Sold2022Henry Lawrence Faulkner American, 1924-1981 Golden HazeHenry Lawrence Faulkner American, 1924-1981 Golden Haze Signed Faulkner (lr), inscribed #21 and as titled on the reverse Oil on card 8 1/2 x 10 1/4 inches (21.6 x 26 cm) C From the Estate of Norma KipSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Wesselmann (1931 - 2004)"Study for Bedroom Painting #69"; 1983; Oil on Canvas; 23" x 21"; Signed on Verso; Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021JANIS PRICE (Ohio, b. 1933), “The Joy ofJANIS PRICEOhio, b. 1933“The Joy of Winter”. Signed lower right. Titled on an index card affixed to reverse.Oil on canvas, 30” x 24”. Framed 35.5” x 29”.See Sold Price
Sold2018Victor Gabriel Gilbert (FRENCH, 1847–1933) oil onVictor Gabriel Gilbert (FRENCH, 1847–1933) oil on canvas, Marche aux Fleurs a Paris, signed, 16 x 21 inches framed size 23 x 28 inches, UK Callaghan gallery label on reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973)Le Repos du Sculpteur et la Sculpture surréalisteFrom La Suite Vollard1933Etching on paperSigned l.r. margin 8.5" x 10" (sight). 21" x 23" (framed) Exhibited: Cincinnati Art Museum: "Picasso Master PSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Oil Painting of a Hunting SceneLate 19th century oil on canvas painting of hounds preparing for the hunt, signed illegibly lower right. [Art: 14 1/2" H x 18" W; Frame: 17 1/2" H x 21" W].See Sold Price
Sold2022FAIRFIED PORTER (NY/IL, 1907-1975)Stables on the Cape, oil on canvas, signed lower left, in gold molded cape with white linen mat, OS: 21" x 23", SS: 13 1/2" x 15 1/2", fine condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Louis Vuitton trunk, lift-top and single interior trayLouis Vuitton trunk, lift-top and single interior tray (one leather handle as is, one missing). height 23 inches, top: 21" x 36" *No credit card payments will be accepted for silver, gold, or jewelrySee Sold Price
Sold2016HENRY FAULKNER OIL ON MASONITEHENRY FAULKNER (AMERICAN (1924-1981), OIL ON MASONITE, H 23", W 20":Signed lower right; framed. Villa scene. For a high resolution photo CLICK HERESee Sold Price
Sold2015HENRI MATISSE (FRENCH 1869-1954)DANSEUSE COUCHÉE, FROM DIX DANSEUSES(DUTHUITMATISSE 487),1927Lithograph on Arches paper, signed edition 21/150 and signed lower right.Dimensions: Frame H16" x W 23", sight H 12" x W 19"Condition: sSee Sold Price
Sold2020THOMAS HILL, (American, 1829-1908), Echo Lake and ElTHOMAS HILL(American 1829-1908)Echo Lake and El Capitan Yosemiteoil on cardsigned T. Hill lower right14 x 20 in. frame: 17 x 23 1/2 in.Provenance: A New England Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022A 1996-97 Score Board Autographed BK Autographs Kobe Bryant Signed Rookie Basketball Card No. 15A 1996-97 Score Board Autographed BK Autographs Kobe Bryant Signed Rookie Basketball Card No. 15 (BGS Dual Grade 9.5 Card, 10 Auto), Pop 9, None Graded Higher See Sold Price
Sold2022Ralph Fasanella. Nathan's Ben & Jerry.Ralph Fasanella. Nathan's Ben & Jerry. 1996. Signed, dated and titled. Inscribed, "to Donald Jr. Love Grandpa and Grandma." Oil on canvas. Excellent condition. 26.5" w x 21" h with frame. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2020HUNT SLONEM (American, b. 1951)HUNT SLONEM (American, b. 1951), ''Messenger'', oil on canvas, signed, titled, and dated ''1981'' on canvas verso, unframed. Flaking to paint and craquelure in multiple areas, dirt and grime, loose caSee Sold Price
Sold2024MICHAEL JORDAN Signed Studio Portrait Basketball CardGem Mint 10 MICHAEL JORDAN Facsimile Autographed D. Gordon Studio Portrait Promotional Basketball CardSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carlo Mollino, pair of chairs from Lutrario Hall, TurinCarlo Mollino pair of chairs from Lutrario Hall, Turin DoroItaly, 1959enameled steel, Italian walnut, vinyl, brass21.75 w x 23.5 d x 29.5 h in (55 x 60 x 75 cm) Signed with partial decal maSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTRIBUTED TO MAX LIEBERMANN (GERMAN 1847-1935)ATTRIBUTED TO MAX LIEBERMANN (GERMAN 1847-1935) Garden near Noordwijk (Holland), pastel on paper 35 x 41 cm (13 3/4 x 16 1/4 in.) framed dimensions: 54 x 60 cm (21 1/4 x 23 5/8 in.) signed lower left-See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Company Schlumberger Diamond Earrings In A BoxTiffany & Company Schlumberger Diamond Earrings In A Box Signed Tiffany & Co. and Schlumberger Studios, 950 platinum composition, lever backs, vintage age, in Tiffany & Co. box, 23.0mm x 21.5mm in sizSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alfred LESLIE: Abstract - Oil PaintingAlfred Leslie (b. 1927) abstract oil on canvas in colors, signed and dated on back, 1963, with arrow pointing to top; also signed in pencil on stretcher. [Art: 17" H x 23" W; Frame: 21" H x 28" W].See Sold Price
Sold2022Hunt SlonemHunt Slonem American, b. 1951 Abraham Lincoln, 2009 Signed and dated Hunt Slonem 2009 and inscribed as titled on the reverse Acrylic on panel 23 x 18 inches (58.4 x 45.7 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Emile Pissarro (French 1884-1972): Spring Landscapepastel and gouache on paper, matted, framed and glazed; signed lower left Sight: 8 x 10 in. (20.3 x 25.4 cm.); Frame: 21 1/2 x 23 3/4 in. (54.6 x 60.3 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Marc Cubist Composition Oil PaintingRobert Marc (France/Switzerland: 1943 - 1993) original abstract cubist composition oil painting on canvas. Signed to lower left. Measures: 21-1/8” W x 24-1/4” H. Frame: 23-3/4” W x 26-3/4” H.See Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGES (JIRI KARPELES) KARS (CZECH REPUBLIC/ FRANCE/Woman in Fur Coat Seated on a Bed, oil on canvas, signed lower right and dated '20, also signed verso, in gilt deep cove frame with grey painted liner, OS: 26 3/4" x 23 1/4", SS: 21 1/4" x 17 3/4". LiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lowell Herrero Oil on Canvas, "View of Mattawa Judy and Marge Wading", circa 1989Lowell Herrero (American 1921-2015) Oil on Canvas, "View of Mattawa Judy and Marge Wading", circa 1989, signed lower right Herrero 17.5 in. x 23.5 in. Framed 21 in. x 27 in. Provenance: The Estate ofSee Sold Price
1171 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsOscar Honey Britt Signed Index Card 3x5 Autographed D:1992 Redskins 63650$10
924 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsCharles Carpenter Signed Index Card 3x5 Autographed D:1975 Wisconsin AA 62063$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsTupac Shakur Rapper Signed 3x5 Index Card Autographed BAS Slabbed$205(2 bids)
10 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsPete Rozelle Autographed 3x5 Cut/Index Card NFL Commisioner PSA/DNA 184806$10
10 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsNick Foles/Doug Pederson Signed Full Size Replica Helmet Eagles PSA/DNA 188046$10(1 bid)
1087 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsStan Musial HOF Signed/Auto 3x5 Index Card St. Louis Cardinals PSA/DNA 187224$10
10 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsRory McIlroy Autographed/Signed Official Pin Flag 2014 PGA Champ Beckett 188049$10
Jun 09Mynt AuctionsJoe Paterno Signed/Inscribed Cut Card w/ Photo Penn State Framed PSA/DNA 187184$10
910 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsClint Eastwood The Good the Bad and the Ugly Signed 3x5 Index Card BAS Slabbed$10
6 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.MILTON AVERY (American 1885-1965) A PAINTING, "Lady with a Mandolin," CIRCA 1932$7,500