Claude Lalanne (1925-2019) Collier Groseilles, 1990 Collier En Bronze Dorésigné, Num&... Auction

item-177829137=1
CLAUDE LALANNE (1925-2019)
Collier Groseilles, 1990
Collier en bronze doré
Signé, numéroté 129/250 et porte le cachet de l'édition Artcurial
Présenté avec sa pochette en velours bleu d'origine
Edition Artcurial, Paris
Tour de cou ajustable : 35 à 37 cm

Gilted bronze necklace, signed, numbered, with the Artcurial stamp, adjustable necklace : 13 3/4 to 14 9/16 in.
Footnotes:
Provenance
Editions Artcurial, Paris
Collection particulière, Athènes (acquis auprès de celle-ci)
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium.
  • 28% up to €40,000.00
  • 27% up to €800,000.00
  • 21% above €800,000.00

Estimate €10,000 - €20,000
Starting Price

€8,000

Starting Price €8,000
8 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Paris, Avenue Hoche, FR

Bonhams

Bonhams

London, United Kingdom12,528 Followers

Limited Editions and Artists' Jewellery

May 30, 2024 8:00 AM EDT|
Paris, Avenue Hoche, FR
View Auction