2016Renoir Oil Portrait Painting of Jean Renoir.Important Unknown and Newly Discovered Renoir Oil on Canvas Portrait Painting of Jean Renoir. Circa. 1900. Signed "Renoir" lower left. (Pierre-Auguste Renoir, French, 1841–1919). Depicts a shoulderSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841 - 1919)Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841 - 1919), La fille de Berthe Morisot et sa cousine "Le Champeau Epirgle", etching on paper, signed lower left "Renoir", 5 1/2" x 4", authentication from Galerie MichSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Auguste-Renoir (FRANCE 1841-1919) HeliogravPierre Auguste Renoir (FRENCH, 1841 - 1919) "Mon Portrait" heliogravure from the "La Vie et L'Oeuvre de Pierre Auguste Renoir" suite. Mounted in a gold painted wooden frame with mat behind acrylic scrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919); Baigneuse AssisePierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Baigneuse Assise (Delteil 11), c.1897 Soft ground etching on cream wove paper, with the artist's signature en cuivre, from the edition of 1000, published in La Vie etSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919): Etude pour laAfter Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919): Etude pour la parapluie, from Seize Aquarelles et Sanguines de Renoir Lithograph with pochoir on paper, 1948, from the edition of 250. 14 x 8 in. (sheet), 17 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre-Auguste Renoir (Gabrielle & Jean ) Vollard CollExquisite and rare of this provenance .Pierre-auguste Renoir Hand Colored Etching Titled "Gabrielle Et Jean. Pulled From The Original Master Copper Plate In Paris. Published In December Of 1919. FromSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919); Claude Renoir,Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Claude Renoir, Tourné à Gauche, from L'Album des Douze Lithographies Originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir (Delteil 40), 1919 Lithograph on wove paper, with sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Claude Renoir, Tourné à Gauche (Delteil 40; Stella 40)Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919)Claude Renoir, Tourné à Gauche (Delteil 40; Stella 40)Lithograph, 1904, from the edition of 1000, on wove paper, with full margins, sheet 330 x 253mm (13 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919); Claude Renoir, LaPierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Claude Renoir, La Tête Baisée, from L'Album des Douze Lithographies Originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir (Delteil 39), 1904 Lithograph on wove paper, with siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919); Claude Renoir, la Tête baissée, from L'Album des Do...Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Claude Renoir, la Tête baissée, from L'Album des Douze Lithographies Originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir (Delteil 39, Stella 39), 1904 Lithograph on wove paSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919)Pierre Auguste Renoir (France, 1841 - 1919) Charcoal Drawing on Paper. Pencil Signed. Sight Size: 10.75 x 9 in. Overall Size: 18.5 x 15.5 inches. Provenance: Private Estero Florida Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919)Pierre Auguste Renoir, French (1841 - 1919) Etching on Paper "Sur La Plage" Signed Lower Right. COA affixed en verso. Sight measures 5-3/4" x 4-1/8". Frame measures 31-3/4" x 27-5/8". Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre-Auguste RENOIR (1841 - 1919) FrenchAmbroise Vollard, circa 1904, from Twelve Original Lithographs by Pierre-Auguste Renoir, edition 1000, lithograph, 9 1/16 × 6 13/16 inches, signed in stone, Pasquale Iannetti Inc. Art Gallery labSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919)Pierre Auguste Renoir, French (1841 - 1919) Etching on Paper "Trois Esquisses de Maternite" Unmarked. Measures 8" x 9-1/2", frame measures 19-3/4" x 24". Condition: Toning to the surface otherwise gooSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR (1841 - 1919): CHAPEAU EPINGLEetching on wove paper, matted and framed under acrylic; signed in plate; 4 5/8 x 3 1/4 inches plate; 15 1/2 x 12 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre - Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919)"Le Chapeau Epingle"; c. 1894; Drypoint Etching; 4.5" x 3.5"; Signed Lower Left (in plate); Framed (under glass); Note: condition - natural toningSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Pierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919): Standing Batheretching on wove paper; unsigned Plate: 6 1/2 x 4 1/2 in. (16.5 x 11.4 cm.), Frame: 21 x 17 in. (53.3 x 43.2 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR (1841 - 1919): TOURNE A GAUCHElithograph; signed in printing; Provenance: Associated American Artists, New York certificate of authenticity applied to frame backing; 9 X 6 1/2 inches sight; 16 1/3 X 13 1/2 inches frame;See Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre-Auguste RENOIR (1841 - 1919), Etching "Chapeau Epingle (1894)"Etching in black on laid paper after Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841 - 1919). A later edition titled “Chapeau Epingle (1894)” Measures: 11.8 x 8.5 cm plate / 32.2 x 25.5 cm paper. Signed iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre-Auguste RENOIR (1841 - 1919), Etching “Sur la plage à Berneval (1892)Etching in black on laid paper after Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841 - 1919). A later edition titled “Sur la plage à Berneval, 1892” Measures: 9.4.0 x 13.5 cm plate / 33 x 25 cm paper. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919) FrancePierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919) France Print Signed Title: La Moulin de Gallette Measure 9 3/4"in H x 12 3/4"in W Known for: Impressionist and post impressionist figure and landscape painting BiogSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919) FrancePierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919) France Print Signed Measure 9 3/4"in H x 12 3/4"in W Known for: Impressionist and post impressionist figure and landscape painting Biography: Pierre-Auguste RenoirSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919) FrancePierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919) France Print Signed Measure 12 3/4"in H x 9 3/4"in W Known for: Impressionist and post impressionist figure and landscape painting Biography: Pierre-Auguste RenoirSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919) FrancePierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919) France Print Signed Title: The Artists Studio - Rue Saint Georges Measure 12 3/4"in H x 9 3/4"in W Known for: Impressionist and post impressionist figure and landscSee Sold Price
4 days LeftKCM GalleriesGallery Framed 1919 RENOIR Limited Engraving "Shepherdess Cow & Ewe" SIGNED$750
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesPierre-Auguste Renoir, French (1841-1919), Chapeau Epingle, (La Fille De Berthe Morisot Et Sa$500
Jun 08Auktionshaus SchreiberPierre-Auguste RENOIR (1841 - 1919). ‘On the beach at Berneval’.€50
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryPainting pastel on paper Pierre-Auguste Renoir after French Impressionism woman hat ribbon€1,200
1 day LeftBonhamsPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (1841-1919) Enfants jouant à la Balle, 1898-1900 (Delteil/Stella, 32)...€2,000