Sold2023Italien Vittorio Emanuele III di Savoia 1 Lira 1912 Silver coinIssuerItaly KingVittorio Emanuele III (1900-1946)TypeStandard circulation coinYears1908-1913Value1 Lira (1 ITL)CurrencyLira (1861-2001)CompositionSilver (.835)Weight5 gDiameter23 mmThickness1.4 mmShapSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italien Vittorio Emanuele III di Savoia 1 Lira 1916 Silver coinIssuerItaly KingVittorio Emanuele III (1900-1946)TypeStandard circulation coinYears1908-1913Value1 Lira (1 ITL)CurrencyLira (1861-2001)CompositionSilver (.835)Weight5 gDiameter23 mmThickness1.4 mmShapSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italien Vittorio Emanuele III di Savoia 1 Lira 1915 Silver coinIssuerItaly KingVittorio Emanuele III (1900-1946)TypeStandard circulation coinYears1908-1913Value1 Lira (1 ITL)CurrencyLira (1861-2001)CompositionSilver (.835)Weight5 gDiameter23 mmThickness1.4 mmShapSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italien Vittorio Emanuele III di Savoia 1 Lira 1908 Silver coinIssuerItaly KingVittorio Emanuele III (1900-1946)TypeStandard circulation coinYears1908-1913Value1 Lira (1 ITL)CurrencyLira (1861-2001)CompositionSilver (.835)Weight5 gDiameter23 mmThickness1.4 mmShapSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italien Vittorio Emanuele III di Savoia 1 Lira 1909 Silver coinIssuerItaly KingVittorio Emanuele III (1900-1946)TypeStandard circulation coinYears1908-1913Value1 Lira (1 ITL)CurrencyLira (1861-2001)CompositionSilver (.835)Weight5 gDiameter23 mmThickness1.4 mmShapSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italien Vittorio Emanuele III di Savoia 1 Lira 1913 Silver coinItalien Vittorio Emanuele III di Savoia 1 Lira 1913 Silver coinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italien Vittorio Emanuele III di Savoia 1 Lira 1915 Silver coinIssuerItaly KingVittorio Emanuele III (1900-1946)TypeStandard circulation coinYears1908-1913Value1 Lira (1 ITL)CurrencyLira (1861-2001)CompositionSilver (.835)Weight5 gDiameter23 mmThickness1.4 mmShapSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italien Vittorio Emanuele III di Savoia 1 Lira 1913 Silver coinIssuerItaly KingVittorio Emanuele III (1900-1946)TypeStandard circulation coinYears1908-1913Value1 Lira (1 ITL)CurrencyLira (1861-2001)CompositionSilver (.835)Weight5 gDiameter23 mmThickness1.4 mmShapSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XVIII secolo Ritratti di Vittorio Amedeo II di Savoia e Maria Giovanna Battista dicoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 76,5 - H. 104,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARIE ANTOINETTE Letter signed ('Marie Antoinette'), Versailles, 13 September 1778MARIE ANTOINETTE Letter signed ('Marie Antoinette'), in French, a letter of condolence to Luigi Vittorio di Savoia-Carignano on the death of his wife, ending by expressing her great esteem for him ('.See Sold Price
Sold2018Da un originale di Domenico DupràDa un originale di Domenico Duprà (1689–1770) Ritratto di Maria Antonia Ferdinanda di Borbone Spagna (1729-1785) moglie di Vittorio Amedeo III di Savoia Olio su tela cm 79x64See Sold Price
Sold2018Gold CoinGold Coin 1923 Gold 900/1000 35 mm Weight Gr 32.25 100 Lire - Vittorio Emanuele III - 1923 - Gold XF to qUNC Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Augustus Loop (American, 1831-1895) Oil On Canvas, Ca. 1874, Basilica Di Santa Maria Della SalHenry Augustus Loop (American, 1831-1895) Oil On Canvas, Ca. 1874, Basilica Di Santa Maria Della Salute, H 11.5" W 18" | Basilica Di Santa Maria as viewed from the Grand Canal and the Palazzo BarbarigSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCULTURAin porcellana Raff filosofo romano, opera del modellatore della Real Fabbrica di Napoli, Filippo Tagliolini ( Fogliano di Cascia 1745 Napoli 1809). incollaggi. h cm 30 x 13 x 11See Sold Price
Sold2022VITTORIO AMEDEO CIGNAROLI(Torino, 1730 - 1800) Coppia di paesaggi campestri e viandanti Olio su tela, cm 66X52 (2) I dipinti evocano con delicata sensibilità arcadica la campagna sabauda e, verosimilmente, quei luoghi dove sSee Sold Price
Sold2021HIMALAYAS Staircase Peak & Godwin-Austen Glacier 1909VITTORIO SELLA. Bride Peak and Godwin-Austen Glacier from Camp III,1909, Sella number HK 163. 11.4x15.3" gelatin silver print, printed c. 1909, mounted on 14x18" heavy gray board. Embossed with VittorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola caravaggesca del XVII secolo La conversione di Maria Maddalenaolio su tela, W. 87 - H. 108 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola romana del XVII secolo L'estasi di Maria Maddalenaolio su tela, W. 144 - H. 120 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ercole Barovier monumental Spuma di Mare vaseErcole Barovier monumental Spuma di Mare vase Ferro Toso Barovier Italy, 1936 bollicante glass with metallic inclusions and applied wings 14 w x 6 d x 13.5 h inches Incised signature to underside: [ErSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINCENZO VELALigornetto, 1820 - Mendrisio, 1891 Ritratto di Maria della Gandara principessa d'Antuni Marmo, alt. cm 67 L'opera è stata dichiarata di straordinario interesse storico e artistico e sottoposta a regiSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARCO RICCI(Belluno, 1676 - Venezia, 1730) Burrasca di mare Olio su tela, cm 95X135 L'opera presenta una ragguardevole qualità pittorica e partecipa a pieno titolo alla tradizione illustrativa settecentesca, chSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Corpora (Tunisi 1909 - Roma 2004)Il mare di maggio, 1974 olio su tela, cm 81 x 65_x000B_Firmato in basso a destra: Corpora_x000B_Firmato al verso: Corpora, il mare di maggio 1974_x000B_Al retro timbro della galleria Dragon Fly, Roma_See Sold Price
Sold2022Clarkson Stanfield, RA (British, 1793-1867) Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute, VeniceClarkson Stanfield, RA (British, 1793-1867) Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute, Venice signed and dated 'Clarkson Stanfield RA 1847' (lower left) oil on board 81 x 144.5cm (31 7/8 x 56 7/8in).See Sold Price
Sold2022Crivelli Angelo Maria, Veduta di giardino con pavone, pappagallo e altri volatiliolio su tela, W. 98 - H. 242 CmSee Sold Price
4 days LeftCollective HudsonFrancois de Troy 18th-century French school "Portrait of a Woman" Drawing / Painting with Royal and$300
Jun 14DuMouchellesCharles Henry Ebert (American, 1873-1959) Oil on Canvas Mounted to Board, "Basilica Di Santa Maria$150
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsThe New York Collection for Stockholm 1973. 30 Prints by Lichtenstein, Twombly, Warhol & others$30,000
3 hrs LeftJulien's AuctionsThe Julian Lennon Collection | The Beatles "White Album" "Ob-La-Di, Ob-La-Da" Sheet Music$200
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryATTR Pasquale Ruggiero (Italy,1851-1916) oil painting antique$40(2 bids)
Jun 15Crescent City Auction GalleryTwo French Napoleon III Style Marble Mantel Clocks, c. 1900, Taller- H.- 10 3/4 in., W.- 10 in., D.-$250
Jun 09Austin Auction GalleryRENZO SCARPELLI (B.1947) PIETRA DURA SCENIC PLAQUE VIEW OF FLORENCEÂ$125(2 bids)
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteEugenia Alberti Gian Luigi Reggio EIGHT CHAIRS, WOODEN STRUCTURE, RED LEATHER SEAT€800