Sold2016ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE ON PAPER, SIGNED LOWERROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE ON PAPER, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, PAINTING MEASURES 9 1/2" X 13 1/4", FROM WOODSTOCK NEW YORK COLLECTION, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rolph Scarlett Signed Abstract Geometric PaintingA Rolph Scarlett (Canadian, 1889-1984) signed abstract gouache and ink on paper painting depicting overlapping geometric shapes. Signed lower right. Matted and presented in a frame behind glass. SightSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT SIGNED GOUACHE PAINTINGScarlett, Rolph (1889-1984) Canadian Artist Painting. Gouache on canvas paper - signed lower right. Canvas measures 14x16 framed and matted to overall size of 25x29. Rolph Scarlett was a painter of geSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rolph Scarlett (1889-1984)Rolph Scarlett (1889-1984) Painting Title: Abstraction c. 1950 Medium: gouache on paper Size: 11.5x8.5 Signed: signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rolph Scarlett (1889-1984)Rolph Scarlett (1889-1984) Painting Title: Geometric Abstraction c. 1940 Medium: gouache on paper Size: 3x3 Signed: initialed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE SIGNED LOWER RIGHT,ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, PAINTING MEASURES 8 1/2" X 11". FROM WOODSTOCK, NEW YORK COLLECTION WE HAVE BEEN SELLING.See Sold Price
Sold2021MID CENTURY ABSTRACT PAINTING ATTR TO ROLPH SCARLETTA mid century geometrical abstract gouache painting attributed to Rolph Scarlett (1889 - 1984) Signed lower right, auction or gallery label on the back. Dimensions: Frame size: 14 1/2 x 17 1/2 in.ImagSee Sold Price
Sold2015ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE ON PAPER, SIGNED LOWERROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE ON PAPER, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT. MEASURES 17" X 23". FROM WOODSTOCK, N.Y. COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rolph Scarlett (1889 - 1984)Rolph Scarlett (New York, California / Canada, 1889 - 1984) Original mixed media painting on paper. Signed lower right. Gallery label verso. Sight size: 17 x 12 inches. Overall framed size: 25 x 22 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rolph Scarlett (American, 1889-1984) Untitled, c. 1950Rolph Scarlett (American, 1889-1984) Untitled, c. 1950 gouache on paper signed Rolph Scarlett (lower right) 18 3/4 x 23 1/2 inches. Provenance: Craig Leaf We would like to thank Judith Nasby, CuratorSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE ON PAPER, SIGNED LOWERROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE ON PAPER, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, PAINTING MEASURES 17" X 14", NICELY FRAMED AND MATTED, FROM WOODSTOCK NY COLLECTION, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rolph Scarlettuntitled 22"x16" watercolor and gouache on paper signed lower right unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rolph Scarlett, Canadian (1889-1984), UntitledRolph Scarlett Canadian (1889-1984) Untitled geometric abstraction gouache on paper signed lower right. Provenance: From a private collector, Indianapolis. From the Archives of AskArt: Rolph ScarlettSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rolph Scarlett (1891–1984)Abstraction, c. 1960, gouache on paper, 12x9, signed lower right, Provenance: estate of Rolph Scarlett, excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rolph Scarlett (1889 - 1984)"Untitled"; 20th Century; Gouache on Paper; 9.25" x 7.75"; Signed Lower Right; Framed (under glass).See Sold Price
Sold2020ROLPH SCARLETT (CANADIAN-AMERICAN 1889-1984)ROLPH SCARLETT (CANADIAN-AMERICAN 1889-1984) Untitled (Looking into Binoculars), circa 1950 gouache on paper 33 x 40 in. (13 x 16 in.) [sight] signed lower right PROVENANCE Eric Firestone Gallery,See Sold Price
Sold2018Rolph Scarlett (1889-1984)Geometric Abstraction c. 1940 Medium: gouache on paper Size: 10x7.25 Signed: signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rolph Scarlett (1889 - 1984)"White Cockatoo"; 20th Century; Gouache on Paper; 25" x 19.25"; Signed Lower Right; Framed (under glass).See Sold Price
Sold2022ROLPH SCARLETT (CANADIAN, 1889-1984) GOUACHE ON PAPER, H 16.75" W 22.5"ROLPH SCARLETT (CANADIAN, 1889-1984) GOUACHE ON PAPER, H 16.75" W 22.5" Signed lower right. Provenance: Purchased from La Parete Gallery, Bathurst St TorontoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rolph Scarlett (1889 - 1984)"Untitled"; 20th Century; Gouache on Paper; 11" x 8"; Signed Lower Right; Framed (under glass).See Sold Price
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyEleanore Berman (1928-2004), Gouache on paper painting of Starling Bird, Signed$70
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyCharles Levier (French 1920-2003) Gouache Painting on paper, cityscape, signed$500