo/x8b694ehz3pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piatto in vetro decorato al centro con figuraPiatto in vetro decorato al centro con figura femminile, f.to Platon diam.cm.30See Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO SIRONI (Sassari, 1885 - Milan, 1961): Schizzi, 1950 ca.MARIO SIRONI (Sassari, 1885 - Milan, 1961) Schizzi, 1950 ca. Pen on paper, 20,6 x 14,8 cm Certificate of authenticity on photo released by Associazione Mario Sironi, Milano Excellent conditions, in woSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mario Sironi, Man Drinking, Oil on CanvasMario Sironi (Italian, 1885-1961), man drinking, oil on canvas, signed L/L, 34" x 28", unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mario Sironi Pencil Drawings on Buff Paper, 2Mario Sironi (Italian, 1885-1961) pencil on buff paper drawings, two, both signed lower right, depicting stylized figures. Larger: image: 5" H x 5.5" W; frame: 11.5" H x 12" W. One with three small hoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mario Sironi Italian Ink on PaperInk on paper. Featuring sketch of three figures. One is reading a newspaper and one is holding a small child. Signed "Sironi" in the lower left corner. Attributed to Mario Sironi (1885-1961, Italian).See Sold Price
Sold2020Mario Sironi mixed media on paperAttributed to Mario Sironi (Italian 1895-1961)- Industrial Scene- mixed media on paper, signed 'Sironi' lower right, framed. 6 x 5 12''See Sold Price
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.MARIO SIRONI (Sassari 1885-Milano 1961) Composizione con paesaggio urbano€7,000
5 days LeftGold Coast AuctioneersLeticia Tarrago ( Mexico 1940-) Signed Surrealist Aquatint$50(1 bid)