CLAUDE LALANNE (1925-2019)
Collier Groseilles, 1990
Collier en bronze doré
Signé, numéroté 129/250 et porte le cachet de l'édition Artcurial
Présenté avec sa pochette en velours bleu d'origine
Edition Artcurial, Paris
Tour de cou ajustable : 35 à 37 cm
Gilted bronze necklace, signed, numbered, with the Artcurial stamp, adjustable necklace : 13 3/4 to 14 9/16 in.
Footnotes:
Provenance
Editions Artcurial, Paris
Collection particulière, Athènes (acquis auprès de celle-ci)
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium.
Collier Groseilles, 1990
Collier en bronze doré
Edition Artcurial, Paris
Footnotes:
Provenance
Editions Artcurial, Paris
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
Estimate €10,000 - €20,000
Starting Price
€8,000
8 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Paris, Avenue Hoche, FRSee Policy for Shipping
Limited Editions and Artists' Jewellery
Paris, Avenue Hoche, FR