Sold2019Parisian Street Scene Oil On Panel by RiberaIn Giltwood Frame. Signed artist Pedro de Ribera "P. Ribera", Paris Stamped on Back "Art Gallery Gerard". 23w X 19.5h In Frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fernando de Szyszlo Peruvian 1925 - 2018 ( Large Oil on Canvas Painting)Beautiful Abstract red Color painting from Peruvian Artist Fernando De Szyszlo. Measures: 47 x 47 Inches.Technique:Oil on canvas. Provenance: Private Collection USA. Purchased in New York 2011 acquireSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manuel Orazi, Theatre de Loie Fuller posterManuel Orazi Theatre de Loie Fuller poster 1900offset lithograph in colors sight: 78.125 h × 25.125 w in (198 × 64 cm) Provenance: Galerie Documents, Paris | PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Isidore Jules Bonheur - GOING TO THE STARTBronze Signed, stamped Peyrol.Isidore Jules Bonheur(French, 1827-1901)Studying painting at first with his father, Raymond, Bonheur then attended L'Ecole Nationale des Beaux-Arts de Paris, switching toSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN MIRO, LITHOGRAPH FOR LES AMIS DU MUSEE, 13/75Jean Miro (Spanish 1893-1983), "Les Amis du Musée d'Art Moderne de Paris", 1972, color lithograph, pencil signed and numbered 13/75 lower left, framed. Approx. paper h. 35", w. 24.5"; Frame h. 52", wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère calice en terre cuite à figure rouge, Apulie, vers 350 av. J.-C., avec décorProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère à volutes en terre cuite à figures rouge, Apulie, vers 330 av. J.-C., avecProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ceramics Surveys, sixCeramics Surveys, six Provenance: Collection of Mark McDonald Complete Lot Details L'Art de la Poterie en France de Rodin a Dufy Henry-Pierre Fourest, Musee National de CeramiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Picasso. Les Dames de Mougins Lithograph Sgd17-05-1958 , "Les Dames de Mougins" Secrets D'Alcove D'un Atelier , lithograph by Pablo Picasso, Ltd. Ed. Printed by Editions Cercle D'Art Paris, France in 1964.Very good condition. 1964 Editioin wasSee Sold Price
Sold2022STIK (B. 1979) Children of Fire 2011STIK (B. 1979) Children of Fire 2011 spray paint on steel garage door 211.3 by 211.2 cm. 83 3/16 by 83 1/8 in. This work was executed in 2011. Footnotes: Provenance PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2024AN ALEXANDRE FASINI, RUSSIAN, UKRAINIAN, OIL ON CANVAS STILL LIFE PAINTINGAlexandre Fasini (1892 - 1942) oil on canvas painting, Still life of fruit. Signed lower right. Provenance: Bonhams Knightsbridge, British and European Art, including works from L'Ecole de Paris, TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022LINE VAUTRIN (1913-1997)LINE VAUTRIN (1913-1997) Miroir "Soleil à pointes n° 1", circa 1960. Structure circulaire en résine talosel guillochée présentant vers l'extérieur une double couronne de pointes animSee Sold Price
Sold2022GINO SARFATTI (1912-1985) & ARTELUCE (ÉDITEUR)GINO SARFATTI (1912-1985) & ARTELUCE (ÉDITEUR) Lustre, modèle 2068, créé en 1952, structure circulaire en laiton laqué noir soutenant une succession de 9 tubes de laiton orientables ÃSee Sold Price
Sold2022GINO SARFATTI (1912-1985) & ARTELUCE (ÉDITEUR)GINO SARFATTI (1912-1985) & ARTELUCE (ÉDITEUR) Lustre, modèle 2068, créé en 1952, structure circulaire en laiton laqué noir soutenant une succession de 9 tubes de laiton orientables ÃSee Sold Price
Sold2022IGNAZIO GARDELLA (1905-1999) & AZUCENA (ÉDITEUR)IGNAZIO GARDELLA (1905-1999) & AZUCENA (ÉDITEUR) Paire de lampadaires « Arenzano », base circulaire en marbre noir, fût en laiton, abat-jours en opaline blanche. A pair of « ASee Sold Price
2024PARVINE CURIE (NÉE EN 1936) MERE COUPLE, 1973, Sculpture géométrique composée de deuxPARVINE CURIE (NÉE EN 1936) MERE COUPLE, 1973, Sculpture géométrique composée de deux éléments, grandes versions, matériau composite, patine anthracite. A geometric sculpture composed of two elSee Sold Price
Sold2024An 18ct white gold Patek Philippe Calatrava automatic strap watch,An 18ct white gold Patek Philippe Calatrava automatic strap watch, ref. 3602, the 34mm case with a textured Clous de Paris bezel, a silvered dial, date aperture at three, a snap-on case back no. 52574See Sold Price
2024FRANÇOIS STAHLY (1911-2006) LES AILES, 1953 Plâtre original, sculpture organique à patine noire,FRANÇOIS STAHLY (1911-2006) LES AILES, 1953 Plâtre original, sculpture organique à patine noire, non signée. A black tinted original plaster, unsigned. H 75 x L 125 x P 75 cm - H 29 1/2 x W 49 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2023MAISON LELEU - JULES LELEU (1883-1961) & ANDRÉ LELEU (1907-1995)MAISON LELEU - JULES LELEU (1883-1961) & ANDRÉ LELEU (1907-1995) Meuble d'appui en placage de sycomore incrusté de plaquettes de nacre à corps quadrangulaire ouvrant par deux portes pleinesSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIERRE BONNARD (1867-1947): "FIGURE DE JEUNE FEMMEcirca 1917; oil on paper laid down on canvas; signed 'Bonnard' lower right; Provenance: Private Collection. Artcurial- Paris, 3 December 2013 [lot 124]; Exhibited: Paris, Galerie Huguette Beres, "BonnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "La vallée de la Sedelle", vers 1897, huile sur toile, signéArmand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "La vallée de la Sedelle", vers 1897, huile sur toile, signée, 94x115 cm; Etiquette au verso: Collection Modern Art Foundation, Vaduz; Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927See Sold Price
Sold2017ARMAN (1928-2005) La mort de Justine, 1975 Inclusion deARMAN (1928-2005) La mort de Justine, 1975 Inclusion de violon brisé dans un torse de mannequin en résine, sculpture signée. Œuvre unique Haut.: 63 cm Provenance : Collection particulière, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold202320th C. Mexican Ex-Voto, El Nino de AtochaMexican ex-voto, dedicated to El Nino de Atocha, oil on tin, circa 20th century height 9.5 in. x width 10 in. Provenance: Property from the life-long Mexican folk art collection of Margaret and FredSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANDRE LHOTE (FRENCH 1885-1962)ANDRE LHOTE (FRENCH 1885-1962) Port de Bordeaux, watercolor on paper 30 x 47 cm (11 3/4 x 18 1/2 in.) signed lower right PROVENANCE Stiebel Art Modern, Paris, 1970 (copy of the invoice available uponSee Sold Price
BonhamsKarl Lagerfeld for Chanel: a Black and Bronze Tweed Jacket Paris-Byzance Byzantium Métier d...£600(3 bids)
Jun 18BonhamsDIEGO GIACOMETTI (1902-1985) 'Console aux Grenouilles'circa 1984patinated bronze, glass, stampe...$200,000
2 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHRené Lalique, Flacon 'L'effleurt' for Coty, 1912€500
Jun 20Freeman's | HindmanClaudio Bravo (Chilean, 1936-2011) Ramo de Olmo (Branch of Elm Tree), 1992$20,000
Jun 18BonhamsDIEGO GIACOMETTI (1902-1985) 'Cerfs et aux Chiens' Trapezoidale Tablecirca 1969patinated bronze,...$120,000
1 day LeftPreston Hall GalleryVincent Van Gogh* (1853-1890) Pen & Ink Drawing (See Authentication Disclaimer)$1,300(2 bids)
1 day LeftPreston Hall GalleryVincent Van Gogh* (1853-1890) Pen & Ink Drawing (See Authentication Disclaimer)$1,300(2 bids)
2 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHClément Massier, Golfe-Juan, Vase 'Japon' with silver-mounting by Alphonse Debain, Paris, c.€700
3 days LeftLeland Littleafter Jean-Marc Nattier (French, 1685-1766), Isabella de Bourbon, Infanta of Parma$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHFrançois Décorchemont, Conches, Vase 'Quatre Masques', c. 1919€2,000
2 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHEmile Gallé, Nancy, Tall vase 'Coloquintes grimpantes', c. 1895€5,500
4 days LeftRoGalleryFrancisco de Goya, The Custody is as Barbarous as The Crime, Etching and burin on cream laid paper$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHRené Lalique, Sculpture 'Suzanne', 1925€2,500(2 bids)