Sold2018HERMES Hermes foulard de soie jungle loveHERMES "Jungle Love" scarf in blue silk with blue and champagne yellow color accents. The item still has its care label, dry clean only. No stains or discoloration on the silk. Perfect condition EAG15See Sold Price
Sold2016(Lot of 3) Hermes silk scarves(Lot of 3) Hermes silk scarves, including "Jungle Love", originally issued 2000, designed by Robert Dallet, originally issued 1975, "L'Hiver en Poste", together with "Souvenirs de Paris", originally iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hermes Paris Jungle Love Leopard Silk ScarfVintage Hermes Paris silk scarf. Titled "Jungle Love" by Robert Dallet. Features two leopards nestled in love with each other amongst the leaves and orchids while surrounded by the butterflies and birSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hermès Cape Cod CC3.510 Dual Time watchSuperbe montre Cape Cod CC3.510 Dual Time de la Maison Hermès. - Grand Modèle 2 zones (mixte). - Dimension du boitier: 36 x 25 mm. - Cadran argenté. - Bracelet simple tour en cuir EpsomSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hermès montre Rallye RA1.810Magnifique montre Rallye pour homme de la maison Hermès. - Grand modèle : RA1.810. - Boitier ovale en acier à fond clippé, couronne cannelée. - Cadran blanc, mouvement àSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 5 Vintage Hermes Paris Silk ScarvesA group of five vintage Hermes Paris silk scarves, patterns include: Tutankhamun; La cle des champs; Grand Apparat; Jeux de Paille; and Grand Largue. Provenance: From the Estate of Baroness Gabriele LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Perfume LotLarge Perfume Lot Consisting of 1x Treson In Love Lancome Paris 1x Treson Lancome Paris 1x Georgia 1.7FL OZ 1x Spellbound Estee Lauder Eau De Parfum 1x DKNY Red Delicious 1x Hermes Paris Box 1x ChanelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermes, Paris, Sac de Pansage Canvas Bucket BagHermes, Paris, Sac de Pansage Canvas Bucket Bag 2013, palladium hardware, the chevron canvas body with a snap closure and stamped "Hermes/Sellier/Paris", with chocolate brown webbing trim and removablSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hermes Paris - Les Joies de la Montagne, Silk Scarf.Hermes Paris - Les Joies de la Montagne, Silk Scarf. Designed by: Jean-Louis Clerc. 90x90cm. Minor stains.See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES LENFANT POUR HERMÈSBROCHE TROIS CANARDS, Elle est en or jaune 18K texturé représentant trois canards en vol, les yeux sertis de petits cabochons de saphirs. Signée Hermès Paris, numérotée eSee Sold Price
Sold2022LALIQUE - FranceDescription Français: LALIQUE - Paire de grands vases en cristal noir, modèle Bacchantes. Signature gravée sur le pourtour "Lalique France", numérotées 792 et 852/999. HauteurSee Sold Price
Sold2022RIETVELD - 2 FAUTEUILS MODÈLE UTRECHTGerrit Thomas RIETVELD (1888-1964) - Edition CASSINA Paire de fauteuils modèle Utrecht, garniture de drap de laine bleu ciel - création 1935 70 x 85 x 64 cm (bon état, à nettoyer)See Sold Price
Sold2022[Medicine & Science] Castaigne, Gabriel de (c. 1562-1630) Le Grand Miracle de Nature Metallique.[Medicine & Science] Castaigne, Gabriel de (c. 1562-1630) Le Grand Miracle de Nature Metallique. Paris: Chez Charles Sevestre, 1615.[Bound with] Ramon Llull's (c. 1232-c. 1315) Le Vade Mecum, ou AbregSee Sold Price
Sold2024TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS (XX) Paire de chauffeuses Chêne, drap de laine 64 x 57 x 66 cm. 1968TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS (XX) Paire de chauffeuses Chêne, drap de laine 64 x 57 x 66 cm. 1968 Provenance : - Modèle créé vers 1968 pour l’aménagement de la résidence LSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gaveau of Paris grand piano, circa 1920s, 76"lCirca 1920s, six-leg Gaveau of Paris grand piano, satinwood and rosewood inlaid, with well chased dore' bronze mounts, Modele 3, serial number 72976, in excellent condition, 41"h x 76" l x 58.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2020HERMES Paris Sport Guanaco & Camel Wool BlanketHERMES Paris Sport Guanaco and camel wool blanket. 'Couverture de lit en Guanaco et laine marron' (brown wool). 74.8" x 59.8". Condition report: Good, no issues. Please examine all photos closely. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2016Faience, porcelaineMaison HERMES, ParisService en porcelaine, modèle "Marqueterie de Pierres d'Orient et d'Occident", complet pour 10 personnes. Il comprend:- 10 assiettes américaines;- 9 assiettes plates (+ 3 accidenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marco ZANUSO (1916-2001) - Edition ARFLEXMarco ZANUSO (1916-2001) - Edition ARFLEX Paire de fauteuils modèle " Lady " Châssis en bois, garniture de drap tissu jaune, piètement métallique tubulaire Dessin de 1951 79 x 80 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018HERMES ScarfHermes "Chevaux de bois" pleated scarf in red twill silk with ivory and multicolore accents. This silk pleated carre by J. Metz representing carousel is signed "HermesParis". Dry clean only. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Book - Rudyard KIPLING Le Livre de La JungleRare Book - Rudyard KIPLING - Le Livre de La Jungle. Rare loose leaf unbound edition in original boxed case. Paris Societe du Livre Contemporain, 1919. Please refer to these 2 links for high-res imageSee Sold Price
Sold2023Description des Festes données par la ville de Paris, à l'occasion du mariage de MadameDescription des Festes données par la ville de Paris, à l'occasion du mariage de Madame Louise-Elisabeth de France, & de Dom Philippe, Infant & Grand Amiral d'Espagne.Paris, P.G. LeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sandor BANSZKI (1888-1918), Ecole franco- hongroiseSandor BANSZKI (1888-1918), Ecole franco- hongroise Homme accroupi, d'après le modèle de 1914 Bronze à patine brune. Fonte posthume à la cire perdue , cachet du fondeur Rosini, Paris. Signé , numSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paire de fauteuils d'époque Louis XV en bois dePaire de fauteuils d'époque Louis XV en bois de hêtre, modèle à dos plat dit "à la reine", Paris XVIIIe. H. 97x70x58 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021A COLONIAL MAP, "Carte de la Louisiane et du Cours duA COLONIAL MAP, "Carte de la Louisiane et du Cours du Mississipi," PARIS, JUNE 1718, hand colored engraving on paper, "Dressée sur un grand nombre de Mémoires entr'autres sur ceux de Mr. le Maire paSee Sold Price