Sold2023Raffaello Sanzio - Angeli Cherubini - 1996 Offset Lithograph 27.5" x 55"Angeli Cherubini by Raffaello Sanzio, 1996 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 27.5 x 55 inches, with an image size of 27.5 x 55 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unknown edition size. anSee Sold Price
Sold2021PEARL JAM October 5 th 1996 Concert PosterThis Poster Measures 12 x 18 – It is a Decorative Poster / Not a Period Original PosterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maurice Sendak, (2) framed posters and a printMaurice Sendak, (2) framed posters and a print, Maurice Sendak (American, 1928-2012), includes a Sony Holiday Windows poster, 1996, 31.5"h x 23.5"w (frame); a Juilliard "Hansel und Gretel" opera posteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Five 1990's Rock Posters5 Rock Posters including: 1996 My Head, 18x24"h.; 1990 Suicide Kings, 24x18"h.; Metal Jewelry, 16x30"h.; 1991 Titanic Love Affair, 12x18"h.; 1991 Teenage Fan Club, 18x24"h. Shipping Handled by AuctionSee Sold Price
Sold2018NOBUYOSHI ARAKI (JAPAN, 1940 - )Signed Exhibition Poster: "Private Tokyo", 14.6.1996 - 5.1.1997, Museum fur Moderne Kunst, Frankfurt am Main, The Japan Foundation, double-sided, signed and numbered 24/50, offset litho, unframed, looSee Sold Price
Sold2022RAFFAELLO SANZIO DA URBINO (RAFFAEL) (NACHFOLGER DES 19. JH.) DIE HEILIGE FAMILIE (LA PERLA)FOLLOWER OF RAFFAELLO SANZIO DA URBINO (RAFFAEL) (19TH CENTURY) 1483 Urbino - 1520 Rome THE HOLY FAMILY (LA PERLA) Oil on canvas. 144 x 115 cm (F. 146,5 x117,5 cm). Damage, small crack in canvas lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2019Circle of Raffaello Sanzio (Raphael) (1483 - 1520)Circle of Raffaello Sanzio (Raphael) / Giulio Romano (Giulio Pippi) The Holy Family, known as "La Perla" circa 1518. 16.5" x 12" Chiaroscuro woodcut in shades of brown.See Sold Price
Sold2022ARCHANGEL MICHAEL VANQUISHING SATAN AFTER RAPHAELFramed oil on canvas painting, Saint Michael Vanquishing Satan, after Raphael (Raffaello Sanzio da Urbino, Italian, 1483-1520), relined, inpainting, sight: approx 71.5"h, 48.5"w, overall: 85.25"h, 62.See Sold Price
Sold2021After Raffaello da Urbino (Raphael), Tempi MadonnaAfter Raffaello Sanzio da Urbino (Raphael) (Italian, 1483-1520)The Madonna and Chiled (The Tempi Madonna)oil on board30 1/2 x 21in (77.5 x 53.5cm) Provenance:Property from the CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER RAPHAEL OIL ON PANEL MADONNA DEL GRANDUCAFramed oil on panel painting, Madonna del Granduca, after Raphael (Raffaello Sanzio da Urbino, Italian, 1483-1520), sight: approx 27.75"h, 19.5"w, overall: 39.25"h, 30.75"w, 17.75lbs Start Price: $150See Sold Price
Sold20222) FRAMED ITALIAN RELIGIOUS PRINTS MADONNA & CHILD(lot of 2) Framed Italian religious prints, 20th c., including: (1) on paper, sight: approx 13.25"h, 28.75"w, overall: 19"h, 34.5"w; (1) Madonna Della Seggiola, after Raphael (Raffaello Sanzio da UrbiSee Sold Price
Sold2024After RAFAEL: Painted Porcelain PlaquePainted porcelain plaque depicting two angels, a detail from the "Sistine Madonna" by Raffaello Sanzio (Italian, 1483-1520), in a Rococo-style giltwood frame. [Plaque: 2 3/8" H x 4 3/8" W; Frame: 5 3/See Sold Price
Sold2020After Raphael, The Sistine Madonna, Oil on CanvasAfter Raffaello Sanzio da Urbino, called Raphael (Italian, 1483-1520) 'The Sistine Madonna,' oil on canvas, artist illegibly signed 'Pawlechik' at lower left. Image: 29.5" H x 21.5" W; frame 35" H x 2See Sold Price
Sold202314 Piet Mondrian 1996 Aronskelken PostersThis is a pack of 14 Offset Lithographs by Mondrian, titled "Aronskelken". The overall size of each Offset Lithograph measures 27.5 x 19.75 inches. The Offset Lithographs are Unsigned . The conditionSee Sold Price
Sold20231996 Fiesta Poster1996 Fiesta poster, offset lithograph height 36.5 in. x width 24.5 in. x depth 1.5 in. Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we seSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rockport Art Fest. Poster, 1996Rockport Art Festival poster, 1996 sight: 20 x 25 in., frame: 27.5 x 32 in. Provenance: Property from the offices of a longtime San Antonio, Texas political leader Shipping available for this lot tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Five 1990's and 2000's Music Posters5 Music Posters including: 2001 RnB/Pop - Destiny's Child, 22 1/2 x 34 1/2, sleeved, 2001 Rap - Tupac Shakur 1971-1996 (Memorial Poster) 22 1/2 x 34 1/2, sleeved, 2002 RnB - Mary J. Blige, Fur Coat ImSee Sold Price
Sold20234 Jack Wise Posters, one framedWise, Jack Marlowe (Canadian, 1926-1996), 2 posters, Framed Poster 18.75 x 25.75 inches, Unframed: 25.5 x 25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Juan Gatti 1996 NY Film Festival PosterJuan Gatti (Argentina / American, New York, 1950-). Offset lithograph, 34th New York Film Festival poster, 1996. Signed in silver ink, lower left. 44 1/2" x 27 3/4" (with frame 46 1/2" x 29 5/8"). ScrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Madonna True Blue Official Promotional Poster 1986[Photography by Herb Ritts] Madonna True Blue Official Promotional Poster (1996, marked Promo Use Only). Measures 26.5 x 38 inches. This poster has never been displayed, framed or hung EX+/NM. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold202314 Davis Cone 1996 Criterion Center PostersThis is a pack of 14 Offset Lithographs by Cone, titled "Criterion Center". The overall size of each Offset Lithograph measures 24.25 x 36.5 inches. The Offset Lithographs are Unsigned . The conditionSee Sold Price
Sold20178 Ford Beckman Posters - Coxmoore & 1996 Exhibit8 Ford Beckman Posters - CoxMoore of Nottiingham (3) & 1996 Exhibit in Germany (5). Larger posters measure 33 x 23.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Green Day Kozik 1996 Hawaii Concert PosterGreen Day 1996 Hawaii Concert Poster, art by Kozik, signed and numbered 345/1450, Feb 17, 1996, 22.5" x 35," silkscreenedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall, rotogravure poster, unsigned, 1996Artist: Marc Chagall (Russian/French, 1887-1985) Title: Nice Soleil Fleurs Year: 1996 Medium: rotogravurebr>Image Size: 29.0 x 17.9 inches Sheet Size: 31.4 x 23.5 inches Catalog referencSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFlannery's Estate ServicesTwo (2) CGC Graded Pokémon Cards 8.5 & 9 Japanese 1996 and 1999$40(2 bids)
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanHale Woodruff (American, 1900-1980) Sunday Promenade (from Hale Woodruff: Selections from the$1,000
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsLeon Polk Smith (1906 - 1996) Antique American Modernist Abstract Print Framed Limited Edition$50(2 bids)
Sep 28Block Auction HouseSigned Maqbool Fida Husain "Untitled - Ganesha with Dancing Ladies" Watercolor on Paper, 1996 (COA)$825(4 bids)