Sold2023Man Ray, Noire et Blanche (reverse negative print), 1926Photographer: Man Ray (American born, 1890 - 1976) - Considered one of the most influential artists of the 20th century Man Ray lived most of his life in Paris, France. Best described as a modernist,See Sold Price
Sold202219th-century French porcelain plate by Jules Vieillard BORDEAUX of the wandering Jewish series LeA 19th-century French porcelain plate by Jules Vieillard BORDEAUX of the wandering Jewish series Le Juif Erran, decorated with a print with Rose ET Blanche, signed, diameter: 21 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Henri MATISSE 1945 Antique Print Looking out the WindowHenri Matisse (1869-1954). Girl In Front Of The Window Dress, White And Black Belt (Jeune Fille Devant La Fenêtre Robe, Blanche Et Ceinture Noire) . 1945 Color heliogravure after the original oil oSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. French Still Life Etchings - La DesserteIncludes "La Desserte" marked "Berne-Bellecour, pinx. G. Greux sc., Fcois. Lienard Imp. Paris, Salon de 1876". The second print is entitled "Chrysanthemes et Grenades" marked "Madeleine Lemaire, pinx,See Sold Price
Sold2023Legion D'Honneur Breast Star, Ouizille et LemoineLegion D'Honneur Breast Star, Ouizille et Lemoine These fine medals has been tested and researched to the best of our abilities, and are authentic to the best of our knowledge. Please see photosSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES PELLETIER (NÉ EN 1938)GEORGES PELLETIER (NÉ EN 1938)Paire de pieds de lampes de parquet en terre chamottée blanche et noire, corps ajouré et agrémenté d'éléments géométriques maSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE BROCHES/BOUCLES D'OREILLES EN PLATINE, OR,PERLES DE CULTURE ET DIAMANTS chacune en forme d'une fleur pavée de diamants, au centre sertie d'une perle blanche et grise d'un diamètre d'environ de 10,5 mm, avec une monture séparSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) IndesJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Indes signé et daté Jean Cocteau 1958; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terre blanche et engobe diamètre 35 cm. (13 3/4 in.) Exécuté en 1958. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Tête d'hommeJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Tête d'homme signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terre blanche et engobe partiellement émaillé diamètre 35.5 cm. (14 in.) ExéSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Faune aux raisinsJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Faune aux raisins signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terre blanche et engobe partiellement émaillé diamètre 35.5 cm. (14 in.) ExéSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jacques-Émile Blanche (French, 1861–1942) Portrait of a Lady With a Fur in a ChineseJacques-Émile Blanche (French, 1861–1942) Portrait of a Lady With a Fur in a Chinese Cabinet, Full Length Signed 'J.E. Blanche' bottom right; also with French preparer's stencil verso, oilSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Machine infernaleJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Machine infernale signé Jean Cocteau et titré La machine infernale; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terre blanche et engobe partiellement émailléSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Arlequin jaune dansantJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Arlequin jaune dansant signed and dated Jean Cocteau 1958; inscrit original/Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) plat en terre blanche et engobSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Faunes aux rubans sur bleueJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Faunes aux rubans sur bleue signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terre blanche et engobe partiellement émaillé diamètre 31 cm. (12 3/1See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) LépidoptèreJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Lépidoptère signé Jean Cocteau; gravé original (au revers) plat en terre blanche et engobe partiellement émaillé diamètre 31 cm. (12 3/16 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Arlequin violine dansantJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Arlequin violine dansant signed and dated Jean Cocteau 1958; inscrit original/Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) plat en terre blanche et engSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Danseuse gravéeJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Danseuse gravée inscrit original (au revers) plat en terre blanche et engobe partiellement émaillé diamètre 36 cm. (14 3/16 in.) Exécuté en 1961.See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Femme se coiffantJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Femme se coiffant signé et daté à la main Jean Cocteau 1958; inscrit Edition originale Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) plat en terre blanche etSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Danseur aux cymbalesJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Danseur aux cymbales signé Jean Cocteau; Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) plat en terre blanche blanche et engobe partiellement éSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Époque KangxiCACHE POT à décor de scènes animées Porcelaine blanche et bleu sous couverte H. 17.5 cm - Diam. 22.5 cmFêles et egrenuresSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAISON PERZEL Paire d'appliques à structure géMAISON PERZELPaire d'appliques à structure géométrique en bronze poli or et métal laqué blanc, animée d'un disque en opaline blanche et d'un disque en opaline jaune plusSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE BROCHES EN OR, PERLES DE CULTURE ET DIAMANTSchacune stylisée d'une fleur, les pétales en diamants taille huit-huit, centrée d'une perle de culture blanche et grise d'un diamètre d'environ 8,5 mm, poinçon 750 Poids totalSee Sold Price
Sold2020MAN RAY - Noire et Blanche (Noir et Blanc) - OriginalArtist: Man Ray (American, 1890 - 1976). Title: "Noire et Blanche (Noir et Blanc) [Kiki de Montparnasse]". Medium: Original vintage photogravure. Date: Composed 1926. Printed 1934. Dimensions: </See Sold Price
Sold2018MAN RAY - Noire et Blanche (Noir et Blanc)Man Ray (American, 1890 - 1976). "Noire et Blanche (Noir et Blanc) [Kiki de Montparnasse]". Original vintage photogravure. 1926. Printed 1934. Stamped with the photographer's name, verso. Edition unknSee Sold Price
286 Lots AwayBritannica Auctions LtdDaffodils, Violets, Primroses & Oxlip by JE Giraud 1845£10(1 bid)