Sold2023Pedro Friedeberg - Untitled (Architectural Dogs)Lot 38 Pedro Friedeberg Mexican (b. 1936) Untitled (Architectural Dogs) serigraph signed lower right, editioned 35/50 plate: 15 x 15 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Friedeberg - Untitled (Architectural Dogs)Lot 34 Pedro Friedeberg Mexican (b. 1936) Untitled (Architectural Dogs) serigraph signed lower right, P/E plate: 15 x 15 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Friedeberg - Untitled (Architectural Dogs)Lot 46 Pedro Friedeberg Mexican (b. 1936) Untitled (Architectural Dogs) serigraph signed lower, P/E plate: 15 x 15 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pedro Friedeberg - Untitled (Architectural Dogs)Lot 204 Pedro Friedeberg Mexican (b. 1936) Untitled (Architectural Dogs) serigraph signed lower right, editioned 37/50 plate: 15 x 15 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pedro Friedeberg - Untitled (Architectural Dogs)Lot 202 Pedro Friedeberg Mexican (b. 1936) Untitled (Architectural Dogs) serigraph signed lower right, P/E plate: 15 x 15 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Friedeberg - Untitled (Architectural Dogs)Lot 43 Pedro Friedeberg Mexican (b. 1936) Untitled (Architectural Dogs) serigraph signed lower right, editioned 38/50 plate: 15 x 15 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Friedeberg - Untitled (Architectural Dogs)Lot 174 Pedro Friedeberg Mexican (b. 1936) Untitled (Architectural Dogs) serigraph signed lower right, editioned 21/30 plate: 15 x 15 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Friedeberg - Untitled (Architectural Dogs)Lot 177 Pedro Friedeberg Mexican (b. 1936) Untitled (Architectural Dogs) serigraph signed lower right, editioned 4/50 plate: 15 x 15 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Friedeberg - Untitled (Architectural Dogs)Lot 176 Pedro Friedeberg Mexican (b. 1936) Untitled (Architectural Dogs) serigraph signed lower right, editioned 32/50 plate: 15 x 15 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Friedeberg - Untitled (Architectural Dogs)Lot 178 Pedro Friedeberg Mexican (b. 1936) Untitled (Architectural Dogs) serigraph signed lower right, P/A 3/3 plate: 15 x 15 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Friedeberg - Untitled (Architectural Dogs)Lot 175 Pedro Friedeberg Mexican (b. 1936) Untitled (Architectural Dogs) serigraph signed lower right, editioned 31/50 plate: 15 x 15 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pedro Friedeberg - Untitled (Architectural Dogs)Lot 120 Pedro Friedeberg Mexican (b. 1936) Untitled (Architectural Dogs) serigraph signed lower right, P/A 1/3 plate: 15 x 15 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pedro Friedeberg - Untitled (Architectural Dogs)Lot 94 Pedro Friedeberg Mexican (b. 1936) Untitled (Architectural Dogs) serigraph signed lower right, editioned 33/50 plate: 15 x 15 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Friedeberg - Untitled (Dogs in Geometric Interior)Lot 25 Pedro Friedeberg Mexican (b. 1936) Untitled (Dogs in Geometric Interior) serigraph signed lower right and numbered 24/30 image: 15 x 15 inches gilt wood frame with glazing, 24 3/4 x 23 x 1 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Friedberg - Untitled (Architectural Dogs)Lot 18 Pedro Friedberg Mexican (b. 1936) Untitled (Architectural Dogs) serigraph signed lower right, editioned 1/50 plate: 15 x 15 inches frame dimensions: 24 3/4 x 21 7/8 x 1 inches, wood frame withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pedro Friedeberg, UntitledPedro Friedeberg Untitled c. 1966acrylic and ink on board 10 h × 10 w in (25 × 25 cm) Signed to two edges 'Pedro Friedeberg'. Provenance: Byron Gallery, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pedro Friedeberg, UntitledPedro Friedeberg Untitled c. 1975carved and gilt wood, hand-painted wood 22.5 h × 9.5 w × 17.5 d in (57 × 24 × 44 cm) Signed to torso 'Pedro Friedeberg'.See Sold Price
Sold2016PEDRO FRIEDEBERG: "UNTITLED"circa 1966 signed and dated center right acrylic and gilt on wood 11 1/4 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Friedeberg - Untitled (Elephants)Lot 122 Pedro Friedeberg Mexican (b. 1936) Untitled (Elephants) serigraph signed lower right, editioned 24/100 23 1/4 x 23 1/4 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pedro Friedeberg Untitled SilkscreenPedro Friedeberg (Mexican, 1936), untitled silkscreen in colored pencil. Signed and numbered 13/120. Fair condition, buckling of paper.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Friedeberg (b. 1936), Untitled, Polychrome-painted and hand-carved wood, 19.25" H x 19.25" WPedro Friedeberg(b. 1936)UntitledPolychrome-painted and hand-carved woodSigned faintly in one of the black and white circles in the horizontal center section, at left: Pedro Friedeberg19.25" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2021PEDRO FRIEDEBERG (B. 1936): UNTITLEDpen and ink; signed lower right; 21 x 25 3/4 inches; 29 1/4 x 34 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, B. 1936), , UntitledPedro Friedeberg (Mexican, B. 1936) Untitled (Celestial Figure) Signed on the side of the figure's tale, lacquered, painted and gilded wood. height: 14 7/8 in. (37.8cm) width: 22 1/4 in. (56.5cm) deptSee Sold Price
Sold2018PEDRO FRIEDEBERG (Mexican, b. 1937)Four works: three silkscreens in colors, "Crepusculo Con Molusculo", "Who Ate the Dice," 1972 and "Medals" together with untitled offset lithograph in colors (interior with monkeys) (three framed) EacSee Sold Price
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsPedro Friedeberg Original Butterfly Chair Sculpture Painting Signed Art 2 Chairs$600(1 bid)
Jun 18BonhamsPEDRO FRIEDEBERG (BORN 1936) Two Miniature Hand-Foot chairscirca 1970painted mahogany, each mark...$1,200
Jul 07Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsPeter Gabrielse Miniature Room Sculpture Box$200(1 bid)
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsWICKART, Thomas Anton (German, 1798-1876) Untitled (A Man a...$100
1 day LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsWILLIAM MULREADY (1786 – 1863) Irish Untitled Oil on canvas Depicting elder gentleman with child$200