Sold2022GIUSEPPE MIGNECO Donna con lanterna.Donna con lanterna. 1980. Oil on paper mounted on canvas. Cm 40,00 x 50,00. Signature lower right. Bonaparte Gallery, Mila, authenticity certificate on photo with artist's signature. Small defects.See Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE MIGNECO Figura.Figura. 1970. Coloured ink on paper. Cm 21,00 x 29,50. Signature lower right. At the back Il Castello Gallery, Milan, label. Artist's authenticity certificate on photo. Provenance: Il Castello GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Migneco (Messina 1903 -Milan 1997) - Woman HalfbodyTempera on Paper Applied to Cardboard 28x22 cm Migneco Signed. Workforce workSee Sold Price
Sold2017Giuseppe Migneco (1908-1997) ItalianIL GALLO, 1963, tempera on paper mounted to canvas, signed and dated lower right and inscribed and titled on verso, 23 ¾ x 17 ½”. Provenance: Galleria 63 Rome.See Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Migneco (Messina, 1908 - Milano, 1997) - Figura, 1962Olio su tela, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari nuSee Sold Price
Sold2019Giuseppe Migneco Italian Modernist Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring a portrait of two figures. Signed Migneco on the lower left corner. Attributed to Giuseppe Migneco (1908-1997, Italian). 38.5 x 28 cm (15.2 x 11.0 inches). 38 x 27.5 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Migneco, 'Pescatori'Giuseppe Migneco, 'Pescatori' (Italian, 1908-1997), dated 1984, signed in pencil l.r., also marked P.A. (Artist Proof) Overall: 25"h x 32-3/4"w Sight: 14-1/8"h x 22-1/2"w Provenance: Galleria Arte MinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giuseppe Piermarini, "Teatro della Scala" PortfolioGiuseppe Piermarini, "Teatro della Scala" Portfolio, translates to, "La Scala Theater", architectural drawings of a theater staircase in Milano, "Roma", includes multiple drawings, sight: 27.5 x 19.75See Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Vintage Opera PosterLa Traviata. Musica di Giuseppe Verdi. Teatro Diana, Milan, Italy. With Thea Carugati (1893-1961). Sight 37 1/2" x 19", overall 39 1/2" x 21 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2017Les Maitres de l'Affiche(19th century) Three posters: Teatro Regio, pl.192, 1898, Giuseppe Boano (Italian,) 14 x 9-7/8 in. (sight); [Salon des Cent], signed lower left in stone Fernand Louis Gottlob (French, 1873-1935), 14-1See Sold Price
Sold2023TapestryItalian tapestry depicting the Teatro all Scala, with writing by Giuseppe Verdi. One end of the rod is broken and missing. 57"h x 57"w, rod 66"See Sold Price
Sold2022Bonito Giuseppe, Scene allegoriche con putticoppia di dipinti, in in cornici laccate e dorate con ghirlande floreali a rilievo, olio su tela ovale, W. 70 - H. 95 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE CAPOGROSSIRoma 1900 ; 1972 Superficie 718, 1950-51 Olio su tela, cm 60 x 92,5 Firmato e datato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Capogrossi, n° AC/056/OT Provenienza: Galleria l'Isola, Roma GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Santomaso Giuseppe, L'OcchioFirmato e datato in basso al destro, Firmato e titolato al retro, olio e tecnica mista su tela, W. 130 - H. 162 Cm, Galleria Blu, Milano, Collezione privata, Milano, Santomaso. Opere 1939-1982, MuseoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Capogrossi (Roma, 1900 - 1972) - Superficie 458/1961, 1961Olio su tela, cm. 55x38. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo; timbri Galleria Consorti Roma; timbro Collezione Lillo. Bibliografia: 1967, G. C. Argan, Capogrossi, Editalia, Roma, tav. 463.See Sold Price
Sold2023Giuseppe Santomaso (Italian, 1907-1990) Untitled oil painting on paper mounted on canvas, 1962,Giuseppe Santomaso (Italian, 1907-1990) Untitled oil painting on paper mounted on canvas, 1962, depicting a polychrome Abstract Expressionist composition, signed and dated lower left, Galleria PoglianSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE CAPOGROSSI (Rome, 1900 - 1972): Superficie 673, 1968-69GIUSEPPE CAPOGROSSI (Rome, 1900 - 1972) Superficie 673, 1968-69 Oil on canvas, 25 x 35 cm The artwork presents the classic symbol-pattern that has characterised the artist's production since the 1950sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Borsato (Venice 1771-1849 Vienna) The entrance of Napoleon into Venice 23 3/4 x 31 1/2i...Giuseppe Borsato (Venice 1771-1849 Vienna) The entrance of Napoleon into Venice oil on canvas 23 3/4 x 31 1/2in (60.4 x 80cm) Footnotes: Napoleon Bonaparte arrived in Venice in 1807 when, for a briefSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of Giuseppe Ruoppolo (Naples 1639-1710) Still lifes of fruit, flowers and urns on rocky b...Circle of Giuseppe Ruoppolo (Naples 1639-1710) Still lifes of fruit, flowers and urns on rocky banks a pair, oil on canvas 115.4 x 158.7cm (45 7/16 x 62 1/2in). (2) Footnotes: Provenance<See Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE UNCINIFabriano 1929 ; 2008 Spazi di ferro n.54, 1989 Ferro verniciato, legno, cemento, cm 270 x 116 x 47 Firmato, datato e titolato sul retro Provenienza: Acquistato direttamente dall'artista nel 1989 dall'See Sold Price
Sold2022Pianca Giuseppe Antonio, Allegoria della Vitaolio su tela, W. 100 - H. 150 Cm, Expertise Dott.ssa Mina Gregori, "Questo accoppiamento di una anziana donna e di un bambino rappresenta probabilmente l'allegoria dell'età matura che accompagna eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Capogrossi Giuseppe, Superficie CP/205Etichetta al retro della Galleria L'Isola, Roma, Etichetta al retro della Galleria d'arte Il Traghetto, Venezia, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Arte 92, Milano, Tempera su cartoncino Bristol, W. 35See Sold Price
Sold2021ATTR. Giuseppe Zocchi Italian b.1711 Arno River BridgeATTRIBUTED TO: Giuseppe Zocchi (Italian b.1711 -d.1767). Titled: The Arno River at the Santa Trinita Bridge. Medium: Oil on Canvas, Year of work: c.1742. Image Size: 30-1/4 x 37-1/8 inches, No Frame,See Sold Price
5 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONALFA ROMEO 1931, fold-out brochure / programme "Inaugurazione Salone Teatro", 25.10.1931, 4 pages,€100
Jun 13Eldred'sGIUSEPPE GABANI (Italy, 1846-1899), Tending the flock., Oil on canvas, 39" x 52". Framed 57" x 70".$3,000
Jun 15Lionsmark Auction CompanyGiuseppe Armani "Lacey" 20" in Box Numbered with Certificate$50(1 bid)
1 day LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersFine Neoclassical Gilt-Bronze Candlestick Attributed to Giuseppe Valadier Circa 1800$400
Jun 14Crescent City Auction GalleryAfter Giuseppe Arcimboldo (Italian, 1526-1593), "Rudolf II of Habsburg as Vertumnus," H.- 21 3/4$225
Jun 10Donny Malone AuctionsGiuseppe Armani Lady with Borzois Russian Wolfhounds Sculpture 15.5 in. height$70(3 bids)
Jun 11Bill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsGiuseppe Armani "Tiger Lily", Capodimonte Tiger with Woman Rider, 16"h x 15"w$175(2 bids)
Jun 15Lionsmark Auction CompanyGiuseppe Armani "Ebony" 17" in Box Numbered with Certificate$50(1 bid)