Sold2016FAUSTO ZONARO Masi 1854 - Sanremo 1929FAUSTO ZONARO Masi 1854 - Sanremo 1929 Flowers in the vase 1920 ca. Oil on canvas applied on cardboard cm 67 x 40 Signed lower right sideSee Sold Price
Sold2017FAUSTO ZONAROMasi (PD) 1854 - Sanremo (IM) 1929 Veduta di Venezia Firmato 'F Zonaro' in basso a sinistra Olio su tela, cm 40X67 L autenticitàdell'opera è stata confermata da Erol Makzume. Vita avventurosa eSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mira SCHENDEL (1919-1988) Swiss - Italian - BrazilianMira SCHENDEL (1919 Zurich - 1988 San Paulo) ; Untitled abstract ; 1960s ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 46 x 61,5 cm (18 x 24 1/4 in.) ; frame size 49 x 64 cm (19 1/3 x 25 1/4 in.) ; signed onSee Sold Price
Sold2023SYED HAIDER RAZA (ATTR) INDIA/FRENCH 1922-2016Untitled Landscape dated 1961, oil on masonite, unframed: 9 x 12 in (22.9 x 30.5 cm), framed: 12 x 15 in (30.5 x 38 cm), signed and dated lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Moran (1837-1926) Three Mile Harbor 20 x 30 in. (51.0 x 76.2 cm) framed 28 x 38 x 2 3/4 i...Thomas Moran (1837-1926) Three Mile Harbor signed and dated 'TMoran. 1888' with overlapping TM (lower right) oil on canvas 20 x 30 in. (51.0 x 76.2 cm) framed 28 x 38 x 2 3/4 inches. Footnotes: ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred JENSEN (1903-1981) Guatemala - AmericanAlfred JENSEN (1903-1981) ; Temple of Hera Lacinia ; 1960 ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 96,5 x 66 cm (38 x 26 in.) ; farme size 100,5 x 70,5 cm (39 1/2 x 27 3/4 in.) ; signed, named and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALDRO THOMPSON HIBBARD (AMERICAN 1886-1972)ALDRO THOMPSON HIBBARD (AMERICAN 1886-1972)Snowy Brook, oil on canvas61 x 81.3 cm (24 x 32 in.)framed dimensions: 76 x 96.5 cm (30 x 38 in.)signed lower right PROVENANCE Vose Galleries, Boston, MA lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed John Wayne Gacy (American, 1942-1994)John Wayne Gacy (American, 1942-1994) "Justice," mixed media on paper, verso titled and signed. Framed. Size: 11.5'' x 10.5'', 29 x 27 cm (sight); 16.75'' x 15'', 43 x 38 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022A 19-Century San Jose with Ivory Head and HandsA 19-Century San Jose with Ivory Head and Handssanto: 26 1/2” x 15” x 10”(67 cm x 38 cm x 25 cm)virina with base:30 1/2” x 25 1/2” x 16”(9 cm x 65 cm x 41 cm)P 100,See Sold Price
Sold2018Burgoyne DILLER (1906-1965) AmericanBurgoyne DILLER (1906-1965) ; First Theme ; 1963 ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 110,2 x 100,5 cm (43.38 x 39.56 in.) ; signed and named on verso ; Shipping to USA - DHL $450 , National post witSee Sold Price
Sold2022JULES PASCIN (FRENCH 1885-1930)JULES PASCIN (FRENCH 1885-1930) Nu devant la glace,1924 oil and charcoal on canvas 73 x 60 cm (28 3/4 x 23 5/8 in.) framed dimensions: 97 x 84 cm (38 1/4 x 33 1/8 in. signed lower right LITERATURE YveSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDGAR ALWIN PAYNE AMERICAN 1883-1947Sierra Landscape, (circa 1932-1945), oil on canvas affixed to board, 10 1/4 x 12 3/4 in (26 x 32.4 cm), framed 15 1/4 x 17 3/4 in (38 x 45 cm), signed lower right, PROVENANCE: Purchased at Bonhams andSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAYNARD DIXON AMERICAN 1875-1946watercolor, 9 x 12 in (22.9 x 30.5 cm), framed 15 x 19 in (38.1 x 30.5 cm), PROVENANCE: Private collection Mamaroneck, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2024EMMANUEL MANE-KATZ (UKRAINIAN 1894-1962)EMMANUEL MANE-KATZ (UKRAINIAN 1894-1962)Jewish Boy, circa 1920s-30soil on canvas80 x 60 cm (31 1/2 x 23 5/8 in.)framed dimensions: 97 x 77 cm (38 1/4 x 30 1/4 in.)signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHILDE HASSAM AMERICAN 1859-1935Country Landscape with a View of a Church, watercolor and gouache, 11 x 15 in (27.9 x 38.1 cm), framed 21 x 25 in (53.3 x 63.5 cm), signed lower left, Jerry Gilden's Gallery, Pikesville, MD label versSee Sold Price
Sold2022ABRAHAM MANIEVICH (UKRAINIAN 1883-1942)ABRAHAM MANIEVICH (UKRAINIAN 1883-1942) Cloudy Day, oil on board 50.5 x 73.5 cm (19 7/8 x 29 in.) framed dimensions: 73 x 97 cm (28 3/4 x 38 1/4 in.) signed lower left; titled on studio label on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALMA WOODSEY THOMAS AMERICAN 1891-1978Abstraction, watercolor, 11 x 15 in (27.9 x 38.1 cm), framed 19 1/2 x 25 1/2 in (49.5 x 64.8 cm) , signed lower left, partial, VERSO painting garden composition in watercolor pictured on image 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Juvenal Sansó (b. 1929) Low Tide (Matabungkay)Low Tide (Matabungkay) signed (lower right)ca. 1970 acrylic on canvas 32" x 51" (81 cm x 130 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Fundacion Sansóconfirming the authenticity of this lot LITERASee Sold Price
Sold2022Juvenal Sansó (b. 1929) Regal RefinementRegal Refinement signed (lower right) acrylic on paper 19" x 25" (48 cm x 63 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Fundacion Sansó confirming the authenticity of this lot It is a token of JuveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Juvenal Sansó (b. 1929) Knowledge of DayKnowledge of Day signed (lower right)ca. 1990 acrylic on canvas 12" x 16" (30 cm x 41 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Fundacion Sansóconfirming the authenticity of this lot Juvenal Sans�See Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE UNCINIFabriano 1929 ; 2008 Spazi di ferro n.54, 1989 Ferro verniciato, legno, cemento, cm 270 x 116 x 47 Firmato, datato e titolato sul retro Provenienza: Acquistato direttamente dall'artista nel 1989 dall'See Sold Price
Sold2023PREDRAG MILOSAVLJEVIC (SERBIAN 1908-1989)PREDRAG MILOSAVLJEVIC (SERBIAN 1908-1989)Monumental Composition 1962 oil on canvas 129.5 x 98 cm ( 51 x 38 5/8 in.), framed dimensions: 133 x 100 cm (52 3/8 x 39 3/8 in.) signed and dated lower left CSee Sold Price
Sold2016SIDNEY RICHARD PERCY (BRITISH, 1821-1886)Highland Cattle Watering, Oil on canvas, Signed and dated lower left, Size: 24 in. x 38 in. / 60.96 cm x 96.52 cm, Framed: 35 1/4 in. x 49 1/4 in. / 89.54 cm x 125.1 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022BROR NORDFELDT AMERICAN 1878-1955New Mexico Landscape, oil on canvas, 22 x 32 in (55.9 x 81.3 cm), framed 28 x 38 in (71.1 x 96.5 cm), signed lower left, dated 1933See Sold Price
4 hrs LeftBroward Auction GalleryATTR Pasquale Ruggiero (Italy,1851-1916) oil painting antique$50(3 bids)
4 hrs LeftBroward Auction GalleryATTR Salvatore Marchesi (Italy,1852-1926) oil painting antique$90(4 bids)
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryJoseph Conover Claghorn (DC,MD,PA,1869-1947) watercolor painting antique$10