Sold2018William A. Walker, (US/South Carolina, 1839-1921)William Aiken Walker (American/South Carolina, 1839-1921) "Man and Woman on a Horse" oil on board signed lower left. Unframed. 9-1/4" x 12-1/4" Notes: To be included in John Fowler's forthcoming catalSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Aiken Walker (American, 1835-1921) CottonWilliam Aiken Walker (American, 1835-1921) Cotton Pickers, A Man and Woman (a pair of works) oil on academy board signed WAWalker. (lower left) each 12 x 6 1/4 inches. We would like to thank John FowlSee Sold Price
Sold2016LE PHO (VIETNAMESE-FRENCH 1907-2001)LE PHO (VIETNAMESE-FRENCH 1907-2001) Parisian Flowers, oil on canvas 61 x 46.5 cm (24 x 18 1/4 in.) signed lower right PROVENANCEWally Findlay Galleries, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Howell "Woman of the Waters" Mixed Media on CanvasFrank Howell (American, 1937-1997) "Woman of the Waters" Mixed Media on Canvas. Measures approx. - 59 3/4" high x 47 3/4" wide, + 5 1/4" frame. Signed lower right. A well-known Southwest painter, prinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karel Appel (Dutch, 1921-2006) Man and Woman, , 1968Karel Appel (Dutch, 1921-2006) Man and Woman, , 1968 collage on board signed Appel and dated (lower right) 64 x 48 inches. Provenance: Galley Urban, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023HENRI MAIK (FRENCH 1922 - 1993)HENRI MAIK (FRENCH 1922 - 1993)Lion, 1964oil on canvas 20 x 17 cm (7 7/8 x 6 3/4 in.)framed dimensions: 36 x 33 cm (14 1/8 x 13 in.)signed and dated lower right PROVENANCE Findlay GalleriesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Hecht Maïk (French, 1922-1993) Cheetah, 1978Henri Hecht Maïk (French, 1922-1993) Cheetah, 1978 oil on canvas signed and dated Maïk 78 (lower right) 14 x 10 1/4 inches. Wally Findlay Galleries, Palm Beach, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ira Yeager, Chicken Lady, oil on canvasIRA YEAGER (American, b. 1938), ''Woman with Chickens'', 1975, oil on canvas, 71.4 x 74.5 inches, unframed. Signed lower right, tiled, dated and signed verso.See Sold Price
Sold2020PATRICK NAGEL (1945 - 1984): "WOMAN IN GREEN" & "STUDY"comprising an acrylic portrait of a woman and the associated pencil study painting signed lower right; pencil study unsigned painting: 12 x 6 1/4 inches sight; study image size: 12 1/4 x 6 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lucien Ruolle (French, 1925-1991) Young Man, Signed lower right, Oil on Canvas, 23 1/2" x 28 1/4",Lucien Ruolle (French, 1925-1991) Young Man, Signed lower right, Oil on Canvas, 23 1/2" x 28 1/4", Framed-33 3/4" x 38"See Sold Price
Sold2015LE PHO (VIETNAMESE-FRENCH 1907-2001)LE PHO (VIETNAMESE-FRENCH 1907-2001) Fleurs, oil on canvas 93.5 x 61 cm (36 3/4 x 24 in.) signed lower right; inscribed on stretcher PROVENANCE Wally Findlay Galleries, New York (label on verso) PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Faulkner(American 1924-1981) Holy Man, signed lower right "Faulkner", oil on board, 6 x 8 in.; wood frame, 10-1/4 x 7-3/4 in. Provenance: Private Kentucky CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2015HENDRA OIL PAINTING ON CANVASHendra oil painting on canvas "51" depicting two asian women. signed lower right. measures 34 7/8" x 27 3/4" x 4 1/4" frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Dean Cornwell Explorers on a Ship PaintingPainting depicts a group of armed men on a ship wearing pith helmets, a woman, with the lower part of the sail, and crew in the bow. Oil on board.Sight 38" x 21".Frame 42 1/8" x 25 1/8"Signed below thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Waterford Crystal Standing CrossWaterford Crystal standing cross. Original sticker in tact. Signed on lower left. Dated 2001. Excellent condition. Please see photos for additional details. Dimensions: 5" x 8" Weight: 1.4 lbs PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max Umbrella Man Ver. III #52 SculptureA Peter Max "Umbrella Man Ver. III #52" original hand-painted acrylic sculpture. Hand-signed in pigment, lower right by the artist. Measurement shown in one of the photos. Includes COA and appraisal fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frederic Remington (1861-1909), Register Rock, IdahoFrederic Remington (1861-1909), Register Rock, Idaho, oil on canvas, 17 x 27 3/4, signed lower left: FREDERIC REMINGTON Peter Hassrick wrote, "Geological curiosities become the signposts for civilizatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Friedrich Wilhelm Kuhnert (1865-1926), A Stern GlanceFriedrich Wilhelm Kuhnert (1865-1926), A Stern Glance, oil on canvas, 17 1/2 x 22 1/4, signed lower right: Wilh. Kuhnert verso: signed, Provenance: From a Private Collection Literature: Charles WechslSee Sold Price
Sold2018Attributed to: Sigmund Menkes, Polish (1896 - 1986) OilAttributed to: Sigmund Menkes, Polish (1896 - 1986) Oil on canvas "Portrait Of A Woman". Signed lower left. Good conserved condition. Measures 30" x 24", frame measures 38" x 32". Shipping: Third partSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Brenders (1937- ), ChipmunksCarl Brenders (1937- ), Chipmunks, gouache and watercolor on paper, 10 x 13 1/4, signed lower right: © C Brenders 09, Private Collection, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Tito SALOMONI (1928-1989) Oil On Canvas PaintingSigned Tito SALOMONI (1928-1989) Oil On Canvas Painting Signed Tito Oil on canvas attributed to SALOMONI (1928-1989) Portrait of a Surrealist Woman, signed lower right. Size: Art: 21.8 x 18.1 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024MODERN CHINESE OIL PAINTING ATTRIBUTED YUE MINJUNAn oil on canvas painting attributed to Yue Minjun, Chinese, born 1962. The artwork depicts a scene of the shooting of the laughing men. Signed lower left and dated 1994. Framed. Yue Minjun is a conteSee Sold Price
Sold2016RICHARD KARLOVICH ZOMMER (RUSSIAN 1866-1939)RICHARD KARLOVICH ZOMMER (RUSSIAN 1866-1939) Selling Watermelons in the Midday Sun, oil on canvas 57.5 x 70.5 cm (22 5/8 x 27 3/4 in.) signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2016HERBERT GANDY (BRITISH 1857-1934)HERBERT GANDY (BRITISH 1857-1934) The Sword of Damocles, oil on canvas 167 x 167 cm (65 3/4 x 65 3/4 in.) signed lower right PROVENANCEKurt E. Schon, New Orleans, LA LOT NOTESHerbert GandSee Sold Price
Jun 10Winter Associates Two paintings by Donald Roy Purdy (American, 1924-2016): the first, "Standing in the Garden", oil on$75
Jun 10Winter Associates Rafael Tufino (Puerto Rican, 1922-2008), "Cortador de Cana", 1951, woodblock print, depicting a man$325(2 bids)
Jul 07A-1 AuctionOil on Canvas Portrait of a Lady Signed (Picasso) Not Painted by Pablo Picasso$200(7 bids)