Sold2021Attributed to Cundo Bermudez (Cuban, 1914-2008)Attributed to Cundo Bermudez (Cuban, 1914-2008)Untitled, 1987, oil painting on canvas, signed and dated. Framed. Size: 29'' x 21.5'', 74 x 55 cm (sight); 39.5'' x 32'', 100 x 81 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Maria Mijares (1921-2004) Cuban, Framed Oil on Canvas with COA signed lower right.Jose Maria Mijares (1921-2004) Cuban, Framed Oil on Canvas with COA , titled MARINA,signed lower right. DIMENSIONS with frame : Height 37.25 inch / 94,5 cm Length 47.25 inch / 120 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cundo Bermudez (1993) Oil CanvasCundo Bermudez oil canvas, COA upon request. Oil Canvas. Painting in inches: 24 x 20 Biography: Cundo Bermudez (1914-2008). Cundo was born in September, 1914. He began High School when he was 13 yearsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Gouache and Ink o Paper signed Cundo Bermudez with COA, Titled MUSICO.Framed Gouache and Ink o Paper signed Cundo Bermudez and dated 2006 with COA, Titled MUSICO. DIMENSIONS with frame : Height 21.50 inch / 54,5 cm Length 17.50 inch / 44,5 cm DIMENSIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2018CUNDO BERMUDEZ (CUBAN 1914-2008) OIL OF JESTERCundo Bermudez (CUBAN / AMERICAN / PUERTO RICO / FLORIDA / WASHINGTON D.C., 1914 - 2008) original oil painting on canvas depicting a jester or pierrot. Signed "Cundo Bermudez" to lower left and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Oil on canvas signed Mendive 1999Framed Oil on canvas titled LA CEREMONIA ,signed Mendiveand dated 1999 with COA DIMENSIONS with frame : Height 23.50 inch / 59,7 cm Length 29.50 inch / 75 cm DIMENSIONS with out fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Oil on Canvas signed Jose MIJARES (1921-2004) CubanFramed Oil on Canvas signed Jose MIJARES (1921-2004) Cuban, Titled DANZA DE LAS SOMBRILLAS with COA DIMENSIONS with frame : Height 39.40 inch / 100 cm Length 39.40 inch / 100 cm DIMESee Sold Price
Sold201519th Century Original Oil On Canvas Signed Borrow COAStunning Monumental Museum Painting . 19th Century European Original Oil On Canvas Signed Borrow. Beautifully original framed. Approx. size: 51" x 63".rn Beautiful Venice Scene . Outstanding frame conSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Oil on Canvas Signed JMB with COAOil on canvas, framed. Featuring contemporary composition. Signed "JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT" to the bottom right corner. "SAMO" inscribed on verso. Accompanied with certificate of authentication. Canvas sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cundo Bermudez Oil CanvasAttributed to Cundo Bermudez, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas, 26.5 x 22.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: Cundo was born in September, 1914. He began High School when he wasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cundo Bermudez Oil CanvasAttributed to Cundo Bermudez, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas, 29 x 23 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1914 - 2008. Cundo was born in September, 1914. He began High School wheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cundo Bermudez 1991 Oil CanvasAttributed to Cundo Bermudez, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas, 28 x 24 inches. Provenance: private collection from New Jersey. Biography: 1914 - 2008. Cundo was born in September, 1914. HeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cundo Bermudez 1986 Oil CanvasAttributed to Cundo Bermudez, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. 37.5 x 29.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: Cundo was born in September, 1914. He began High School when he wasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cundo Bermudez 1989 Oil CanvasAttributed to Cundo Bermudez, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. 27 x 21 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: Cundo was born in September, 1914. He began High School when he was 13 ySee Sold Price
Sold2021GUSTAV LIKAN (1912-1998) FISHING VILLAGE SCENEFramed oil on canvas painting, Fishing Village, signed lower right Likan (Gustav Likan, Yugoslavia, Texas, 1912-1998), accompanied by COA from Merrill Chase, sight: 19.25"h, 23.25"w, overall: 28.25"h,See Sold Price
Sold2018Cundo Bermudez (1914-2008) Attrib -(coa)Cuban PainterCundo Bermudez (1914-2008) Attrib -(coa)Cuban Painter and Muralist, who created works in the Modernism style oil on canvas size:19"h x 15"w ,frame shipping in US$99See Sold Price
Sold2020Cundo Bermudez (1914-2008) Attrib -(coa)Cuban PainterCundo Bermudez (1914-2008) Attrib -(coa)Cuban Painter and Muralist, who created works in the Modernism style oil on canvas size:19"h x 15"w ,frame shipping in US$99See Sold Price
Sold2022Raphael Soyer Original Female Portrait Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Raphael SoyerTitle: Natural BeautyMedium: Oil On Canvas Size: 20" x 16" FSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lowell Nesbitt Large Original Flower Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Framed Art QqThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Lowell NesbittTitle: oil paintingMedium: Oil On CanvasSize: 30" x 40"FramSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dick Wray Original Modern Abstract Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Framed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Dick Wray Title: Inverted Medium: Oil On CanvasSize: 24" x 18"Framed: 32"See Sold Price
2023Pierre Bittar Original Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Framed Landscape ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Pierre Bittar Title: RiverwalkMedium: Oil On CanvasSize: 15" x 18.5"FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cundo Bermudez (1914 - 2008)Cundo Bermudez, Cuban (1914 - 2008) "The Performers" Oil on Canvas Conserved on a Canvas, Signed Lower Right. Unframed. Measures 11-7/8" x 43-3/8". Condition: Craquelure otherwise good condition. EstiSee Sold Price
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsEmilio Grau Sala Original Female Portrait Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Framed$1,200
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsRaymond Ray Knaub Original Landscape Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Framed Art$750
Jun 18OAB AuctionsDominic Pangborn Original Acrylic Painting On Canvas Signed Framed Art Oil Large$1,700
Jun 18OAB AuctionsDavid Schwindt Large Original Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Landscape Framed Art$500
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsSlater Bradley Original Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Interior Framed Artwork$1,000
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsHongnian Zhang Large Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Framed Horse Artwork$600
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsAugustin Ubeda Original Painting Oil On Canvas Landscape Signed Framed Artwork$375
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsAndre Vignoles Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Framed Landscape Large$750
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsRamon Martins Large Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Framed Abstract Art$1,000
Jun 18OAB AuctionsRobert Owen Original Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Clown Portrait Framed Artwork$250
Jun 18OAB AuctionsJeanette Leuers Large Original Painting Oil On Canvas Flowers Signed Framed Art$600
Jun 18OAB AuctionsWalter Marion Greer Original Oil On Canvas Signed Landscape Painting Framed Art$750
Jun 18OAB AuctionsRobert Lyn Nelson Original Oil On Canvas Painting Signed Framed Sea Life Artwork$750
Jun 18OAB AuctionsHessam Abrishami Originalpainting Oil On Canvas Signed Portrait Abstract Framed$750
Jun 18OAB AuctionsVictor Arnautoff Original Oil Painting On Canvas Framed Signed Seascape Artwork$750
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsMichel Henry Original Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Floral Still Life Framed Art$375
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsKatia Poulin Large Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Abstract Framed Art$750
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsMichel Henry Original Painting Large Oil On Canvas Signed Floral Still Life Art$750
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsYves Brayer Large Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Landscape Framed Art$1,500
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsYankel Ginzburg Original Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Abstract Figurative Art$300
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsLinda Le Kinff Original Painting Modern Cubism Portrait Oil On Canvas Signed Art$500
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsRoger Campbell Large Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Art Framed Modern$500