Sold2022GEORGES PELLETIER (NÉ EN 1938)GEORGES PELLETIER (NÉ EN 1938)Paire de pieds de lampes de parquet en terre chamottée blanche et noire, corps ajouré et agrémenté d'éléments géométriques maSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ramón VERGARA GREZ (Né en 1923, Chili) "Templo de laRamón VERGARA GREZ (Né en 1923, Chili) "Templo de la Estrella #1",1962 Acrylique sur toile, signée en bas vers la droite et datée 62 120 x 160 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022BANKSY (Né en 1974)BANKSY (Né en 1974) Stop the War, 2003 Pochoir à la bombe sur carton utilisée par des manifestants contre la guerre en Irak le 5 fevrier 2003 à Londres. Stickers de la manifestatioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Guy REY MILLET (1929) pour Jean PROUVÉ (1901-1984)Guy REY MILLET (1929) pour Jean PROUVÉ (1901-1984) Banc en pin - 1972 43 x 29.5 x 29.5 cm. 1972 Provenance: - Refuge du col de la Vanoise, Savoie, France. Référence: - Bernard Marrey &See Sold Price
Sold2022Ulrich Rückriem(Geb. 1938 Düsseldorf. Lebt und arbeitet in Köln und London) Ohne Titel Aachener Blaustein, 1971. Seit 1973 mehrfach ausgestelltes, frühes Hauptwerk RückrieSee Sold Price
Sold2021LA FONTAINE. Fables choisies.LA FONTAINE, Jean; de. Fables choisies, mises en vers par J. de la Fontaine.Paris, Chez Desaint & Saillant [et] Durand, De l'Imprimerie de Charles-Antoine Jombert, 1755-1759. 4 Voll. in Folio, 427See Sold Price
Sold2022Théière sur réchaud Blossom en argent 925, Georg Jensen, Copenhague, modèle 2 B,Provenance: Le modèle de ce candélabre a été conçu juste après la fin de la première guerre mondiale - une période très riche où une abondance d'argeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean PROUVÉ (1901-1984) - Guy REY MILLET (1929)Guy REY MILLET (1929) pour Jean PROUVÉ (1901-1984)Banc en pin - 197243 x 29.5 x 29.5 cm. 1972 Provenance: - Refuge du col de la Vanoise, Savoie, France. Référence: - Bernard Marrey & Louis Fruitet,See Sold Price
Sold2023AFRA & TOBIA SCARPA Rare suite de six chaises dites 'Africa' de la série 'Artona'Créat...AFRA & TOBIA SCARPA Rare suite de six chaises dites 'Africa' de la série 'Artona' Création en 1975 Edition Maxalto, estampillée, en bois de noyer, contreplaqué moulé et marqueSee Sold Price
Sold2023René Gaillard Cocaïne: La splendide Pièce en 5 Tableaux de Louis le GouriadecRené GaillardCocaïne: La splendide Pièce en 5 Tableaux de Louis le GouriadecLithograph printed in colours, circa 1925, on wove paper, with full margins, sheet 1610 x 1210mm (62 1/4 x 47 1/2inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Candélabre Grape à 5 bras de lumière de style Art Nouveau en argent 925, GeorgProvenance: Le modèle de ce candélabre a été conçu juste après la fin de la première guerre mondiale - une période très riche où une abondance d'argeSee Sold Price
Sold2021BJARNE MELGAARD (NÉ 1967) Ohne titel, CorrealisticBJARNE MELGAARD (NÉ 1967) Ohne titel, Correalistic Instrument, 008 Fauteuil, structure en bois, parements latéraux en sapin découpé et rainuré laqué noir, assemblage parSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ceramics Surveys, sixCeramics Surveys, six Provenance: Collection of Mark McDonald Complete Lot Details L'Art de la Poterie en France de Rodin a Dufy Henry-Pierre Fourest, Musee National de CeramiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward Saidi Tingatinga (Tanzanie 1932-1972) Sans titre (buffle et oiseau)Edward Saidi Tingatinga (Tanzanie 1932-1972) Sans titre (buffle et oiseau) 1971 signé et daté ' E.S Tingatinga 1971' en bas au centre acrylique sur isorel signed and dated ' E.S Tingatinga 1See Sold Price
Sold2022PIERRE SZEKELYZao WOU-KI (1921 - 2013)XXIV Sonnets de Shakespeare traduits par Yves Bonnefoy et edites en 1994 par la compagnie des Bibliophiles de FranceRare suite d'etats comprenant les 7 eau forte et aquatinte iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare 1963 Pablo Picasso Pochoir "The Fortune Teller" Limited Bleus en BarcelonePablo Picasso (1881-1973). "La Diseuse (The Fortune Teller)," From the suite "Les Bleus de Barcelone." 1963. Lithograph heightened with pochoir by Jacomet on wove BFK Rives paper after the original. NSee Sold Price
Sold2024GEORG BASELITZ 'ROMANTIK I' (1999)GEORG BASELITZ 1938 Deutschbaselitz, Sachsen 'ROMANTIK I' (1999) Etching with colour aquatint. Print size 43 x 33 cm, BM 76 x 57 cm (f. 81,5 x 61 cm). Signed and dated lower right and num. '3/20' loweSee Sold Price
Sold2024GEORG BASELITZ 'MELANCHOLIE - 4 ROSEN' (1999)GEORG BASELITZ 1938 Deutschbaselitz, Sachsen 'MELANCHOLY - 4 ROSES' (1999) Etching and aquatint on BFK Rives, with watermark. Print size 43 x 33 cm, sheet size 66 x 50 cm. Signed and dated lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2024GEORG BASELITZ '1001 NACHT - DIE GESCHICHTE DES LASTTRAEGERSGEORG BASELITZ 1938 Deutschbaselitz, Saxony '1001 NIGHTS - DIE STORY OF THE LOAD CARRIER AND THE THREE LADIES' (1995) 4 color aquatint etchings on BFK-Rives and book in slipcase. Sheet size 42 x 29.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio SEGUI (Né en 1934) La calle,2018Antonio SEGUI (Né en 1934) La calle,2018 Acrylique sur toile Signé, daté et titré au dos 92 x 73 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE STATUETTES DE GARÇONS ASSIS EN HUANGHUALI Milieu de la dynastie Qing (1736-1820) (4)PAIRE DE STATUETTES DE GARÇONS ASSIS EN HUANGHUALI Milieu de la dynastie Qing (1736-1820) A PAIR OF HUANGHUALI FIGURES OF SEATED BOYS Mid Qing Dynasty (1736-1820) Each boy, possibly representingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jesus Rafael Soto, Ovalo en Rojo, 1979JESUS RAFAEL SOTO (VENEZUELAN 1923-2005) Ovalo en Rojo (de la serie Sintesis), 1979 Silkscreen on plexiglass with metal rods 39 x 39 x 15.2 cm (15 3/8 x 15 3/8 x 6 in.) Signed, titled and inscribed wiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Piero FORNASETTI (1913-1988) - Milan Ensemble de sixPiero FORNASETTI (1913-1988) - Milan Ensemble de six assiettes en porcelaine de la série " Glorie della cusina italiana" D : 24,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRACELET EN DIAMANTSorné de 33 diamants taille marquise disposés en gradation, accompagnés de la vérification CISGEM n. 22444 pour deux diamants declarant le poids de 1.06ct coSee Sold Price
5 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesSuite de 4 fauteuils à la Reine d'époque Louis XV estampillés I.B MEUNIER, en hêtre mouluré etCHF 2,000
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsPissarro. Histoire de la Reine, 1909 + a suite of the engravings on China paper + 2 numbered prints$12,000
22 hrs LeftKCM GalleriesRare 1963 Pablo Picasso Pochoir "The Lovers" Limited Bleus en Barcelone$2,800
5 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPablo Picasso (1881-1973), Four enlaced profiles , 1949, plat rond en terre de faïence, cachet etCHF 6,000
404 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA small German silver-gilt tankard with cover, Augsburg, David Eh(e)kirch (Master 1601-13), 1610-13See Sold Price
5 days LeftPiasaArmand Guillaumin (1841-1927) Le pont Corneille à Rouen, circa 1898 Oil on canvas Signed on the€30,000
3 days LeftTimeLine Auctions Ltd.Medieval Four Basse-Taille Plaques from a Processional Cross Depicting Four Evangelists£10(2 bids)
16 hrs LeftTremont AuctionsSevres "Service de la Chevalerie" ornate hand painted porcelain plates. Early-mid 19th century. Set$4,000(6 bids)