Sold2020Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919), EnfantsPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919), Enfants jouant à la Balle, lithograph in colours, circa 1900, from the edition of 200, MBM watermark to left margin, H.58.5cm W.41cm Provenance: Christie'See Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre-Auguste Renoir Enfants Jouant a la Balle, ca. 1900PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (1841-1919) Enfants jouant à la balle lithograph, on laid Arches MBM paper, circa 1900, a proof printed in black (the edition was 200 in colors), printed by Auguste Clot, publisSee Sold Price
Sold2024AUGUST MARIE LAUZET (French 1865-1898) TWO PRINTS, after PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR (French 1841-1919)AUGUST MARIE LAUZET (French 1865-1898) TWO PRINTS, after PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR (French 1841-1919) "La Femme à L'Éventail (Woman with a Fan)" and after EDOUARD MANET (French 1832-1883) "Danseurs EspaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Auguste RENOIR 1892 Etching "Woman with a fan"Pierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919). La Femme a l'evantail (Woman with a Fan). Hand Pulled Copper plate etching , printed in black ink, on cream laid paper after the original by Auguste Marie Lauzet (See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) La Pierre au Trois Croquis (Delteil 41; Stella 41)Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919)La Pierre au Trois Croquis (Delteil 41; Stella 41)Lithograph, 1904, from the edition of 1000, on wove paper, with full margins, sheet 253 x 332mm (10 x 13 1/8in)See Sold Price
Sold2020PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR (1841-1919) "La bambinaPIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR (1841-1919) "La bambina con il biscotto" 1899 litografia a colori cm. 47x61See Sold Price
Sold2023RENOIR 1919 Engraving "The Resting Haymakers" Framed SIGNED LIMITEDPierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919). Haymaking (La Fenaison). Antique copper plate heliogravure engraving on beau papier teinté hand pulled by Emile Fequet in Paris on December 15, 1919. Signed inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Sur la plage à Berneval (Delteil 5; Stella 5)Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919)Sur la plage à Berneval (Delteil 5; Stella 5) Drypoint, circa 1892, on wove paper, with margins, sheet 249 x 157mm (9 3/4 x 6 1/8in)See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841 - 1919)Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841 - 1919), La fille de Berthe Morisot et sa cousine "Le Champeau Epirgle", etching on paper, signed lower left "Renoir", 5 1/2" x 4", authentication from Galerie MichSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir"La Pierre Aux Trios Croquis"Pierre-Auguste Renoir; French (1841-1919) "La Pierre Aux Trois Croquis" lithograph in black on paper. Signed in the stone, Circa 1904, second and final state, stella 41. Measuring 9.5" high and 12" wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre-Auguste RENOIR (1841 - 1919), Etching “Sur la plage à Berneval (1892)Etching in black on laid paper after Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841 - 1919). A later edition titled “Sur la plage à Berneval, 1892” Measures: 9.4.0 x 13.5 cm plate / 33 x 25 cm paper. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919); Claude Renoir, LaPierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Claude Renoir, La Tête Baisée, from L'Album des Douze Lithographies Originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir (Delteil 39), 1904 Lithograph on wove paper, with siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919); Claude Renoir, la Tête baissée, from L'Album des Do...Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Claude Renoir, la Tête baissée, from L'Album des Douze Lithographies Originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir (Delteil 39, Stella 39), 1904 Lithograph on wove paSee Sold Price
Sold2018LITHOGRAPH BY PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIRLithograph by Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919), titled La Pierre au trois Croquis, from Douze lithographies originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir, circa 1904; signed in the plate to lowSee Sold Price
Sold2020PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR - La chapeau epingle - OriginalArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841 - 1919). Title: "La chapeau epingle [3e Planche]". Medium: Original etching. Date: Composed c1894. Printed later. Dimensions: Overall size: 12 x 9See Sold Price
Sold2021Grp: 4 After Pierre-Auguste Renoir "Sur la Terrasse"Group of four lithographs depicting Pierre-Auguste Renoir's (French, 1841-1919) "Sur la Terrasse," depicting a woman and a child seated on a terrace at a table in front of a lush garden. EacSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pierre-Auguste Renoir, "Sur la plage, a Berneval"Pierre-Auguste Renoir, French, 1841-1919, "Sur la plage, a Berneval", executed 1892, published early 20th century, signed in plate at lower right (MUSS7401) (AM)(MUSS) Dimensions:sight 5.75: x 4.5"; pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Print, After Pierre-Auguste RenoirAfter Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919), "Sur la plage a Berneval," posthumous restrike etching, signed in plate, overall (with frame): 15.5"h x 13.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919): Etude pour laAfter Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919): Etude pour la parapluie, from Seize Aquarelles et Sanguines de Renoir Lithograph with pochoir on paper, 1948, from the edition of 250. 14 x 8 in. (sheet), 17 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR - Sur la plage, a berneval -Artist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841 - 1919). Title: "Sur la plage, a berneval". Medium: Original etching. Date: Composed c1892. Printed later. Dimensions: Overall size: 11 1/8 x 10 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR "LA BAINGUESE" ETCHINGPierre-Auguste Renoir (FRENCH, 1841 - 1919) etching titled "La Bainguese" or "The Bather". Mounted in a gold painted wooden frame with mat behind glass screen. Plate size approx. 6 1/4" height x 4 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2023PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR "LA BAINGUESE" ETCHINGPierre-Auguste Renoir (FRENCH, 1841 - 1919) etching titled "La Bainguese" or "The Bather". Mounted in a gold painted wooden frame with mat behind glass screen. Plate size approx. 6 1/4" height x 4 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2015Print, Pierre-Auguste Renoir, Richard WagnerPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919), Richard Wagner, circa 1900, lithograph, pencil signed lower right, from an edition of 50, printed by Auguste Clot (Paris, France), published by Vollard (PariSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre-Auguste Renoir - Three EtchingsPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919). Three etchings. Comprising "La Chapeau Epingle," (5.25 x 3.75 inches, sight); "Sur la plage, a Berneva," (6 x 4 inches, sight); and "Three-Quarter Right," (7See Sold Price
4 hrs LeftLink Auction GalleriesPierre-Auguste Renoir, French (1841-1919), Chapeau Epingle, (La Fille De Berthe Morisot Et Sa$500
3 days LeftMark Louis Weseloh Estate LiquidationsPierre-Auguste Renoir 1919 Original Etching "Sur la Plage a Berneval"$300
368 Lots AwayFederal Assets AuctioneersRenoir - In The Garden (In The Garden Bower Of Moulin De La Galette)$1
7 days LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberPierre-Auguste RENOIR (1841 - 1919). ‘On the beach at Berneval’.€50
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryPainting pastel on paper Pierre-Auguste Renoir after French Impressionism woman hat ribbon€1,200