Sold2024Chinese Export Blue w White Overlay Garden SeatChinese Export Blue w White Overlay Floral Decoration Garden Seat with Pieced Sides and Hobnail Detail. Measures 19 inches x 13 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Export Porcelain Blue White Chair Garden SeatHexagonal shape decorated with birds, flowers and butterflies with coin style pierced elements. Measures 18.5" x 14". Unmarked. In good condition with mild surface wear. Will not ship due to size andSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR OF CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN BLUE AND WHITEPAIR OF CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN BLUE AND WHITE OCTAGONAL GARDEN SEATS. Condition: no damage identified. Height 19 1/4" Diameter 12 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Export Porcelain Garden SeatChinese Export blue and white porcelain barrel form garden seat, overall detailed floral design, pierced panels, raised bosses, unsigned, 19th c., 18" (h) x 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023chinese export garden seat yellow, blue, white19" tall 11 1/2" across the top no repairs noted signed on the bottom see picsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Garden StoolChinese blue & white porcelain garden seat w/ floral & butterfly motifs. Items present well & measures approx. 18.5" tall & 12" in diameter. 3 of the blue bumps are missing.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Garden Stool PairPair of Chinese hexagonal blue & white porcelain garden seats w/ floral motifs. Items present well, glaze is cracked. Stools measure approx. 18.75" tall & 12" across.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Garden SeatChinese porcelain raised white slip-decorated blue & white garden seat. Floral motif with open porcelain work. Cobalt ground and raised white accents. Measures 18.5"H x 13.5"W. Condition report: goodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Blue and White Garden SeatChinese blue and white garden seat. [19" H x 15" W]. As-is top.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Export Porcelain Garden SeatLate 19th century; barrel form garden seat in the Fitzhugh manner with blue and white floral decoration, 18 in. H., 12 in. Diam.Property from the collection of Robert and Nancy Hall, Baltimore, MD. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Export porcelain garden seatsecond half-19th century; octagonal form, blue and white floral decoration, 19 in. H., 11 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese blue & white porcelain garden seathexagonal garden seat painted with Buddhist lions amidst clouds and flames; 15.5in(H) x 9.5in(L) x 9.5in(W)See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Garden SeatsPair Chinese hexagonal blue and white porcelain garden seats; dragon designs; numerous chips, losses to glaze, glaze flaws, wear, surface scratches; H 17 3/4" x W 13" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold202020th Century Chinese Porcelain Garden Seat20th Century Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Garden Seat. Excellent condition. 19" h x 13.5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Chinese Garden SeatsPair Modern Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Garden Seats. Unsigned. Measures 17-1/2" H x 12" W. Estimate: $100.00 - $200.00 Domestic Shipping: Third partySee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Blue & White Glazed Porcelain Garden SeatDESCRIPTION: A Chinese antique blue and white glazed porcelain garden seat decorated with detailed flowers and birds motif. CIRCA: 1920s. ORIGIN: China. DIMENSIONS: H: 18 1/2" W: 11 3/4". Have a similSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pr. Chinese Export Porcelain Blue & White PlattersA matched pair of Chinese export porcelain platters in blue and white with deer in garden scenes. H: 12-1/4 in. W: 14-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Blue and White Chinese Garden Seat12"W × 12"D × 18.5"H 1990s blue and white ceramic garden seat with floral drawings. Great addition to your interiors and patio to hold your drinks and snacks.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese porcelain garden seat, 18"hBlue and white Chinese porcelain garden seat, with allover foliate decoration, 18"h x 12"w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Porcelain Garden Seat AS-ISChinese porcelain garden seat, features blue and white floral pattern. Measures 19"H x 13"W. Condition report: AS-IS condition, visible old repair, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. BiddleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Chinese Porcelain Garden SeatsTwo 20th century Chinese garden seats, one dark blue with cut-out sides, the other white, barrel-shaped. [19" H x 13" W x 13" D]. Both in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF ANTIQUE CHINESE BLUE & WHITE GARDEN SEATSOf 19th century. he body and top of the seat painted with an intricate scrolling lotus leaf design. A lappet border near the top. Mark to the bottom. H: 19 1/2 in.See Sold Price
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Massive Chinese Export Blue and White 'Kraak' Porcelain Deep Dish, 16th/17th Century 明$1,500(1 bid)
19 hrs LeftAGOPBChinese Export 19th Century Canton Blue and White Porcelain Bowl, 2 1/2" h. 9" w. 8" d. Good$25
7 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersTwo Blue and White Chinese Porcelain Garden Seats Late 19th century$300