Sold2023CHARLES COBELLE (French / American, 1902-1994). Place de l'Opéra's Café de la Paix, Oil on canvas.CHARLES COBELLE (French / American, 1902-1994). Place de l'Opéra's Café de la Paix, Oil on canvas. Signed "Cobelle" lower right hand corner. Framed. - 36 x 51 in; frame: 39 x 51 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Meryon (French, 1821-1868) etchingLa Tour de l'Horloge. etching and engraving on cream laid paper, 1852, from the edition of 600 printed for L'Artiste (Vol.V No. 9, 1858), Hudelist watermark. 10 3/8 x 7 1/4" Schneiderman 23 vi/X <See Sold Price
Sold2022La Fontaine, Jean de - Fables choisies, mises en vers par J. de La Fontaine. Tome premierParis, Desa in t & amp; Sail la nt, chez Durand, de l'primerie de Charles-Anto in and Jombert, 1755 -1759. 4 vols. In 2nd. vol. 1 Allegorical front door in cisa by Dupuis and Coch in on a drawing by OSee Sold Price
Sold2021AUBUSSON MAXIME FOUGEROL ROCOCO STYLE TAPESTRYAubusson Rococo style woven wall tapestry, signed in the weave Aubusson Fougerol (Maxime Fougerol, French, 1906-1992), after "La Beaute rallume le flambeau de l'Amour" by Charles-Joseph Natoire (FrencSee Sold Price
Sold2021LA FONTAINE. Fables choisies.LA FONTAINE, Jean; de. Fables choisies, mises en vers par J. de la Fontaine.Paris, Chez Desaint & Saillant [et] Durand, De l'Imprimerie de Charles-Antoine Jombert, 1755-1759. 4 Voll. in Folio, 427See Sold Price
Sold2022DESCARTES. L'homme… et un traitte de la formation du foetus…DESCARTES, René. L'homme… et un traitte de la formation du foetus… Avec les remarques de Louys de La Forge.A Paris, chez Charles Angot, 1664Unito con:Traité de la mechanique… DSee Sold Price
Sold2021SCHMIED, FRANÇOIS-LOUIS. 1873-1941. MARDRUS,SCHMIED, FRANÇOIS-LOUIS. 1873-1941. MARDRUS, JOSEPH-CHARLES. 1868-1949. Le Livre de la vérité de parole. Paris: Chez F.-L. Schmied, 1929. 4to (337 x 238 mm). 12 hors-texte color wood eSee Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Levier (French, 1920-2003)Charles Levier (French, 1920-2003), "La Chambre de Bonne", 1964, oil on canvas, signed upper right, signed, dated and titled en verso canvas, 42" x 72". Handsomely framed. Provenance: Cornelis L. J. DSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Charles Marion Russell, "Disputed Trail" Bronze Bear & PorcupineAfter Charles Marion Russell, "Disputed Trail" Bronze Bear & Porcupine with bear descending away down log. Marked with CMR signature and Nelli Art Bronze Works L.A. H.E. Britzman. Measures appx 4"T xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Levier, La Refuge, Oil PaintingArtist: Charles Levier, French (1920 - 2003) Title: La Refuge Year: 1960 Medium: Oil on Canvas, signed l.l. Size: 20 x 24 in. (50.8 x 60.96 cm) Frame Size: 25 x 29 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Levier (1920-2003 American) ''Bouquet sur laCharles Levier (1920-2003 American) ''Bouquet sur la Plage'' Oil on Canvas 40''x30'' Image. A charming modernist still life with sailboats. Signed l.r. and titled on verso. Original gilt framing 43''xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Buddha Thaï debout (Sanskrit: Amitabha Tathagata)Buddha Thaï debout (Sanskrit: Amitabha Tathagata) de style Mon du VIII/IXe siècle, en bronze à patine verte, les mains en vitarka-udra (geste de l'argumentation, de l'explication de la loi. H. 36x1See Sold Price
2016Oguiss, Takanori (Inazawa 1901–1986 Paris) Htel de laOguiss, Takanori (Inazawa 1901–1986 Paris) Htel de la Poste. l auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert. 50x61 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022HOCHBEDEUTENDE PENDULE Ã LA TORTUEHOCHBEDEUTENDE PENDULE ? LA TORTUE Frankreich, Paris, wohl Entwurf von Emile-Auguste Reiber fuer 'La maison l' Escalier de Cristal', um 1870/ 1880 Bronze, vergoldet, Cloisonne-Emaille. H. 85 cm, B. 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Degas (1834-1917), Danseuse saluant, sculpture en bronze, fonte posthume issue de l'éEdgar Degas (1834-1917), Danseuse saluant, sculpture en bronze, fonte posthume issue de l'édition légitime réalisée sous le contrôle des héritiers de l'artiste, signée et numérSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN OR ET DIAMANTS, SIGNÉE FARAONEornée d'un diamant taille ancienne pesant 3,89 cts, accompagné de la vérification CISGEM n'22469IAAB attestant la couleur L, pureté SI1 A GOLD AND OLD CUT DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collier platine à maille forçat serti de diamants taille brillant et retenant 2 diamantsLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collier années 1940-50 or 585 et platine composé d'un rang de cabochons de rubis avecLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bague platine sertie d'un diamant taille ovale de 1.54 carat Fancy Vivid Yellow-Orange selonLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRETON, RAYMOND A Sammelband of three works, all first editions.BRETON, RAYMOND A Sammelband of three works, all first editions. Dictionaire Caraibe-François, meslé de quantité de remarques historiques pour l'esclaircissement de la langue. Auxerre:See Sold Price
Sold2022Charlotte Perriand, Armchairs, pairCharlotte Perriand Armchairs, pair Georges Blanchon for l'Equipement de la MaisonFrance, c. 1947ash, rush 31 h × 21.75 w × 26 d in (79 × 55 × 66 cm) ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bracelet bombé circa 1930 platine et or gris satiné serti étoiles de diamants etLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grande broche XIXe s., or et argent figurant une branche fleurie pavée de diamants taille oldLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edouard Leon Cortes "La Place de l'Opera" oilEdouard Leon Cortes "La Place de l'Opera" oil on canvas Signed lower right, "Edouard Cortes". Canvas: 18"H x 21.5"W; Frame: 27.75"H x 31.25"W. Edouard Leon Cortes (French, 1882 - 1969).We would like tSee Sold Price
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyCharles L. A. Smith California 1871-1937 Watercolor painting Landscape near LA$800
3 days LeftIEGOR AuctionsPENDULE RETOUR D'ÉGYPTE - ADAM LÉCHOPIÉ (1724-1795)CA$750(1 bid)
4 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesTable d'apparat néo-gothique d'époque Charles X, h. 85 cm, diam. 105 cmCHF 15,000
Jun 11John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Frederic Bruly Bouabre (1923-2014), "Serie: Pagne Traditionnel Bete Peint aux Couleurs Divines"$1,500
6 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.CHARLES SCHORRE (American/Texas 1925-1996) A PAINTING, "Lightning Strike (Untitled)," 1977$500(2 bids)
6 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.CHARLES SCHORRE (American/Texas 1925-1996) A PAINTING, "Sandsignal," 1983$1,000
6 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.CHARLES P. GRUPPE (American 1860-1940) A PAINTING, "The Old Back Yard," 20TH CENTURY$400
6 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.CHARLES FORD (American/Texas b. 1941) A PAINTING, “Venus Hair,” 2014$1,000
6 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.CHARLES FORD (American/Texas b. 1941) A PAINTING, "Milby Hair Salon," 2008$1,000
6 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.CHARLES STEWART (American 1922-2011) A PAINTING, "Corn Blessing," 20TH CENTURY$400(1 bid)
6 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JOHN T. BIGGERS (American/Texas 1924-2001) A PRINT, "The Four Sisters," SECOND EDITION, 2000$300
6 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JOHN T. BIGGERS (American 1924-2001) A PRINT, "Dau Fuskie Race (The First Race Between the Turtle$300
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersLouis XVI Gilt-Bronze Mounted Mahogany Bonheur du Jour 18th Century$1,000(1 bid)
6 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.after HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (French 1864-1901) A PRINT, "La Revue Blanche, 1895," NEW YORK,$100
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanCLEMENS, Samuel Langhorne ("Mark Twain") (1835-1910). Adventures of Huckleberry Finn. New York:$2,000