Sold2018Marcel MARIËN (1920-1993)Marcel MARIËN (1920-1993)."La sirène du dimanche soir".Collage. Signé, daté "22 octobre 1972" et titré. 19 x 14,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Levier, French (1920-2003) Oil on Canvas "LeCharles Levier, French (1920-2003) Oil on Canvas "Le Vin et Fruits" Still Life Signed Lower Right. Good condition. Frame measures 37-1/2" H x 31-1/2" W. Canvas measures 29-1/4" H x 23-1/4" W. ShippingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marcel Debut Bronze Sculpture Hunter and His DogMarcel Debut (France, 1865 - 1933), bronze sculpture, Le chasseur et son chien (The Hunter and His Dog), impressed on base "MARCEL DEBUT", 31" hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Maik 'The King & His Son' Oil PaintingHenri Hecht Maik, France (1922-1993). Oil on canvas signed lower left and mounted in gilt frame with name plaque bottom center titled 'Le Roi et Son Fils'. Wally Findlay Gallery label on verso and papSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARCEL MOULY O/C "LE SOUPIERE BLEUE," 1993Marcel Mouly (French 1918-2008), "Le Soupiere Bleue,' (The Blue Tureen), 1993, oil on canvas, signed at lower right, signed, titled, and dated, "Gentilly 1993" on the reverse, depicting an abstract stSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le don du sangJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le don du sang signé, daté Jean Cocteau 1959 et inscrit qui sonne s'enrichit crayon gras sur papier calque monté sur papier 35 x 28.8 cm. (13 3/4 x 11 5/16 in)See Sold Price
2022Pablo Picasso - L Inspiration Travaille Et Le Peintre Se Tourne Les PouchesArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: L Inspiration Travaille Et Le Peintre Se Tourne Les Pouches Year: 1951 Dimensions: 25.5in. by 27in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 50</See Sold Price
Sold2020Picasso - Le Vase et le FleurArtist: Picasso Title: Le Vase et le Fleur Dimensions: 17in. by 13in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Mourlot Paris Medium: Pochoir on paper CondSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall - La Feerie et le RoyaumeArtist: Marc Chagall Title: La Feerie et le Royaume Year: 1972 Dimensions: 11 13/16in. by 8 1/2in. Edition: From rare edition of 180 Medium: Color lithographSee Sold Price
Sold2017OIL PAINTING BY LEBADANG: Et le soleil etait bleuOil on canvas painting by Hoi Lebadang (Vietnamese, 1922-2015), titled Et le soleil était bleu; of an abstract sky; signed to lower left; titled and dated 1970 to verso; Provenance: PriSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOK: 903 La Femme et Le Pantin Fine BindingBOOK: 903 La Femme et Le Pantin Fine Binding, Pierre Louys. La Femme Et Le Pantin. Hardcover. 6 3/4 x 9 1/4 inches. LÉdition De L'Art. H. Piazza & Cie. Paris. 1903. Illustrations de P. Roig. DecorSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAX ERNST L'attente et le succesMAX ERNST 1891-1976 L'attente et le succes Matita su carta cm. 21,5x15,5 Siglato al fronte Autentica su fotografia PROVENIENZA Galerie Beres, Parigi Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2018CLEMENT LEOPOLD STEINER: "AMOUR ET LE PAPILLON"carved marble figure signed Condition: with repair to wing and appendages 27 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Calder, Le S et Le O, 1969, lithographALEXANDER CALDER (American, 1898-1976), "LE S ET LE O," (The S and the O), 1969, lithograph in colors, sheet: 21.75 x 29.75 inches, pencil signed lower left, edition 40/75, titled in pencil verso.See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Le Corbeau et le Renard from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la FontaineSalvador Dali Le Corbeau et le Renard from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine Daliomise) 1974. Limited Edition Original Lithograph. Hand signed and numbered by the artist Salvador DaliSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali L'Elephant et le Singe de Jupiter from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de laSalvador Dali L'Elephant et le Singe de Jupiter from Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine Dalinise) 1974. Limited Edition Original Lithograph. Hand signed and numbered by Dali Custom framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pendule de table hexagonale par Johan Antonius Horn, Dantzig, début XVIIIe s., en bronzePendule de table hexagonale par Johan Antonius Horn, Dantzig, début XVIIIe s., en bronze doré et argenté, cadran aux chiffres romains et deux encadrements dévoilant le mois et le dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué à, États-UnisKeith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué à , États-Unis.Square face,1986.Marqueur noir sur papier, signé en bas à gauche.Porte le cachet de l’Estate Keith Haring et le cachet signéSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribué àPrince Mine de plomb sur papier, signé en bas à droite Portant au dos les cachets encrés Estate of Andy Warhol et The Andy Warhol Foundation for the Visual Arts, Inc et le numéro PA10.390.See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Rhinoceros Color Lithograph Signed LimitedSalvador Dali . Le Vierge et le Rhinoceros (The Virgin and the Rhinoceros). Color Lithograph on Arches Paper. Year: 1976. Signed in pencil lower right, numbered lower left from the edition fo 250 in RSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribué àAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribué àBanana Technique mixte sur papier, porte une signature en bas à droitePorte le cachet de The Estate of Andy Warhol et le cachet the Andy Warhol FoundaSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO BLACK AND WHITE LITHOGRAPHS"Le Corbusier, 1957", "6TWO BLACK AND WHITE LITHOGRAPHS"Le Corbusier, 1957", "6 Cosmogonie 18 Aout 90/125", "Les Petites Confidences", and "7 Suzanne et le Pacifique 90/125", (both signed in the stone), "Le Corbusier 1957 PuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sculptures, Christophe Fratin(lot of 2) Christophe Fratin (French, 1801-1864), Le Lion et Le Tigre, bronze sculptures, each signed, overall (each with wood bases): 14.5"h x 21"w x 7"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARTIN WHATSON (1984- ) NORWEGIAN & SANDRA CHEVRIER (1983- ) CANADIANVery rare Limited Edition Mixed Media & 25 color Screenprint on 330GSM Somerset paper "La Cage et le Coeur De la Bete"{. Circa 2019. Hand signed by Whatson & Chevrier. Overall framed 37" x 28 3/4".See Sold Price
5 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPAIR OF SEVRES BISCUIT PORCELAIN (HARD PASTE) PORTRAIT MEDALLIONS OF MARIE ANTOINETTE AND LOUIS XVI$250
5 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesGiovanni Battista Tiepolo (1696-1770), Décollation de saint Jean-Baptiste, pierre noire, lavis brunCHF 20,000
5 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesMarina B, paire de pendants d'oreilles or 750 descendants en cascades de perles de culture blanchesCHF 12,000
6 days LeftRay's Premier AuctionLot of 2 Books - 1) Dali, Le Dur et le Mou (The Hard and Soft) 2)Max Ernst Collages: The Invention$20
7 days LeftRoland NYVintage Hermes Paris Silk Scarf "L'Elegance et le Confort en Automobile" with box$125
4 days LeftMichael Scarola Rare and Used BooksLa Femme Et Le Pantin By Pierre Louys 1936 Beautifully Illustrated Limited Number Edition$100
2024Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Corbeau et le Renard from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la FontaineSee Sold Price
476 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsMarc Chagall La feerie et le royaume (The Fairy and the Kingdom) 3rd of 10 works$1,850
7 days LeftOAB AuctionsMarc Chagall Hand Colored Etching L Enfant Fables Fontaine Modernism Framed Art$375
7 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[CAGLIOSTRO]. Cagliostro. Paris: d’Aubert & Cie., n.d. Half...$80