Sold2022ACHILLE CASTIGLIONI 1918-2002 DUE POLTRONCINE PIEGHEVOLI 'GINEVRA' PER BBB BONACINA - TWO 'GINEVRA'ACHILLE CASTIGLIONI 1918-2002 Due poltroncine pieghevoli 'Ginevra' per BBB Bonacina 1979 Legno laccato. Lievi difetti. 80 x 67 x 53 cm - Two 'Ginevra' folding armchairs for BBB Bonacina 1979 LacqueredSee Sold Price
Sold2020ACHILLE & PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONIDue poltroncine della serie Tric. Legno di faggio e multistrato laccati. Produzione BBB 1975 ca. cm 82x66x60 TWO ARMCHAIRS BY A. & P. CASTIGLIONI S. Polano, Achille Castiglioni: tutte le opere, 1938-2See Sold Price
Sold20201960s Italian Modern Castiglioni Sanluca ArmchairItalian mid century modern armchair. Designed by Achille and Pier Giacomo Castiglioni circa 1960 for Gavina. Distressed gray leather upholstery. Amazing curved back and arms. Light finished wood legs.See Sold Price
Sold2016Achille e Pier Giacomo CastiglioniTwo armchairs, 'San Luca' model Turned rosewood legs, frame with velvet upholstered metal elements. Manufactured by Gavina, 1960 ca. 94x82x88 cm Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italianoSee Sold Price
Sold2021ACHILLE (1918 -2002) & PIERGIACOMO CASTIGLIONI Pair ofPair of Sanluca armchairs, for Simon Gavina. Metal, leather. Cm 90,00 x 101,00 x 95,00. 1970s. Literature: Domus n 370, September 1960, advertisnig pageSee Sold Price
Sold2023Achille Castiglioni Lampada a sospensioneStruttura in rame argentato con cinquanta punti luce. Modello simile creato come prototipo per lampade da terra per Domolux del 1958. Proveniente da una collezione privata - Milano Prod. Italia, 1950See Sold Price
Sold2023ACHILLE CASTIGLIONIACHILLE CASTIGLIONI Lamp mod.Taraxacum Structure formed by a thin metal rod lined in cocoon. Made by Flos from the 1960s h cm 110x65 Bibl: Giuliana Gramigna, "Repertorio del Design Italiano1950-2000",See Sold Price
Sold2022Achille Castiglioni and Pier Giacomo Castiglioni (1918-2002 and 1913-1968, Italian)Arco floor lamp, designed 1962; Italy Carrara marble and stainless steel, electrified 90" H x 63" W x 12" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Achille Castiglioni, 'Taccia' table lampAchille Castiglioni, 'Taccia' table lamp, Designed 1962, Italy, black enamel and chrome base, glass shade, for Flos, Italy, 22"h x 20"dia Provenance: A Private Collection: The Sherry Netherland Hotel,See Sold Price
Sold2020Achille Castiglioni (1918-2002) e Pier GiacomoAchille Castiglioni (1918-2002) e Pier Giacomo Castiglioni (1913-1968) Radiogram model "RR126". Produced by Brionvega, Italy, 1970s. Body in white lacquered wood, removable modular boxes, castor suppoSee Sold Price
Sold2020ACHILLE CASTIGLIONI & PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONIRadiofonografo mod. RR126. Legno laccato bianco, casse modulari asportabili, sostegno a rotelle in alluminio pressofuso anodizzato. Produzione Brionvega anni '70. cm 61x92x37; aperto: cm 122x65x37 A SSee Sold Price
Sold2021ACHILLE CASTIGLIONIACHILLE CASTIGLIONILampada mod. TaraxacumStruttura formata da un sottile tondino di metallo foderato in Cocoon.Prod. Flos anni '60cm 64x80Bibl: Giuliana Gramigna, "Repertorio del Design Italiano1950-2See Sold Price
Sold2021Achille Castiglioni, 'RR-126' stereo system, 1965Achille Castiglioni, 'RR-126' stereo system, 1965, H. 75.5 x 127 x 36.5 cm. Made by Brionvega, Milan. Chipboard, white laminate, Plexiglass, cast aluminum. Marked: Brionvega rr-126-fo-st MODELLO DEPOSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Achille Castiglioni; Pier Giacomo Castiglioni, 'Arco' floor lamp, 1962Achille Castiglioni; Pier Giacomo Castiglioni, 'Arco' floor lamp, 1962, H. 250 cm. Made by Flos, Brescia. Sectional aluminum, chrome-plated aluminum sheet, white marble., Polano, Castiglioni, Milan 20See Sold Price
Sold2017Pier Giacomo e Achille Castiglioni,Radiofonografo giradischi RR126 in legno e metallo. Prod. Brionvega, Italia, 1960 ca. cm. 121x75x36See Sold Price
Sold2020Achille Castiglioni (1918-2002) e Pier GiacomoAchille Castiglioni (1918-2002) e Pier Giacomo Castiglioni (1913-1968) Radiogram model "RR126". Produced by Brionvega, Italy, 1970s. Body in indian rosewood, removable modular boxes, castor support inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Achille Castiglioni (Milano 1918 - 2002) Group of threeAchille Castiglioni (Milano 1918 - 2002) Group of three hanging chandeliers model "Viscontea". Produced by Flos, Milan, 1960s. Wire frame and cocoon coating. (h 75.5 cm.; d 64 cm.) (slight defects) LiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Achille CastiglioniLampada a sospensione mod. Viscontea con struttura in metallo e rivestimenti in cocoon., Prod. Flos, Italia, 1960 ca., W. 70 - H. 105 Cm, Bibliografia, G. Gramigna, Repertorio del Design Italiano 1950See Sold Price
Sold2024Achille Castiglioni. Due lampade da terra mod. BibipStruttura in metallo laccato e acciaio. Base in ceramica e diffusore orientabile in acciaioProd. Flos, Italia, 1976 BibliografiaG. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-1980, p. 437, MondadoriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Achille Castiglioni (1918-2002) e Pier Giacomo Castiglioni (1913-1968) Table model "Leonardo".Achille Castiglioni (1918-2002) e Pier Giacomo Castiglioni (1913-1968) Table model "Leonardo". Produced by Zanotta, Italy, 1969. White laminate top with adjustable trestle supports made of solid beechSee Sold Price
Sold2019Achille Castiglioni (1918-2002) e Pier GiacomoAchille Castiglioni (1918-2002) e Pier Giacomo Castiglioni (1913-1968) Radiogram model "RR126". Produced by Brionvega, Italy, 1970s. Body in white lacquered wood, removable modular boxes, castor suppoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pier Giacomo e Achille Castiglioni,Radiofonografo giradischi mod. RR126 in legno e sostegno in fusione di alluminio. Prod. Brionvega, Italia, 1960 ca. cm chiuso 61,5x36,5x92, aperto cm 121x36,5x73 , Bibliografia Domus 442, settembre 19See Sold Price
Sold2019Achille Castiglioni Taccia Table LampMurano glass and steel Taccia table lamp by Achille and Pier Giacomo Castiglioni for Flos, Italy 1962.See Sold Price
Sold2015ACHILLE CASTIGLIONI Un tavolo 'Leonardo' perACHILLE CASTIGLIONI Un tavolo 'Leonardo' per ZANOTTA, 1968. Legno di faggio, cristallo. Marcato 'Zanotta made in Italy' Cm 79 (h) x 243 x 39 Letteratura: Giuliana Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-2000, AllemSee Sold Price
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHAchille Castiglioni, 'Relemme' ceiling light with pendulum pull, 1962€280
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHAchille Castiglioni; Pier Giacomo Castiglioni, 'Luminator' floor light, 1955-57€360
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHAchille Castiglioni; Pier Giacomo Castiglioni, 'Taccia' table light, 1962€1,000
Jun 15La Shoppe VintageL.E. Smith Glass Co. Mount Pleasant Pair Of Glass Candlestacks I LE Smith Mt Pleasant Candle HoldersCA$30
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House ACHILLE E PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONI, Lampada terra mod. “Arco”€800
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House ACHILLE E PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONI, Due lampade ”Light Ball”€300(1 bid)
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House ACHILLE E PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONI, Due lampade ”Light Ball”€300