Sold2023ELAINE STURTEVANT (1930-2014) Duchamp's in Advance of the Broken ArmELAINE STURTEVANT (1930-2014) Duchamp's in Advance of the Broken Arm 1967 Signé, titré, daté et situé '17 rue de Sevigné, Paris 67' en bas Gouache sur une photographie noir etSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chu Teh-Chun (1920-2014), Oil PaintingChu Teh-Chun (1920-2014), Oil Painting Image Size: 47 1/2 by 31 1/2 in. (120 by 80 cm.) All measurements are approximate. Signed (lower left and reverse) Chu Teh-Chun (May 22, 1920 - March 26, 2014) wSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHU TEH-CHUN 1920-2014 CHINESE FRENCH OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS ABSTRACTCHU TEH-CHUN 1920-2014 CHINESE FRENCH OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS ABSTRACT. Image size 77cm by 65cm. Date 1991 and signed in Chinese and English. Chu Teh-Chun was a Chinese-French abstract painter who pionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chu Teh-Chun (1920-2014), Oil PaintingChu Teh-Chun (1920-2014), Oil Painting Image Size: 35 1/2 by 25 1/2 in. (90 by 64.5 cm.) All measurements are approximate. Signed (lower right) Chu Teh-Chun (May 22, 1920 - March 26, 2014) was born inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chu Teh-Chun (1920-2014), Oil PaintingChu Teh-Chun (1920-2014), Oil Painting Image Size: 36 by 35 1/2 in. (90.3 by 90 cm.) All measurements are approximate. Signed (lower right) Chu Teh-Chun (May 22, 1920 - March 26, 2014) was born in BaiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chu Teh-Chun (1920-2014), Oil PaintingChu Teh-Chun (1920-2014), Oil Painting Image Size: 39 1/2 by 47 1/2 in. (100 by 120.5 cm.) All measurements are approximate. Signed (lower right) Chu Teh-Chun (May 22, 1920 - March 26, 2014) was bornSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chu Teh-Chun (1920-2014), Oil PaintingChu Teh-Chun (1920-2014), Oil Painting Image Size: 35 1/2 by 35 1/2 in. (90 by 90 cm.) All measurements are approximate. Signed (lower right) Chu Teh-Chun (May 22, 1920 - March 26, 2014) was born in BSee Sold Price
Sold2017Matilde PEREZ (1916-2014) Sans titre Sculpture enMatilde PEREZ (1916-2014) Sans titre Sculpture en métal et plexiglas, système lumineux électrique 40 x 22 x 22 cm Provenance : collection privée, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Matilde PÉREZ (1916-2014) Sans titre Lampe enMatilde PÉREZ (1916-2014) Sans titre Lampe en plexiglas, ampoule et système électrique 220 V 28 x 21 x 21 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Matilde PÉREZ (1916-2014) Sans titre Lampe enMatilde PÉREZ (1916-2014) Sans titre Lampe en plexiglas, ampoule et système électrique 220 V 28 x 21 x 21 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Matilde PÉREZ (1916-2014) Sans titre Lampe en métal,Matilde PÉREZ (1916-2014) Sans titre Lampe en métal, plexiglas, leds et système électrique 220 V 34 x 21 x 21 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024ATTR TO CHU TEH CHUN ABSTRACT CHINESE OIL PAINTINGChu Teh Chun or Zhu Dequn, American, Chinese, 1920 to 2014, oil painting on canvas depicting an abstract composition, 1961. Signed in latin and with calligraphy, lower right. Framed. Additionally signSee Sold Price
Sold2017CONSTANT (1920-2005) Sans titre Gouache sur papier,CONSTANT (1920-2005) Sans titre Gouache sur papier, signé en bas vers la droite 29 x 39 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gregorio VARDANEGA (1923-2007) Sans titre SculptureGregorio VARDANEGA (1923-2007) Sans titre Sculpture mobile en contreplaqué, miroirs, ampoules et moteurs. Socle en plexiglas. Signé à la base. Haut.: 125 cm avec socle (accident au socle) Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2021Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966) Panthère BornRichard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966) Panthère Born Wild, 2014 Sculpture en résine à patine noir mat Signé et numéroté 4/8 sur une plaque en métal. Longueur : 110 cm &#See Sold Price
Sold2022ALLAN MCCOLLUM (Né en 1944) Sans titre (Série Glossies) 1980ALLAN MCCOLLUM (Né en 1944) Sans titre (Série Glossies) 1980 encre et marqueur sur papier plastifié ink and marker on laminated paper 55 x 98 cm. 21 5/8 x 38 9/16 in. RéaSee Sold Price
Sold2023NASSER ASSAR (1928-2011) Sans titreNASSER ASSAR (1928-2011) Sans titre 1960 Signé et daté en bas à droite Aquarelle sur papier Rechts onderaan getekend en gedateerd Aquarel op papier Signed and dated lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), d'après, "Chouetton",Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), d'après, "Chouetton", 1952, vase en terre de faïence blanche, décor aux oxydes, gravé au couteau sur émail blanc, brun et noir, A.R., édition dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jidrich STYRSKY (1899-1942),Attribué à SansJidrich STYRSKY (1899-1942),Attribué à Sans titre, 1925 Aquarelle sur traits de crayon sur papier, signée et datée en bas à droite 49 x 67 cm (à vue) -Jidrich STYRSKY (1899-1942), Attributed toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keith HARING (1958-1990) Attributed toKeith HARING (1958-1990), Attr. à .Sans titre,1984 Dessin au marqueur sur papier, daté et signé en bas à droite. 42 x 29,8 cm.Provenance : Collection particulière, ParisDrawn in felt penSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keith HARING (1958-1990) Attributed toKeith HARING (1958-1990), Attr. à .Sans titre,1989 Dessin au marqueur sur papier, daté et signé en bas à droite. Cachet de The Estate of Keith Haring au dos de l’œuvre.26,3 x 21See Sold Price
Sold2022HELMUT MIDDENDORF (NÉ EN 1953) Sans Titre 1991 Acrylique sur carton marouflée sur toile,HELMUT MIDDENDORF (NÉ EN 1953) Sans Titre 1991 Acrylique sur carton marouflée sur toile, signée et datée 91 en bas à droite Acrylic on cardboard mounted on canvas, signed and dated 91See Sold Price
Sold2023Keith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué à, Etats-Unis.Keith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué à, Etats-Unis. Sans titre, circa 1989 Dessin au marqueur et gouache sur papier, signé en bas à gauche Porte le cachet « The Keith Haring EstSee Sold Price
Sold2016Georges KOSKAS (1922-2013)Georges KOSKAS (1922-2013) Sans titre, 1951 Huile sur toile, monogrammee en bas a droite, contresignee et datee au dos 72 cm x 99 - 28 x 39 in. Provenance: collection privee France Oil on canvas, moSee Sold Price
5 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Madame Adélaïde sous la figure de Diane, pierre noire et gouacheCHF 5,000
5 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Mme Henriette sous la figure de Flore, pierre noire et gouache surCHF 5,000