Sold2024ALF SVENSSON (1929-1992) BuffetCirca 1960Edition Bjästa MöbelfabrikEstampille de l'...ALF SVENSSON (1929-1992) Buffet Circa 1960 Edition Bjästa Möbelfabrik Estampille de l'éditeur Chêne et cannage H: 72cm. (28.3/8in.); L: 120cm. (47.1/4in.); P: 45cm. (17.3/4in.) A sSee Sold Price
Sold2023HANS J. WEGNER (1914-2007) Rare lit de reposCirca 1960Edition GetamaEstampille de l'éditeur...HANS J. WEGNER (1914-2007) Rare lit de repos Circa 1960 Edition Getama Estampille de l'éditeur Chêne, cannage et verre teinté H: 75cm.(29 1/2in.); L: 205cm.(80 11/16in.); P: 147cm.(57 7See Sold Price
Sold2019Horacio Valdez (American, 1929-1992) San Francisco deHoracio Valdez (American, 1929-1992) San Francisco de Asis, 1987, polychrome painted wood santo figure, signed HV, dated and titled (base) 20 x 6 1/2 inches Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Georges Daniel de MonfreidGeorges Daniel de Monfreid (French, 1856-1929), "Portrait de Femme a L'Epaule de Nudee," 1887, oil on paper (laid down on canvas), gallery title labels (Spiess-Tableaux, Paris/Art Moderne Jaubert S. ASee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSÉ PALOMAR LOPEZ (Seville, 1929-2001). "On behalf of the matador", 1994. Oil on panel. Signed,JOSÉ PALOMAR LOPEZ (Seville, 1929-2001). "De parte del matador", 1994. Oil on panel. Signed, dated and titled in the lower right corner. Measurements: 50 x 82cm; 72,5 x 103 cm. A very well-known pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elmar Rojas, Otros Temas del TorofuegoElmar Rojas Otros Temas del Torofuego 1992oil and acrylic on canvas 70.5 h × 58.5 w in (179 × 149 cm) Signed and dated to lower edge 'Elmar Rojas 92'. Signed twice, titled and dateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roger Broders (French, 1883-1953) MarseillePorte de l'Afrique du Nord 1929 artist's name printed in image; printed Lucien Serre & Cie., Paris 39.5 x 24.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021AUBUSSON MAXIME FOUGEROL ROCOCO STYLE TAPESTRYAubusson Rococo style woven wall tapestry, signed in the weave Aubusson Fougerol (Maxime Fougerol, French, 1906-1992), after "La Beaute rallume le flambeau de l'Amour" by Charles-Joseph Natoire (FrencSee Sold Price
Sold2016HOPPENHEIM MERETCoppia di tavolini Traccia.Gambe in fusione di bronzo piano in legno dorato.1980cm 64,5x67,5x52,5Bibl.: Virgilio Vercelloni, L’avventura del design: Gavina, Jaca Book 1992, pag. 163 fig. 97See Sold Price
Sold2022Horacio Valdez, Carreta de la Muerte (Death Cart)(American, 1929-1992) painted cottonwood and leather, initialed and dated 1988. Valdez's works can be found in the Museum of American Folk Art, The Smithsonian American Art Museum, and the AlbuquerqueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Corbusier, Table from Cite ...Le Corbusier Table from Cite de Refuge de l'Armee du Salut, Paris Switzerland/France, c. 1929linoleum, painted plywood, enameled steel 29.5 h × 43.5 w × 25.875 d in (75 × 110 × 66 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2019MARIANO ROSSI(Sciacca, 1731 - Roma, 1807) Bozzetto raffigurante l'Allegoria del Trionfo della Chiesa Olio su tela, cm 70X90 Provenienza: Lucerna, Fischer, 21 maggio 1992, lotto 2097 (come Mariano Rossi) Londra, ChSee Sold Price
Sold2022ADRIAN HEATH (1920-1992)ADRIAN HEATH (1920-1992) Suite de huit chaises et de deux fauteuils en acajou, assises et dossiers cannés, galette en tissu vert fixée à l'assise par des taquets. Éditeur SøraSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cheik Ledy, N'ayons pas peur quant a l'achat de condomCheik Ledy (Cheik Ndoluvuala) (Congolese, 1962-1998) N'ayons pas peur quant a l'achat de condom (Let's Not be Afraid to Buy Condoms) Acrylic on canvas, signed lower right Cheik - Led Zair Dec 1992 36"See Sold Price
Sold2020JOAQUIM TENREIRO (1906-1992) Cadeira CurvaJOAQUIM TENREIRO (1906-1992) Cadeira Curva Suite de quatre chaises Jacaranda et cannage. Reeks van vier stoelen Jacaranda en riet. Circa 1960. H.80 cm L.54 cm P.42?5 cm Provenance: Bibliographie/BiSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOAQUIM TENREIRO (1906-1992) Cadeira CurvaJOAQUIM TENREIRO (1906-1992) Cadeira Curva Suite de quatre chaises Jacaranda et cannage. Reeks van vier stoelen Jacaranda en riet. Circa 1960. H.80 cm L.54 cm P.42?5 cm Provenance: Bibliographie/BiSee Sold Price
Sold2021SCHMIED, FRANÇOIS-LOUIS. 1873-1941. MARDRUS,SCHMIED, FRANÇOIS-LOUIS. 1873-1941. MARDRUS, JOSEPH-CHARLES. 1868-1949. Le Livre de la vérité de parole. Paris: Chez F.-L. Schmied, 1929. 4to (337 x 238 mm). 12 hors-texte color wood eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joaquim Tenreiro (1906-1992) Tree Trunk Bench Bench Vinhatico wood Edited by Tenreiro Moveis eJoaquim Tenreiro (1906-1992)Tree Trunk BenchBenchVinhatico woodEdited by Tenreiro Moveis e Decoracoes'Tenreiro, Moveis e decoracoes, Rua 7 de Março' labelModel created circa 1954H 72,5 × L 1See Sold Price
Sold2017A PAINTING OF THE 1919 "SOCIEDAD DEL GRAN TEATRO DELA PAINTING OF THE 1919 "SOCIEDAD DEL GRAN TEATRO DEL LICEO BAILE DE MASCARAS" PROMOTIONAL POSTER, BARCELONA, SPAIN, 20TH CENTURY, oil on canvas, signed L/L. 62 1/2" x 44"See Sold Price
Sold2022Depero Fortunato, Ali Italiane. Trionfo del tricoloreIn basso a destra etichetta con: "Atelier di Varedo - Mobili d'Arte - G.Borsani", (ricercato laboratorio che ha realizzato la struttura), olio e smalti su tavola, W. 160 - H. 120 Cm, Opera archiviataSee Sold Price
Sold2022Castiglione Giovanni Benedetto, Adorazione del Bambinoolio su tela, W. 147 - H. 120 Cm, L’opera qui presentata mostra alcuni dettagli compositivi, quali per esempio la figura del pastore con il capo adornato da una corona di foglie in primo piano,See Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XIX-XX SECOLORitratto di Fath 'Ali Shah Qajar (1797 - 1834) Olio su tela, cm 183,5X122 Il dipinto raffigura Fath 'Ali, Shah della dinastia Qajar, raffigurato inginocchiato su un prezioso tappeto. Di lui esistono pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Suola Bolognese della fine del XVI secolo, Ritratto diolio su tela, cm 129,5x98, Reca iscrizione in alto a destra: IULIA RUINA MUSOTTA / POLITIORIBUS LITERIS / ET EGREGIIS MORIBUS / SUPRA SEXUM EXCULTA / OBIIT ANNO AETATIS XV Il dipinto è stato espostSee Sold Price
Sold2021PITTORE VENETO DEL XVIII SECOLORitratto di donna africana Olio su tela, cm 133X96See Sold Price
4 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.WLODZIMIERZ ZAKRZEWSKI (San Pietroburgo 1916-Polonia 1992) Lungotevere Cenci€480
4 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.WLODZIMIERZ ZAKRZEWSKI (San Pietroburgo 1916-Polonia 1992) Poggio San Lorenzo€480
4 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.WLODZIMIERZ ZAKRZEWSKI (San Pietroburgo 1916-Polonia 1992) Lungotevere dei Tebaldi€550
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & Appraisals2 Goya Etchings from Los Proverbios, Lluivia de Toros & Una Reina del Circo$500
Jun 27International Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.LIBERATION OF CUBA - CESPEDES DEL CASTILLO: (1819-1874)€800
3 days LeftAkiba GalleriesHans Silvester (b.1938) "Les Peuples De L'Onto No. 10" C-Print Photograph$100
5 days LeftSwann Auction Galleries(VUES d'OPTIQUE.) Group of 15 hand-colored engraved European vues.$300
3 hrs LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersTegla - Hat de la serie Structures Universelles De L'Hexagone by Vasarely (1908-$1