Sold2024Psyche Stabbing Cupid Original 1955 Paul-Emile Becat Limited EtchingPaul-emile Becat (French, 1885 – 1960). Psyche Discovering the Sleeping Cupid. Original drypoint etching on wove paper.Year: 1955. Edition 282 limited edition of 670. Publisher Les Heures Claires, PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cupid Rescues Psyche Original 1955 Paul-Emile Becat Limited DrypointPaul-emile Becat (French, 1885 – 1960). Cupid Rescues the Sleeping Psyche. Original drypoint etching on wove paper.Year: 1955. Edition 282 limited edition of 670. Publisher Les Heures Claires, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Psyche in Cupids Garden Original 1955 Paul-Emile Becat Limited Drypoint FramedPaul-emile Becat (French, 1885 – 1960).Psyche and her Sisters in Cupids Garden.Original drypoint etching on wove paper.Year: 1955. 282 limited edition of 670. Publisher Les Heures Claires, Paris. ImSee Sold Price
Sold2023Psyche Original 1955 Paul-Emile Becat Limited Drypoint EtchingPaul-emile Becat (French, 1885 – 1960). Psyche. Original drypoint etching on wove paper. Year: 1955. Edition 282 limited edition of 670. Publisher Les Heures Claires, Paris.Image Size 6 1/2 x 8See Sold Price
Sold2024Original 1947 Paul-Emile Becat Limited Lithograph La Reserve FramedPaul-emile Becat (French, 1885 – 1960). Reserve, Fifth Kiss I (La reserve, Cinquieme Baiser I). Original color lithograph on velin paper. Year: 1947. Numbered limited edition. This is one of 254 numSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original 1947 Paul-Emile Becat Limited Lithograph Le Nouvel Olympe FramedPaul-emile Becat (French, 1885 – 1960). Fourth Kiss, New Olympus I (Quatrième Baiser, Le Nouvel Olympe I). Original lithograph on velin paper. Year: 1947. Numbered limited edition. This is one of 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Original 1947 Paul-Emile Becat Limited Lithograph La Fausse Pudeur FramedPaul-emile Becat (French, 1885 – 1960). Twelfth Kiss, False Modesty (Douzieme Baiser, la Fausse Pudeur). Original color lithograph on velin paper. Year: 1947. Numbered limited edition. This is one oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original 1947 Paul-Emile Becat Limited Lithograph Love & Desire FramedPaul-emile Becat (French, 1885 – 1960). The Pursuit of Love I (La poursuite de l'amour I). Original lithograph on velin paper. Year: 1947. Numbered limited edition. This is one of 254 numbered copieSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul-Emile Pissarro - Madame Paulemile Pissarro withArtist: Paul-Emile Pissarro Title: Madame Paulemile Pissarro with her son Hugues Claude Dimensions: 12.5in. by 18.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition (2nd state) Medium: OriginaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Drypoint Etching From "The Life of Breasts" By Paul-Emile Becat C.1950, 9" x 7".Drypoint Etching From "The Life of Breasts" By Paul-Emile Becat C.1950, 9" x 7".See Sold Price
Sold2018NANO LOPEZ 'MARIA & THE SEEDS' BRONZE SCULPTURELopez, Nano (Colombian/American, b. 1955); Original limited edition sculpture in gilt bronze, with hand applied patina, titled 'Maria and the Seeds'. Modeled as a winged woman standing atop a rockworkSee Sold Price
Sold2023ABSTRACT CHINESE ETCHING AQUATINT BY WOU KI ZAOWou Ki Zao, Chinese, French, 1921 to 2013, an original limited edition color etching and aquatint on Arches paper, Composition Rouge, Fish in Red Sea, 1969. Signed and dated lower right. Inscribed, E.See Sold Price
Sold2021STERLING SILVER LIDDED TANKARD, WINTERTHURReed & Barton, Taunton, Ma., c. 1974, engraved, Original tankard designed by Paul Revere / Limited Edition 1000 Registered No. 902, 8"h; 25.5 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2019Rembrandt van Rijn - The Tribute MoneyArtist: Rembrandt van Rijn Title: The Tribute Money Year: c. 1635 Dimensions: 3in. by 4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original etching on paSee Sold Price
2022Rembrandt van Rijn - Three Oriental Figures (Jacob andArtist: Rembrandt van Rijn Title: Three Oriental Figures (Jacob and Laban?) Dimensions: 4 1/4in. by 5 5/8in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Medium: Original Etching onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rembrandt van Rijn - The Raising of Lazarus. SmallArtist: Rembrandt van Rijn Title: The Raising of Lazarus. Small Plate Etching Dimensions: 6in. by 4 1/2in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Medium: Original Etching on PSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louis Icart - Gay TrioArtist: Louis Icart Title: Gay Trio Year: 1936 Dimensions: 18.5in. by 11in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original drypoint etching with hand cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Cadmus EtchingPaul Cadmus original signed etching. Signed in pencil "Paul Cadmus" lower right. Titled in pencil "Locker Room" lower left. Written along the base of sheet lower left in pencil is "Y.M.C.A. Locker RooSee Sold Price
Sold2019Louis Icart - Fair ModelArtist: Louis Icart Title: Fair Model Year: 1939 Dimensions: 18.8in. by 11.2in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original drypoint etching with haSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rembrandt van Rijn - The Beheading of John the BaptistArtist: Rembrandt van Rijn Title: The Beheading of John the Baptist Year: c. 1640 Dimensions: 5in. by 4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: OriginSee Sold Price
13 hrs LeftKCM GalleriesOriginal 1947 Paul-Emile Becat Limited Lithograph Finding True Love Framed$250
13 hrs LeftKCM GalleriesOriginal 1947 Paul-Emile Becat Limited Lithograph Les Baisers Comptes Framed$180
13 hrs LeftKCM GalleriesOriginal 1947 Paul-Emile Becat Limited Lithograph La Poursuite de L'amour Framed$200
4 days LeftDane Fine Art AuctionsLouis Icart - Untitled XIV from "Les Amours de Psyche de Cupidon"$120
4 days LeftDane Fine Art AuctionsLouis Icart - Untitled XXII from "Les Amours de Psyche de Cupidon"$120
Jun 20Akiba GalleriesB.J.O. Nordfeldt (American , 1878) "The Two Towers N.Y." Original Etching$50(1 bid)