Tiffany Studios Bronze Favrile Glass Spike - Jun 01, 2024 | United Crafts In Ca

Tiffany Studios Bronze Favrile Glass Spike

Related Desk Accessories

More Items from Tiffany Studios

View More

Recommended Decorative Objects

View More
item-177876379=1
item-177876379=2
item-177876379=3
item-177876379=4
item-177876379=5
Tiffany Studios paper spike, New York circa 1910. An uncommon bronze spike used to hold used paper scraps. Base with green favrile glass overlaid with a pine needle design. Signed on base, original patina. Measures 7.5” tall and 3.75” wide.

This lot ships from our California location.
Excellent condition.
  • 20%

Estimate $600 - $800
Starting Price $450
15 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in California, Michigan, Pennsylvania, CA, us
$20 shipping in the US

Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers

Auctioneer Announcement
United Crafts Auction: This Saturday!

United Crafts

United Crafts

Pasadena, CA, United States196 Followers