Sold20162 @ BORIS MAJOR OIL ON CANVAS LANDSCAPE PAINTINGS2 @ BORIS MAJOR OIL ON CANVAS LANDSCAPE PAINTINGS: Boris Major (1876 - 1951, Russia, America) Diptych landscape paintings depicting autumn trees and landscape, oil on canvas board, both signed on theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Boris Sveshnikov Russian (1927-1998)DrawingBORIS SVESHNIKOV (RUSSIAN 1927-1998) Untitled, 1992 ink on paper 30.5 x 43 cm (12 x 17 in.) monogrammed and dated lower right; inscribed andsigned by Alexander Glezer on verso PROVENANCE: Collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2021BORIS SVESHNIKOV (RUSSIAN 1927-1998)BORIS SVESHNIKOV (RUSSIAN 1927-1998) Guardian Angel,1992 pen and ink on paper image: 28 x 40 cm (11 x 15 3/4 in.) monogrammed and dated lower left CONDITION Observed in frame, the work appears in goodSee Sold Price
Sold2022FOUR ILLUSTRATION PRINTS BY BORIS SVESHNIKOVBoris Petrovich Sveshnikov, Russian Soviet, 1927 to 1998, four lithographs on paper, illustrations depicting landscapes and genre scenes. Circa: 1950s to 1970s. Boris Petrovich Sveshnikov, is a RussiaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN INK WASH PAINTING BY ARSENII MESCHERSKYArsenii Ivanovich Meschersky (Russian,1834-1902) brown ink and brown wash painting on paper depicting a landscape view, 1867. Signed and dated lower right. Framed.Meschersky, a landscape painter, is kSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY BORIS VASSILOFFBoris Vassiloff, Russian, American, 1901 to 2000, mixed media painting on newsprint depicting an abstract landscape. Signed lower right. Framed. Inscribed in the print lower to the center. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Boris B Major (Russia,NY,1876-1951) oil paintingARTIST: Boris B Major (Russian, New York, 1876 - 1951) TITLE: Autumn River Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE LANDSCAPE INK PAINTING SCROLL BY QI BAISHICHINESE LANDSCAPE INK PAINTING SCROLL BY QI BAISHIL641cm, H31cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE LANDSCAPE INK PAINTING, HANDKERCHIEF BY GONGTIANCHINESE LANDSCAPE INK PAINTING, HANDKERCHIEF BY GONGTIANL490cm, H48cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN LANDSCAPE PAINTING BY IVAN POKHITONOVOil on board painting depicting wooden countryside houses surrounded by greenery. Signed Ivan Pokitonow in the lower right. Ivan Pokhitonov, 1851-1923, was a Russian landscape artist and a member of tSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE LANDSCAPE INK PAINTING, YIMINGCHINESE LANDSCAPE INK PAINTING, YIMINGH40.5cm, W39.5cmSee Sold Price
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsAlexander Calder Ink Painting, Landscape w/ Pyramids & Moon, 1953$11,000(1 bid)
Jun 30Himalayan Auction HouseA Chinese ink painting of Chinese ink landscape painting on paper, Huang Zhou,$300
Jun 23Summer AuctionA Chinese Vertical Scroll Ink Painting of Landscape on Paper,Chen Shaomei$1,500(4 bids)